Safford Bulldog (Safford, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Friday, March 8, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCJ ScrivnerSaffordFinal1000:11.23
2ndLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherFinal800:11.75
3rdGeoffrey GribbleBisbeeFinal600:11.85
4thGarrett GonzalesSaffordFinal500:11.89
5thJonah KamaeThatcherFinal400:11.97
6thTrett WiltbankSaffordFinal300:12.10
7thRiley MorrisThatcherFinal200:12.19
8thLlyn-Jun CrimminsSaffordFinal100:12.20
9thArrelin AngelMorenciFinal00:12.22
10thKassiah RossBensonFinal0.5000:12.32
11thTevin KeithThatcherFinal00:12.40
12thJustin ChaseValley UnionFinal00:12.57
13thTyler CeperoTombstoneFinal00:12.59
14thJonathan ChacaraBisbeeFinal00:12.60
15thAlexis TorresBensonFinal00:12.71
16thJered GarciaGlobeFinal0.5000:13.07
17thDiego AguileraBowie/San SimonFinal0.5000:13.17
18thLuke BurgettGlobeFinal00:13.35
19thJose GarzaWillcoxFinal0.5000:13.41
20thAlex MillsWillcoxFinal0.5000:13.67
21stGabriel OsunaBensonFinal0.5000:13.98
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherFinal105.4000:23.87
2ndJonah KamaeThatcherFinal85.4000:24.28
3rdGeoffrey GribbleBisbeeFinal65.4000:24.59
4thGabriel MungarroBisbeeFinal55.2000:25.31
5thBretton DodgeThatcherFinal45.4000:25.38
6thLlyn-Jun CrimminsSaffordFinal35.2000:25.60
7thTevin KeithThatcherFinal25.4000:25.65
8thKaleb BlairPimaFinal15.3000:25.75
9thArrelin AngelMorenciFinal5.4000:26.33
10thJames ColemanBensonFinal5.4000:26.37
11thTyler CeperoTombstoneFinal5.4000:26.39
12thAusten AshbyPimaFinal6.0000:26.67
13thLane SmithSaffordFinal5.2000:27.44
14thAbel BarrazaGlobeFinal5.3000:27.48
15thBrody EnglandBensonFinal6.0000:27.82
16thQuinten PalmerTombstoneFinal5.2000:28.36
17thJered GarciaGlobeFinal5.3000:28.87
18thLuke BurgettGlobeFinal5.3000:29.64
19thAnthony RetanaWillcoxFinal5.2000:29.94
20thAlex MillsWillcoxFinal5.3000:30.22
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSlade ShupeThatcherFinal1000:56.64
2ndDavid TesoBensonFinal800:56.84
3rdTristan MasisakSaffordFinal600:57.04
4thGabriel MungarroBisbeeFinal500:57.75
5thJames LerblanceBensonFinal400:59.06
6thLlyn-Jun CrimminsSaffordFinal301:00.15
7thBrody EnglandBensonFinal201:00.36
8thAlexander JohnstonThatcherFinal101:00.55
9thAbel BarrazaGlobeFinal01:01.35
10thQuinten PalmerTombstoneFinal01:02.78
11thParker PeaseThatcherFinal01:03.08
12thNathaniel ClementWillcoxFinal01:03.32
13thGabriel MasValley UnionFinal01:04.64
14thJose GarzaWillcoxFinal01:05.33
15thBridger SanbornWillcoxFinal01:07.14
16thAnthony RetanaWillcoxFinal01:07.99
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob UrreaSaffordFinal1002:14.88
2ndSpencer NapierPimaFinal802:16.35
3rdGrant MontierthSaffordFinal602:17.82
4thMarlin RustinGlobeFinal502:30.06
5thMario DelgadoSaffordFinal402:31.13
6thAdam NicholasThatcherFinal302:36.78
7thCaden BellmoreBensonFinal202:37.04
8thMason BtyceThatcherFinal102:38.06
9thJesse GreenThatcherFinal02:42.01
10thNathaniel ClementWillcoxFinal02:42.50
11thCaleb PadenBensonFinal02:42.56
12thDevon MizeTombstoneFinal02:42.90
13thErick AmayaTombstoneFinal02:49.34
14thFabrisio QuirozTombstoneFinal02:50.13
15thGabriel MasValley UnionFinal02:51.40
16thBrigham WaiteThatcherFinal02:53.14
17thAlex RomeroBensonFinal02:53.21
18thJose PulidoBisbeeFinal02:53.24
19thMark MooreTombstoneFinal02:57.30
20thBridger SanbornWillcoxFinal02:57.95
21stJulian KeelingTombstoneFinal03:06.80
22ndBrett MillerBensonFinal03:09.09
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob UrreaSaffordFinal1004:50.01
2ndJordan MaresMorenciFinal805:00.03
3rdGrant MontierthSaffordFinal605:00.47
4thDuncan WalkerSaffordFinal505:11.93
5thSy HargisSaffordFinal405:13.53
6thChrystian BairdTombstoneFinal305:16.53
7thMichael ZelaznyTombstoneFinal205:25.43
8thDante DeAndaMorenciFinal105:27.71
9thSean LauraBensonFinal05:30.17
10thJerimiah WilsonGlobeFinal05:33.47
11thNathaniel ClementWillcoxFinal05:39.34
12thJosiah AlvarezPimaFinal05:48.02
13thDathan KartchnerThatcherFinal05:48.76
14thGabriel MasValley UnionFinal05:53.99
15thMatthew WebbMorenciFinal05:54.10
16thAlex RomeroBensonFinal05:59.67
17thJose PulidoBisbeeFinal06:00.88
18thMatthew OrrThatcherFinal06:02.96
19thMark MooreTombstoneFinal06:06.09
20thCaleb PadenBensonFinal06:11.25
21stFabrisio QuirozTombstoneFinal06:14.25
22ndJulian KeelingTombstoneFinal06:40.99
23rdCole KnudsenThatcherFinal06:49.01
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob UrreaSaffordFinal1010:47.17
2ndJordan MaresMorenciFinal811:04.60
3rdDuncan WalkerSaffordFinal611:23.84
4thWesley PenaThatcherFinal511:39.55
5thSy HargisSaffordFinal411:51.21
6thJoby RojasThatcherFinal311:58.58
7thChrystian BairdTombstoneFinal212:01.13
8thSean LauraBensonFinal112:11.31
9thDean HallerThatcherFinal12:14.06
10thMichael ZelaznyTombstoneFinal12:21.99
11thDante DeAndaMorenciFinal12:22.86
12thJerimiah WilsonGlobeFinal12:33.93
13thMatthew WebbMorenciFinal13:41.29
14thJosiah AlvarezPimaFinal13:54.63
15thNathan FloresTombstoneFinal13:59.34
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCJ ScrivnerSaffordFinal101.1000:14.85
2ndLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherFinal81.1000:14.90
3rdDominic GutierrezSaffordFinal61.1000:16.85
4thBrody BrownPimaFinal52.0000:17.70
5thPayton BarryBisbeeFinal41.1000:17.86
6thNicholas RedmondBensonFinal31.1000:18.32
7thSteven ColemanBensonFinal21.1000:18.76
8thSean LauraBensonFinal11.1000:18.83
9thAusten AshbyPimaFinal2.0000:19.32
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherFinal1000:42.13
2ndCJ ScrivnerSaffordFinal800:42.46
3rdDominic GutierrezSaffordFinal600:44.86
4thJarod MontierthSaffordFinal500:47.23
5thSteven ColemanBensonFinal400:47.70
6thNicholas RedmondBensonFinal300:48.53
7thBrody BrownPimaFinal200:49.74
8thTanner PalmerThatcherFinal100:49.86
9thJoby RojasThatcherFinal00:49.96
10thDathan KartchnerThatcherFinal00:57.83
11thRolando CarrilloBensonFinal00:59.19
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal00:46.22
2ndBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal00:49.42
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSafford Relay TeamSaffordFinal03:58.19
2ndMorenci Relay TeamMorenciFinal03:59.76
3rdBisbee Relay TeamBisbeeFinal04:08.64
4thBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal04:13.38
5thThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal04:28.70
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSafford Relay TeamSaffordFinal08:57.29
2ndMorenci Relay TeamMorenciFinal09:09.62
3rdThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal09:21.33
4thTombstone Relay TeamTombstoneFinal11:08.87
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKassiah RossBensonFinal1020' 10.75"
2ndChristian MutengelaMorenciFinal819' 4.50"
3rdJesus SaavedraBisbeeFinal619' 2.25"
4thKaleb BlairPimaFinal419' 1.75"
4thCaleb BarlowPimaFinal419' 1.75"
6thRiley MorrisThatcherFinal319' 0.75"
7thGeoffrey GribbleBisbeeFinal218' 9.50"
8thBrock JonesThatcherFinal118' 8.75"
9thJonathan ChacaraBisbeeFinal18' 7.25"
10thWilliam EssaryBowie/San SimonFinal17' 11.50"
11thKyle O'DonnalThatcherFinal17' 10.75"
12thAllen LinesSaffordFinal16' 4.25"
13thSlade ShupeThatcherFinal16' 3.75"
14thCharlie WylieSaffordFinal16' 0.50"
15thAlex UrendaSaffordFinal15' 9.00"
16thNash MatticePimaFinal15' 6.00"
17thJohn GrahamSaffordFinal15' 5.75"
18thBrody EnglandBensonFinal14' 11.00"
19thAlex MillsWillcoxFinal14' 10.00"
20thJose GarzaWillcoxFinal14' 7.25"
21stBradly BattistaPimaFinal14' 6.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKassiah RossBensonFinal1039' 3.00"
2ndTristan MasisakSaffordFinal837' 4.75"
3rdKyle O'DonnalThatcherFinal636' 7.75"
4thSlade ShupeThatcherFinal534' 5.00"
5thAllen LinesSaffordFinal434' 3.00"
6thAlex UrendaSaffordFinal333' 4.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJesus SaavedraBisbeeFinal95' 10.00"
1stDominic GutierrezSaffordFinal95' 10.00"
3rdJonathan MerinoMorenciFinal65' 8.00"
3rdCaleb BarlowPimaFinal65' 8.00"
5thBailey HoweTombstoneFinal45' 4.00"
6thSean LauraBensonFinal25' 2.00"
6thParker PeaseThatcherFinal25' 2.00"
6thPayton BarryBisbeeFinal25' 2.00"
6thSpencer NapierPimaFinal25' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEmitt PostSaffordFinal1011' 0.00"
2ndSteven ColemanBensonFinal810' 0.00"
3rdDavid TesoBensonFinal68' 6.00"
4thBrett MillerBensonFinal48' 0.00"
4thJarod MontierthSaffordFinal48' 0.00"
4thAllen LinesSaffordFinal48' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSergio LiraSaffordFinal1049' 9.00"
2ndBrannon JuradoSaffordFinal844' 6.00"
3rdAdrian TesoBensonFinal642' 6.00"
4thCole MotesThatcherFinal539' 10.00"
5thZach EsparzaMorenciFinal438' 9.00"
6thSam NicholasThatcherFinal338' 4.50"
7thJordan TurnerSaffordFinal237' 2.00"
8thWagner BeauMorenciFinal136' 1.50"
9thGarrett PritchardSaffordFinal36' 0.00"
10thConner RasmussenThatcherFinal35' 0.50"
11thJared MuellerThatcherFinal34' 8.00"
12thAbrahm AragonGlobeFinal33' 4.00"
13thBlake JohnsonBensonFinal32' 3.50"
14thRafael DominguezGlobeFinal32' 3.00"
15thJerico SanchezMorenciFinal32' 2.00"
16thWyatt ZerkleBowie/San SimonFinal31' 10.00"
17thDavid TesoBensonFinal31' 8.00"
18thAndrew HayhurstTombstoneFinal30' 11.50"
19thEdward HollyBisbeeFinal30' 4.00"
20thNick BrownBensonFinal30' 0.50"
21stHunter HoweTombstoneFinal29' 3.50"
22ndJonathan GarciaWillcoxFinal27' 10.50"
23rdCaden HansenGlobeFinal27' 4.50"
24thFerris MuellerTombstoneFinal24' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSergio LiraSaffordFinal10141' 10.00"
2ndAbrahm AragonGlobeFinal8135' 4.00"
3rdCole MotesThatcherFinal6124' 9.00"
4thAdrian TesoBensonFinal5119' 4.00"
5thAndrew HayhurstTombstoneFinal4119' 2.00"
6thConner RasmussenThatcherFinal3108' 8.00"
7thSam NicholasThatcherFinal2106' 7.00"
8thBrannon JuradoSaffordFinal1106' 6.00"
9thMichael GonzalesSaffordFinal105' 0.00"
10thJames ShumwayThatcherFinal104' 1.00"
11thJordan TurnerSaffordFinal96' 5.00"
12thNick BrownBensonFinal96' 4.00"
13thWagner BeauMorenciFinal92' 7.00"
14thBridger SanbornWillcoxFinal92' 0.00"
15thVictor LaborinMorenciFinal89' 7.00"
16thBlake JohnsonBensonFinal88' 3.00"
17thRafael DominguezGlobeFinal87' 10.00"
18thWilliam EssaryBowie/San SimonFinal86' 3.00"
19thJonathan GarciaWillcoxFinal84' 1.00"
20thCaden HansenGlobeFinal83' 9.00"
21stCaden BellmoreBensonFinal83' 6.00"
22ndZach EsparzaMorenciFinal79' 4.00"
23rdEdward HollyBisbeeFinal75' 5.00"
24thJonathan TuckerValley UnionFinal72' 7.00"
25thWyatt ZerkleBowie/San SimonFinal68' 9.00"
26thFerris MuellerTombstoneFinal59' 10.00"
27thHunter HoweTombstoneFinal52' 1.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTyler CeperoTombstoneFinal10128' 11.00"
2ndBrannon JuradoSaffordFinal8119' 5.00"
3rdBrock JonesThatcherFinal6119' 4.00"
4thGarrett GonzalesSaffordFinal5116' 5.00"
5thWilliam EssaryBowie/San SimonFinal4116' 0.00"
6thTanner DeBaunWillcoxFinal3113' 5.00"
7thJosh MartinezSaffordFinal2110' 9.00"
7thWyatt ZerkleBowie/San SimonFinal2110' 9.00"
9thDallin KartchnerPimaFinal109' 1.00"
10thDiego AguileraBowie/San SimonFinal101' 4.00"
11thDavid TesoBensonFinal95' 5.00"
12thMcKay GriffinThatcherFinal93' 1.00"
13thCaleb BarlowPimaFinal92' 5.00"
14thRolando CarrilloBensonFinal91' 3.00"
15thConner RasmussenThatcherFinal90' 1.00"
16thSteven ColemanBensonFinal79' 0.00"
17thJared MuellerThatcherFinal77' 5.00"
18thCaden BellmoreBensonFinal74' 8.00"
19thEdward HollyBisbeeFinal52' 6.00"
20thAndrew HayhurstTombstoneFinal38' 2.00"