Ron Keller Invitational (Durango, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, April 20, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlex HiseDurangoFinal10-3.3000:11.49
2ndMason ClaunchCentauriFinal8-3.3000:11.68
3rdValentino RodriguezMontezuma-CortezFinal6-3.3000:11.77
4thAlden AdamsDoloresFinal5-3.3000:11.80
5thBreyton JacksonDurangoFinal4-2.0000:11.87
6thMaxton WarmanDurangoFinal3-0.3000:12.10
7thTyler WoodworthDurangoFinal-2.0000:12.11
8thWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal2-3.3000:12.20
8thChorbin CresslerDove CreekFinal1-2.0000:12.20
10thEmmet ThompsonDurangoFinal-2.0000:12.22
11thRyan NowlinDoloresFinal-3.3000:12.26
11thMartin CuntzDurangoFinal-3.3000:12.26
13thIsaac StewartPagosa SpringsFinal-3.3000:12.28
14thEan GoodwinDurangoFinal-2.0000:12.34
15thCael SchaeferBayfieldFinal-0.3000:12.35
16thClayton CresslerMontezuma-CortezFinal-2.0000:12.48
17thEthan JackDurangoFinal-2.0000:12.51
18thBo CormierCentauriFinal-0.3000:12.54
19thAidan DakaraiDurangoFinal-0.3000:12.61
20thDallin LanierMontezuma-CortezFinal-2.3000:12.65
21stChance WilberMontezuma-CortezFinal-2.3000:12.74
22ndNate MessierDurangoFinal-2.3000:12.75
22ndBen TailleurCentauriFinal-2.3000:12.75
24thZane EichnerDoloresFinal-2.3000:12.76
25thFletcher MadridCreedeFinal-0.3000:12.95
26thDixon ShropshireDurangoFinal-2.9000:12.96
27thShane PotterDoloresFinal-1.4000:13.07
28thLandon RobertsDurangoFinal-2.3000:13.23
29thVinicio CarranzaPagosa SpringsFinal-1.4000:13.28
30thDavid MessierMancosFinal-1.4000:13.30
31stTyler BarnesIgnacioFinal-1.4000:13.31
32ndCristoff HollowellDurangoFinal-1.4000:13.34
33rdReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal-0.3000:13.44
34thColeman HooverMancosFinal-2.9000:13.46
35thTyler NowlinDoloresFinal-0.6000:13.48
36thGrant AyersDove CreekFinal-1.4000:13.56
37thDavid SmagaczDurangoFinal-1.4000:13.65
38thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal-3.1000:13.66
39thBrett WorzDel NorteFinal-2.3000:13.70
40thTaylen YazzieDurangoFinal-3.1000:13.73
41stBryan EscarcegaDoloresFinal-3.1000:13.79
42ndLevi TichiDurangoFinal-3.1000:13.81
43rdDexter Van LindtDurangoFinal-3.1000:13.86
44thTristan FrenchBayfieldFinal-3.1000:13.90
45thJosh LuceroAntonitoFinal-3.5000:14.10
46thTalon KnappPagosa SpringsFinal-3.5000:14.12
47thSawyer BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal-3.5000:14.27
48thPaul SchadtDurangoFinal-3.5000:14.40
49thSamuel GrieseMontezuma-CortezFinal-3.5000:14.60
50thBreck WilsonPagosa SpringsFinal-3.5000:14.90
51stDimitriy KholostovPagosa SpringsFinal-3.5000:14.97
52ndSam MyersLake City CommunityFinal-2.9000:15.33
53rdAdan ArenivasMancosFinal-0.6000:15.59
54thDamon HarrisonDove CreekFinal-0.6000:16.03
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlex HiseDurangoFinal10-0.9000:23.39
2ndAnthony MedinaMancosFinal8-0.9000:23.83
3rdRyan NowlinDoloresFinal60.0000:23.94
4thAlden AdamsDoloresFinal5-0.9000:24.19
5thBreyton JacksonDurangoFinal40.0000:24.24
6thClay CantySanfordFinal30.0000:24.62
7thLandon KennedyBayfieldFinal2-0.9000:24.92
8thWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal10.0000:24.93
9thZane EichnerDoloresFinal0.0000:25.03
9thClayton CresslerMontezuma-CortezFinal0.0000:25.03
11thEan GoodwinDurangoFinal0.0000:25.12
12thEthan JackDurangoFinal0.0000:25.41
13thAidan DakaraiDurangoFinal0.0000:25.62
14thCael SchaeferBayfieldFinal0.0000:25.65
15thDixon ShropshireDurangoFinal1.5000:25.67
16thChance WilberMontezuma-CortezFinal0.0000:25.70
16thLandon RobertsDurangoFinal0.0000:25.70
18thPablo SmagaczDurangoFinal-0.9000:25.77
19thMalachi AndersonCentauriFinal0.0000:25.90
20thEmmet ThompsonDurangoFinal0.0000:25.98
21stWill BrownMontezuma-CortezFinal0.0000:26.19
22ndHumberto ArchuletaCentauriFinal2.3000:26.58
23rdTyler NowlinDoloresFinal0.0000:26.60
24thTyler ChristensenSanfordFinal0.0000:26.70
25thShane PotterDoloresFinal0.0000:27.02
26thDavid MessierMancosFinal1.5000:27.27
27thReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal0.0000:27.32
28thTommy BarkerPagosa SpringsFinal1.5000:27.49
29thTristan FrenchBayfieldFinal0.0000:27.51
30thTyler BarnesIgnacioFinal0.0000:27.58
31stJason Hampton-foutzIgnacioFinal0.0000:27.60
32ndDavid SmagaczDurangoFinal2.3000:27.64
33rdTaylen YazzieDurangoFinal2.3000:27.70
34thDexter Van LindtDurangoFinal0.0000:27.72
35thColter CamarcaDurangoFinal0.0000:27.92
36thGrant AyersDove CreekFinal0.0000:27.94
37thTalon KnappPagosa SpringsFinal-0.9000:29.12
38thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal0.0000:29.32
39thAdan ArenivasMancosFinal2.3000:31.65
40thDimitriy KholostovPagosa SpringsFinal1.5000:32.03
41stJaden KeatingPagosa SpringsFinal1.5000:33.67
42ndDamon HarrisonDove CreekFinal1.5000:35.19
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMason ClaunchCentauriFinal1000:51.97
2ndMaxton WarmanDurangoFinal800:52.57
3rdGarret ValdezCentauriFinal600:53.98
4thTyler CutroneMontezuma-CortezFinal500:54.17
5thMason BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal400:57.69
6thEthan JackDurangoFinal300:58.58
7thKaden BarnesBayfieldFinal200:59.32
8thMalachi AndersonCentauriFinal100:59.61
9thEdgar HernandezMancosFinal01:00.29
10thNathyn StollsteimerIgnacioFinal01:01.25
11thColter CamarcaDurangoFinal01:01.70
12thTyler ChristensenSanfordFinal01:02.33
13thShane PotterDoloresFinal01:02.92
14thDawson FrenchBayfieldFinal01:03.42
15thBoaz OswaldMancosFinal01:05.93
16thReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal01:08.00
17thJosh LuceroAntonitoFinal01:13.15
18thDamon HarrisonDove CreekFinal01:15.15
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAidan FitzgeraldDurangoFinal1001:56.61
2ndLuke TichiDurangoFinal802:04.15
3rdJonas NanaetoIgnacioFinal602:05.88
4thNoah BodewesDurangoFinal502:06.85
5thZeb ShieldsBayfieldFinal402:07.93
6thLogan MooreDurangoFinal02:09.59
7thBreccen MorelliMancosFinal302:13.78
8thLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal202:15.09
9thEdgar HernandezMancosFinal102:15.62
10thJack LootensDurangoFinal02:16.79
11thSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal02:18.09
12thGabe HeratyPagosa SpringsFinal02:24.66
13thThomas PopeDurangoFinal02:25.21
14thNathyn StollsteimerIgnacioFinal02:25.64
15thRoyce HinojosaBayfieldFinal02:29.35
16thClayton CayardPagosa SpringsFinal02:29.43
17thRylan RossBayfieldFinal02:30.94
18thIssac PeermanDel NorteFinal02:34.36
19thBoaz OswaldMancosFinal02:38.42
20thTony ChavezCentauriFinal02:39.34
21stReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal03:18.16
22ndSam MyersLake City CommunityFinal03:26.66
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAidan FitzgeraldDurangoFinal1004:21.98
2ndLuke TichiDurangoFinal804:29.71
3rdMarcus FlintDurangoFinal604:31.63
4thPaul KnightDurangoFinal04:32.15
5thNoah BodewesDurangoFinal04:34.63
6thTeslin StecherDurangoFinal04:45.09
7thJonas NanaetoIgnacioFinal504:48.87
8thLogan MooreDurangoFinal04:52.13
9thJohn WhyteMontezuma-CortezFinal405:09.23
10thAnthony FlintDurangoFinal05:11.56
11thGabe HeratyPagosa SpringsFinal305:14.77
12thCole CayardPagosa SpringsFinal205:26.18
13thRylan RossBayfieldFinal105:27.04
14thJack LootensDurangoFinal05:28.74
15thJames ThomasPagosa SpringsFinal05:28.86
16thConnor SehnertMancosFinal05:32.42
17thDavian RobinsonMontezuma-CortezFinal05:39.80
18thClayton CayardPagosa SpringsFinal05:41.18
19thIssac PeermanDel NorteFinal05:42.69
20thSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal05:43.65
21stGabriel VaqueraMontezuma-CortezFinal05:43.80
22ndBen Castillo-calvilloMontezuma-CortezFinal05:47.15
23rdDavid MorehousePagosa SpringsFinal05:57.58
24thJosh PetrowDoloresFinal06:10.77
25thTony ChavezCentauriFinal06:28.81
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTeslin StecherDurangoFinal1010:51.41
2ndPhillip HufmanDoloresFinal811:05.94
3rdJohn WhyteMontezuma-CortezFinal611:36.83
4thDavian RobinsonMontezuma-CortezFinal512:31.08
5thBen Castillo-calvilloMontezuma-CortezFinal412:32.75
6thDavid MorehousePagosa SpringsFinal312:37.13
7thConnor SehnertMancosFinal212:37.81
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCael McHenryDoloresFinal10-1.5000:16.89
2ndAidan O'DonnellPagosa SpringsFinal8-1.5000:19.08
3rdWill BrownMontezuma-CortezFinal6-1.5000:20.25
4thJasper ZastrockyDurangoFinal5-1.5000:20.65
5thZachary HeideDurangoFinal4-1.5000:21.18
6thBreck GuymonCentauriFinal3-1.5000:21.46
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTitus JacksonMontezuma-CortezFinal1000:40.15
2ndCael McHenryDoloresFinal800:43.48
3rdClay CantySanfordFinal600:43.68
4thChorbin CresslerDove CreekFinal500:46.39
5thJasper ZastrockyDurangoFinal400:48.39
6thMason BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal300:48.96
7thWill BrownMontezuma-CortezFinal200:49.17
8thTommy BarkerPagosa SpringsFinal100:50.13
9thBreck GuymonCentauriFinal00:51.20
10thZachary HeideDurangoFinal00:51.27
11thBritain PetersonPagosa SpringsFinal00:51.98
12thVinicio CarranzaPagosa SpringsFinal00:52.43
13thAdam CreelCentauriFinal00:53.16
14thJoshua LindnerPagosa SpringsFinal00:54.61
15thBreck WilsonPagosa SpringsFinal01:01.09
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal00:45.25
2ndCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal00:45.30
3rdMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal00:46.01
4thDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal00:46.85
5thDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal00:48.12
6thDove Creek Relay TeamDove CreekFinal00:48.46
7thSanford Relay TeamSanfordFinal00:48.98
8thBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal00:49.05
9thPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal00:51.93
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal01:34.21
2ndMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal01:34.60
3rdPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal01:36.32
4thDove Creek Relay TeamDove CreekFinal01:44.34
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal03:28.43
2ndMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal03:29.64
3rdPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal03:39.40
4thDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal03:43.79
5thDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal03:48.94
6thBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal03:53.68
7thDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal04:10.51
8thIgnacio Relay TeamIgnacioFinal04:17.42
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal09:13.01
2ndMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal09:46.02
3rdAntonito Relay TeamAntonitoFinal10:55.71
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAlex HiseDurangoFinal1021' 6.00"
2ndCade CowanPagosa SpringsFinal81.3020' 2.50"
3rdMartin CuntzDurangoFinal6-0.9019' 10.75"
4thAnthony MedinaMancosFinal5-1.5019' 8.00"
5thJayden KaroMontezuma-CortezFinal3-0.5019' 2.50"
5thLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal41.7019' 2.50"
7thAndrew WoodMontezuma-CortezFinal1-1.0018' 10.50"
7thTaj CornumCentauriFinal20.6018' 10.50"
9thVassar StephensMancosFinal0.0017' 10.50"
10thChance WilberMontezuma-CortezFinal-0.7017' 8.50"
11thTyler WoodworthDurangoFinal0.9017' 6.25"
12thDallin LanierMontezuma-CortezFinal1.3017' 4.25"
13thKilian GwinnDurangoFinal1.0017' 1.25"
14thMason GoodwinSanfordFinal-0.6017' 1.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMichael WedemeyerPagosa SpringsFinal10-0.1044' 9.00"
2ndMartin CuntzDurangoFinal81.3040' 0.00"
3rdClay CantySanfordFinal6-1.0039' 0.75"
4thAndrew WoodMontezuma-CortezFinal5-1.6038' 2.50"
5thEric MaezCentauriFinal4-0.8037' 1.00"
6thKilian GwinnDurangoFinal337' 0.25"
7thFord PittsDurangoFinal20.7036' 5.25"
8thTaj CornumCentauriFinal1-0.7036' 1.50"
9thHunter HooverMancosFinal0.4035' 11.00"
10thLogan ZickDurangoFinal-1.9035' 2.50"
11thNolan KayPagosa SpringsFinal-0.5035' 0.75"
12thZachary HeideDurangoFinal0.0032' 8.00"
13thColeman HooverMancosFinal0.5032' 0.50"
14thSawyer BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal0.0032' 0.25"
14thAidan O'DonnellPagosa SpringsFinal32' 0.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCaden GallowayMancosFinal106' 5.00"
2ndJens JorgensenMontezuma-CortezFinal66' 0.00"
2ndMason GoodwinSanfordFinal56' 0.00"
2ndBo CormierCentauriFinal86' 0.00"
5thTitus JacksonMontezuma-CortezFinal45' 10.00"
6thCasper FreedleCreedeFinal15' 8.00"
6thPaul FarrahPagosa SpringsFinal25' 8.00"
6thCrosby EdwardsBayfieldFinal35' 8.00"
6thVassar StephensMancosFinal5' 8.00"
10thChase MooreMancosFinal5' 4.00"
10thJasper ZastrockyDurangoFinal5' 4.00"
10thJoshua LindnerPagosa SpringsFinal5' 4.00"
10thJosh DuranAntonitoFinal5' 4.00"
10thHunter HooverMancosFinal5' 4.00"
15thTaj CornumCentauriFinal5' 2.00"
15thTyler NowlinDoloresFinal5' 2.00"
15thAidan O'DonnellPagosa SpringsFinal5' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDylan BakenDurangoFinal1012' 6.00"
2ndDawson FrenchBayfieldFinal812' 0.00"
3rdPablo SmagaczDurangoFinal610' 6.00"
4thJason Hampton-foutzIgnacioFinal410' 0.00"
4thIssac PeermanDel NorteFinal410' 0.00"
6thLevi TichiDurangoFinal38' 6.00"
7thLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal28' 0.00"
8thDavid SmagaczDurangoFinal7' 6.00"
8thTyler BarnesIgnacioFinal17' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDavid HawkinsBayfieldFinal1051' 7.00"
2ndCaden ShowalterMancosFinal848' 8.00"
3rdShow ShowalterMancosFinal647' 0.50"
4thRemi LuceroCentauriFinal543' 3.50"
5thJd DennisonDove CreekFinal442' 4.50"
6thBrian Elvidge JrDurangoFinal340' 9.00"
7thJosh KaufmannBayfieldFinal238' 2.75"
8thEvan RaymondPagosa SpringsFinal137' 11.50"
9thAustin GreenDove CreekFinal37' 4.50"
10thDean HudranPagosa SpringsFinal36' 7.50"
11thCasper FreedleCreedeFinal36' 0.00"
12thWilliam KnightDurangoFinal35' 9.00"
13thSwade NoyesMontezuma-CortezFinal35' 2.00"
14thJohn DoschDurangoFinal34' 9.75"
15thKyler ReimersDurangoFinal33' 11.00"
16thNephi RodriguezCentauriFinal33' 8.25"
17thAdrian RuizLake City CommunityFinal33' 4.00"
18thFletcher MadridCreedeFinal32' 9.25"
19thEthan McConnellDurangoFinal32' 4.75"
20thCamden MalloyDoloresFinal31' 2.00"
21stMason GoodwinSanfordFinal31' 1.75"
22ndWill AucoinPagosa SpringsFinal30' 10.00"
23rdKale HallMontezuma-CortezFinal30' 7.00"
24thAdam CreelCentauriFinal30' 2.75"
25thChance GarciaMancosFinal29' 6.00"
26thLouis GonzalesMontezuma-CortezFinal29' 3.00"
27thSean NobleMontezuma-CortezFinal29' 1.75"
28thJeremy RoderickIgnacioFinal27' 10.50"
29thSolomon TolesMontezuma-CortezFinal27' 10.00"
30thMike VelasquezMancosFinal27' 8.00"
31stFischer JonesDel NorteFinal27' 1.50"
32ndSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal27' 0.00"
33rdKaden StiegelmeyerMontezuma-CortezFinal26' 6.50"
34thGabe AlredDoloresFinal25' 11.75"
35thSebastian SteffensDel NorteFinal25' 10.00"
36thWyatt ZeiglerPagosa SpringsFinal25' 5.00"
37thAlric HudsonIgnacioFinal24' 4.00"
38thTay BarkerPagosa SpringsFinal23' 5.50"
39thCedric GerdesPagosa SpringsFinal23' 0.00"
40thWilliam SmallMancosFinal21' 3.25"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCaden ShowalterMancosFinal10143' 6.50"
2ndJosh KaufmannBayfieldFinal8132' 6.00"
3rdShow ShowalterMancosFinal6131' 4.00"
4thJd DennisonDove CreekFinal5129' 7.75"
5thBrian Elvidge JrDurangoFinal4125' 1.00"
6thEvan RaymondPagosa SpringsFinal3116' 1.50"
7thCasper FreedleCreedeFinal2115' 2.50"
8thNephi RodriguezCentauriFinal1110' 0.50"
8thRemi LuceroCentauriFinal110' 0.50"
10thDean HudranPagosa SpringsFinal104' 9.50"
11thEthan McConnellDurangoFinal103' 5.50"
12thFletcher MadridCreedeFinal103' 0.00"
13thAdrian RuizLake City CommunityFinal99' 6.50"
14thSolomon TolesMontezuma-CortezFinal91' 9.50"
15thMarco EvangelistaBayfieldFinal88' 7.50"
16thWyatt ZeiglerPagosa SpringsFinal84' 4.25"
17thBryan EscarcegaDoloresFinal83' 4.00"
18thCamden MalloyDoloresFinal82' 9.00"
19thKale HallMontezuma-CortezFinal81' 3.00"
20thJohn DoschDurangoFinal80' 2.00"
21stAdam CreelCentauriFinal79' 5.00"
22ndSean NobleMontezuma-CortezFinal77' 1.50"
23rdLouis GonzalesMontezuma-CortezFinal74' 0.50"
24thKaden StiegelmeyerMontezuma-CortezFinal71' 7.75"
25thJeremy RoderickIgnacioFinal70' 6.50"
26thAlric HudsonIgnacioFinal68' 8.00"
27thCedric GerdesPagosa SpringsFinal68' 6.50"
28thGabe AlredDoloresFinal66' 1.00"
29thMike VelasquezMancosFinal64' 7.50"
30thTyler ChristensenSanfordFinal61' 3.00"
31stSebastian SteffensDel NorteFinal56' 4.00"
32ndTaylen YazzieDurangoFinal50' 11.75"