Safford Rotary (Safford, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Friday, April 12, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCristian GonzalesSahuaritaFinal100.0000:11.24
2ndEmilio MendezSahuaritaFinal80.0000:11.28
3rdSam TobiasSaffordFinal60.0000:11.44
4thGeoffrey GribbleBisbeeFinal50.0000:11.57
5thJonah KamaeThatcherFinal40.0000:11.81
6thRiley MorrisThatcherFinal31.1000:11.83
7thCaden JonesThatcherFinal20.0000:11.86
8thArrelin AngelMorenciFinal10.0000:11.88
9thOsten SherrySahuaritaFinal1.1000:11.90
10thCole McFarlandCienegaFinal1.1000:11.94
11thKassiah RossBensonFinal1.1000:12.02
12thLlyn-Jun CrimminsSaffordFinal1.1000:12.12
13thDallin KartchnerPimaFinal1.1000:12.26
14thReggie VillalbaSaffordFinal1.1000:12.28
15thRey MartinezWillcoxFinal1.1000:12.52
16thMichael CurryValley UnionFinal0.0000:12.58
17thMario EsquivelMorenciFinal0.0000:12.60
18thNicholas MadridSaffordFinal-1.4000:12.86
19thIsaac MolinarCienegaFinal-1.4000:12.89
20thJered GarciaGlobeFinal0.0000:13.03
21stFrancisco AgayBensonFinal-1.4000:13.21
22ndJustin ChaseValley UnionFinal0.0000:13.26
23rdAlexandor CiampaCienegaFinal-1.4000:13.29
23rdPalicio RamosSan CarlosFinal0.0000:13.29
25thGabriel MasValley UnionFinal0.7000:13.34
26thCaden HansenGlobeFinal-1.4000:13.37
27thColin BoniSan CarlosFinal0.7000:13.39
28thJoseph HernandezMorenciFinal0.7000:13.94
29thKeian AyzeSan CarlosFinal0.7000:14.00
30thBenicio BotelloCienegaFinal0.7000:14.21
31stHeber MillerWillcoxFinal0.7000:14.70
32ndChansler FlakeJoseph CityFinal0.7000:14.78
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCristian GonzalesSahuaritaFinal102.1000:22.60
2ndSam TobiasSaffordFinal82.1000:22.85
3rdEmilio MendezSahuaritaFinal62.1000:22.86
4thGeoffrey GribbleBisbeeFinal52.1000:23.37
5thCaden JonesThatcherFinal41.2000:23.74
6thOsten SherrySahuaritaFinal31.2000:23.75
7thKaleb BlairPimaFinal22.1000:23.87
8thTristan MasisakSaffordFinal12.1000:23.95
9thTrett WiltbankSaffordFinal2.1000:24.04
10thJonah KamaeThatcherFinal1.2000:24.12
11thTevin KeithThatcherFinal1.2000:24.63
12thLlyn-Jun CrimminsSaffordFinal1.2000:24.86
12thArrelin AngelMorenciFinal0.9000:24.86
14thChristian MutengelaMorenciFinal1.2000:25.01
15thJonathan MerinoMorenciFinal1.2000:25.14
16thJames LerblanceBensonFinal0.9000:25.15
17thMario EsquivelMorenciFinal0.9000:25.56
18thJose Santiago-RiveraCienegaFinal0.5000:25.62
19thAusten AshbyPimaFinal0.9000:25.72
20thAbel BarrazaGlobeFinal0.9000:25.85
21stNolan RheaCienegaFinal0.5000:26.02
22ndDallin KartchnerPimaFinal0.5000:26.05
23rdFrancisco AgayBensonFinal0.5000:26.51
24thJaden HarneySan CarlosFinal1.6000:26.55
25thChristian HawkinsCienegaFinal0.9000:26.62
26thRey MartinezWillcoxFinal1.6000:27.04
27thJose GarzaWillcoxFinal1.6000:27.32
28thJered GarciaGlobeFinal1.6000:27.71
29thJayden RobinsonCienegaFinal1.6000:27.72
30thBrody EnglandBensonFinal0.5000:28.02
31stAnthony RetanaWillcoxFinal1.6000:28.46
32ndColin BoniSan CarlosFinal2.1000:29.40
33rdChansler FlakeJoseph CityFinal2.1000:29.56
34thKeian AyzeSan CarlosFinal2.1000:30.74
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSam TobiasSaffordFinal1000:52.10
2ndTrett WiltbankSaffordFinal800:53.80
3rdSlade ShupeThatcherFinal600:54.25
4thAnthony CollomoreCienegaFinal500:54.98
5thKaleb BlairPimaFinal400:55.99
6thGeoffrey GribbleBisbeeFinal300:56.15
7thAngel AllenSahuaritaFinal200:56.61
8thGabriel MungarroBisbeeFinal100:57.14
9thChristian BartlettSan CarlosFinal00:57.32
10thAbraham DillingCienegaFinal00:57.50
11thReggie VillalbaSaffordFinal00:58.09
12thAbel BarrazaGlobeFinal00:58.35
13thBrody EnglandBensonFinal00:58.61
14thAdam NicholasThatcherFinal00:58.66
15thSantiago HerediaCienegaFinal00:58.76
16thTanner PalmerThatcherFinal01:00.72
17thNathaniel ClementWillcoxFinal01:03.01
18thJose GarzaWillcoxFinal01:05.26
19thBridger SanbornWillcoxFinal01:06.03
20thJack Moses Jr.San CarlosFinal01:06.41
21stAnthony RetanaWillcoxFinal01:06.55
22ndHunter ChamberlinPimaFinal01:08.37
23rdJoaquin HopkinsSan CarlosFinal01:23.36
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTalon SmithJoseph CityFinal1002:01.21
2ndSeth HutchensJoseph CityFinal802:05.90
3rdJacob BushmanJoseph CityFinal602:06.58
4thGrant MontierthSaffordFinal502:07.20
5thJacob UrreaSaffordFinal402:11.66
6thHunter AwtreySt. DavidFinal302:11.97
7thMario DelgadoSaffordFinal202:16.11
8thJohannan CervantesSahuaritaFinal102:16.37
9thDamian LopezCienegaFinal02:17.07
10thMason BtyceThatcherFinal02:19.87
11thSean Madril-HicksSahuaritaFinal02:20.59
12thHector TorresSahuaritaFinal02:23.30
13thJaelenn JohnsonCienegaFinal02:24.85
14thNathaniel ClementWillcoxFinal02:25.33
15thDathan KartchnerThatcherFinal02:25.43
16thBrayden NewlinCienegaFinal02:29.37
17thRiley KemptonSaffordFinal02:31.10
18thCaden BellmoreBensonFinal02:31.21
19thBrigham WaiteThatcherFinal02:32.41
20thEthan BrownCienegaFinal02:34.40
21stCaleb PadenBensonFinal02:36.54
22ndGabriel MasValley UnionFinal02:37.56
23rdJack Moses Jr.San CarlosFinal02:38.77
24thJose PulidoBisbeeFinal02:38.92
25thMark MooreTombstoneFinal02:39.86
26thJosh PetersonSt. DavidFinal02:40.03
27thJulian KeelingTombstoneFinal02:42.54
28thBridger SanbornWillcoxFinal02:44.74
29thCole KnudsenThatcherFinal02:45.79
30thJoaquin HopkinsSan CarlosFinal02:46.76
31stDaetom DeweyGlobeFinal02:56.56
32ndBrett MillerBensonFinal02:58.06
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTalon SmithJoseph CityFinal1004:36.02
2ndJacob UrreaSaffordFinal804:43.20
3rdGrant MontierthSaffordFinal604:49.92
4thJordan MaresMorenciFinal505:01.25
5thDuncan WalkerSaffordFinal405:07.25
6thJoby RojasThatcherFinal305:08.81
7thSy HargisSaffordFinal205:09.63
8thDante DeAndaMorenciFinal105:11.51
9thDean HallerThatcherFinal05:12.63
10thSean LauraBensonFinal05:22.89
11thNathaniel ClementWillcoxFinal05:26.88
12thMichael ZelaznyTombstoneFinal05:29.11
13thCaleb ScheuermanCienegaFinal05:30.98
14thCollin JuddCienegaFinal05:34.66
15thJeremiah AilakSan CarlosFinal05:35.11
16thMatthew WebbMorenciFinal05:35.49
17thSpencer PetersonCienegaFinal05:40.20
18thJesse GreenThatcherFinal05:41.05
19thIssac BrandSahuaritaFinal05:41.27
20thKaden McCormickJoseph CityFinal05:45.10
21stMark WilsonCienegaFinal05:45.41
22ndGabriel MasValley UnionFinal05:50.15
23rdMaurice Anderson Jr.San CarlosFinal05:57.38
24thJose PulidoBisbeeFinal05:57.51
25thNoah CornabySahuaritaFinal05:58.02
26thMark MooreTombstoneFinal06:03.56
27thHunter ChamberlinPimaFinal06:11.74
28thDamian BillyMorenciFinal06:16.60
29thJulian KeelingTombstoneFinal06:21.61
30thDaetom DeweyGlobeFinal06:30.76
31stMatthew OrrThatcherFinal06:33.01
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob UrreaSaffordFinal1010:35.25
2ndJordan MaresMorenciFinal810:43.34
3rdDuncan WalkerSaffordFinal610:50.58
4thAnthony Hopkins Jr.San CarlosFinal511:03.43
5thSy HargisSaffordFinal411:15.17
6thDante DeAndaMorenciFinal311:30.06
7thDean HallerThatcherFinal211:35.06
8thWesley PenaThatcherFinal111:37.80
9thSean LauraBensonFinal11:41.30
10thMatthew WebbMorenciFinal12:14.46
11thMaurice Anderson Jr.San CarlosFinal12:57.78
12thDathan KartchnerThatcherFinal13:06.22
13thBeau DawsonCienegaFinal13:17.95
14thDamian BillyMorenciFinal14:07.08
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherFinal10-0.5000:15.27
2ndRiley MorrisThatcherFinal8-0.5000:15.85
3rdDominic GutierrezSaffordFinal6-0.5000:15.94
4thSteven ColemanBensonFinal5-0.5000:16.76
5thChris WileMorenciFinal4-0.5000:16.77
6thBretton DodgeThatcherFinal3-0.5000:17.11
7thChris GiarraputoSahuaritaFinal2-0.5000:17.53
8thBrody BrownPimaFinal10.2000:17.81
9thRaymond SneezySan CarlosFinal0.2000:18.14
10thNicholas RedmondBensonFinal0.2000:18.80
11thSean LauraBensonFinal0.2000:19.35
12thAnthony GiarraputoSahuaritaFinal0.2000:20.07
13thDathan KartchnerThatcherFinal1.5000:20.14
14thRyan HartleyCienegaFinal1.5000:20.75
15thDylan FiliatraultSahuaritaFinal1.5000:21.20
16thJustin ChaseValley UnionFinal1.5000:21.31
17thGabriel MasValley UnionFinal1.5000:22.95
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherFinal1000:41.07
2ndDominic GutierrezSaffordFinal800:43.00
3rdBrody BrownPimaFinal600:43.98
4thRaymond SneezySan CarlosFinal500:44.18
5thSteven ColemanBensonFinal400:44.54
6thAndrew GarciaSahuaritaFinal300:44.87
7thBretton DodgeThatcherFinal200:45.20
8thJarod MontierthSaffordFinal100:46.02
9thNicholas RedmondBensonFinal00:47.01
10thJoby RojasThatcherFinal00:50.91
11thJacob TerrelSahuaritaFinal00:52.82
12thHunter ChamberlinPimaFinal00:54.12
13thDylan FiliatraultSahuaritaFinal00:57.76
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSahuarita Relay TeamSahuaritaFinal00:44.40
2ndThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal00:45.75
3rdSafford Relay TeamSaffordFinal00:45.87
4thCienega Relay TeamCienegaFinal00:46.76
5thMorenci Relay TeamMorenciFinal00:47.25
6thBisbee Relay TeamBisbeeFinal00:47.43
7thPima Relay TeamPimaFinal00:47.81
8thBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal00:48.05
9thGlobe Relay TeamGlobeFinal00:50.38
10thSan Carlos Relay TeamSan CarlosFinal00:51.26
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSafford Relay TeamSaffordFinal03:37.51
2ndMorenci Relay TeamMorenciFinal03:46.41
3rdCienega Relay TeamCienegaFinal03:47.95
4thSahuarita Relay TeamSahuaritaFinal03:49.36
5thSan Carlos Relay TeamSan CarlosFinal04:01.40
6thTombstone Relay TeamTombstoneFinal04:05.38
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJoseph City Relay TeamJoseph CityFinal08:38.02
2ndMorenci Relay TeamMorenciFinal09:07.58
3rdThatcher Relay TeamThatcherFinal09:07.88
4thSan Carlos Relay TeamSan CarlosFinal09:25.08
5thTombstone Relay TeamTombstoneFinal09:51.95
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stChris GiarraputoSahuaritaFinal100.6019' 11.50"
2ndCaden JonesThatcherFinal80.8019' 10.00"
3rdChristian MutengelaMorenciFinal60.5019' 3.00"
4thAnthony GiarraputoSahuaritaFinal51.2018' 6.50"
5thDavid TesoBensonFinal41.8018' 4.00"
6thKaleb BlairPimaFinal31.1018' 3.50"
7thTristan MasisakSaffordFinal21.9018' 2.00"
8thCaleb BarlowPimaFinal11.0018' 0.50"
9thAnthony VailCienegaFinal1.6017' 4.50"
10thAaron WheelerCienegaFinal0.8017' 3.50"
11thEric GorhamCienegaFinal0.2017' 1.00"
12thAllen LinesSaffordFinal0.4016' 7.00"
13thTomas RomeroCienegaFinal2.0016' 0.00"
14thAlex UrendaSaffordFinal1.6014' 5.00"
15thJose GarzaWillcoxFinal1.7014' 0.50"
16thMaurice Anderson Jr.San CarlosFinal2.1012' 7.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKassiah RossBensonFinal100.9040' 2.00"
2ndJohannan CervantesSahuaritaFinal82.0039' 7.50"
3rdKyle O'DonnalThatcherFinal60.2039' 0.00"
4thCaden JonesThatcherFinal51.6038' 7.00"
5thTristan MasisakSaffordFinal41.0036' 8.50"
6thColin FanningSahuaritaFinal30.3036' 3.00"
7thAllen LinesSaffordFinal20.2035' 10.50"
8thTim FoxSaffordFinal11.0031' 9.00"
9thAlex UrendaSaffordFinal0.4031' 0.00"
10thJeremiah AilakSan CarlosFinal1.1028' 9.00"
11thMaurice Anderson Jr.San CarlosFinal1.2027' 8.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJesus SaavedraBisbeeFinal105' 10.00"
2ndDominic GutierrezSaffordFinal85' 8.00"
3rdJonathan MerinoMorenciFinal25' 6.00"
3rdAngel AllenSahuaritaFinal65' 6.00"
3rdSean LauraBensonFinal15' 6.00"
3rdJonathan ChacaraBisbeeFinal45' 6.00"
3rdCaleb BarlowPimaFinal65' 6.00"
3rdReggie VillalbaSaffordFinal45' 6.00"
9thBailey HoweTombstoneFinal5' 4.00"
10thJaydon MedleyCienegaFinal5' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJames ColemanBensonFinal1012' 6.00"
2ndMcBride CadeMorenciFinal811' 6.00"
3rdSteven ColemanBensonFinal611' 0.00"
4thCaleb PadenBensonFinal510' 6.00"
5thAllen LinesSaffordFinal49' 6.00"
6thDavid TesoBensonFinal29' 0.00"
6thJarod MontierthSaffordFinal29' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSergio LiraSaffordFinal1048' 3.50"
2ndAdrian TesoBensonFinal844' 0.00"
3rdBrannon JuradoSaffordFinal643' 6.50"
4thCole MotesThatcherFinal541' 0.00"
5thGarrett PritchardSaffordFinal440' 0.00"
5thWagner BeauMorenciFinal440' 0.00"
7thSam NicholasThatcherFinal239' 5.50"
8thJames ShumwayThatcherFinal138' 3.00"
9thConner RasmussenThatcherFinal37' 10.00"
10thChase KinsmanSahuaritaFinal37' 0.00"
11thZach EsparzaMorenciFinal36' 5.00"
12thAbrahm AragonGlobeFinal35' 4.50"
13thHeber MillerWillcoxFinal35' 2.50"
14thDavid TesoBensonFinal35' 0.00"
15thEdward HollyBisbeeFinal34' 11.00"
16thChris ValdezSahuaritaFinal34' 6.50"
17thVictor LaborinMorenciFinal34' 5.50"
18thRafael DominguezGlobeFinal34' 0.00"
19thBlake JohnsonBensonFinal33' 2.50"
20thHunter HoweTombstoneFinal32' 10.00"
21stJerico SanchezMorenciFinal32' 6.00"
22ndMarlin RustinGlobeFinal32' 4.50"
23rdGeonathan TobiasCienegaFinal32' 0.00"
24thAndrew HayhurstTombstoneFinal31' 10.00"
25thNick BrownBensonFinal31' 9.00"
26thKevin GarciaSahuaritaFinal31' 4.00"
27thDiego AguileraBowie/San SimonFinal30' 8.00"
28thPalicio RamosSan CarlosFinal30' 2.00"
29thRiley TaylorJoseph CityFinal29' 3.00"
30thCarlos Lopez-RosalesSahuaritaFinal28' 10.50"
31stBrandon JohnsonSan CarlosFinal28' 5.00"
32ndIsaac BensingCienegaFinal28' 0.00"
33rdReese AshcroftJoseph CityFinal27' 10.50"
34thColin BoniSan CarlosFinal27' 7.00"
35thDominic RomeroCienegaFinal27' 0.00"
36thJonathan TuckerValley UnionFinal25' 11.00"
37thCaden HansenGlobeFinal25' 10.00"
38thRey MartinezWillcoxFinal25' 6.00"
39thJames RoosTombstoneFinal25' 4.00"
40thFerris MuellerTombstoneFinal25' 1.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCole MotesThatcherFinal10137' 4.00"
2ndAbrahm AragonGlobeFinal8129' 9.00"
3rdSergio LiraSaffordFinal6126' 7.00"
4thAndrew HayhurstTombstoneFinal5124' 0.00"
5thAnthony GarciaSahuaritaFinal4123' 6.00"
6thJames ShumwayThatcherFinal3119' 7.00"
7thAdrian TesoBensonFinal2117' 6.00"
8thConner RasmussenThatcherFinal1117' 0.00"
9thSam NicholasThatcherFinal113' 8.00"
10thWagner BeauMorenciFinal108' 0.00"
11thMonaseti Molio'oSahuaritaFinal107' 11.00"
12thBridger SanbornWillcoxFinal104' 10.00"
13thJordan TurnerSaffordFinal104' 7.00"
14thHeber MillerWillcoxFinal103' 2.00"
15thVictor LaborinMorenciFinal98' 0.00"
16thCaden HansenGlobeFinal96' 11.00"
17thBlake JohnsonBensonFinal94' 3.00"
18thNick BrownBensonFinal92' 6.00"
19thChristian JonesMorenciFinal91' 6.00"
20thRafael DominguezGlobeFinal90' 7.00"
21stMichael GonzalesSaffordFinal90' 5.00"
22ndBrandon JohnsonSan CarlosFinal90' 0.00"
23rdEligh AshcroftJoseph CityFinal86' 2.00"
24thGeonathan TobiasCienegaFinal85' 0.00"
25thHunter HoweTombstoneFinal83' 4.00"
26thEdward HollyBisbeeFinal83' 0.00"
27thMarlin RustinGlobeFinal82' 5.00"
28thBrannon JuradoSaffordFinal81' 0.00"
29thCaden BellmoreBensonFinal79' 4.00"
30thChris ValdezSahuaritaFinal78' 10.00"
31stDominic RomeroCienegaFinal70' 0.00"
31stFerris MuellerTombstoneFinal70' 0.00"
33rdChandler MillerSahuaritaFinal69' 0.00"
34thJames RoosTombstoneFinal64' 6.00"
35thIsaac BensingCienegaFinal63' 3.00"
36thJonathan TuckerValley UnionFinal61' 5.00"
37thRiley TaylorJoseph CityFinal60' 6.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTyler CeperoTombstoneFinal10134' 10.00"
2ndDawon AndrewsSaffordFinal8133' 0.00"
3rdSergio LiraSaffordFinal6129' 0.00"
4thPalicio RamosSan CarlosFinal5127' 2.00"
5thJacob TerrelSahuaritaFinal4125' 0.00"
6thHeber MillerWillcoxFinal3120' 7.00"
7thColin FanningSahuaritaFinal2113' 2.00"
8thBrannon JuradoSaffordFinal1112' 9.00"
9thDallin KartchnerPimaFinal111' 7.00"
10thLane SmithSaffordFinal109' 5.00"
11thCaleb BarlowPimaFinal107' 6.00"
12thRaymond SneezySan CarlosFinal106' 1.00"
13thMonaseti Molio'oSahuaritaFinal104' 10.00"
14thMcKay GriffinThatcherFinal102' 2.00"
15thAustin VanNessSahuaritaFinal98' 6.00"
16thQuinten PalmerTombstoneFinal97' 11.00"
17thJustin ChaseValley UnionFinal97' 1.00"
18thColin BoniSan CarlosFinal97' 0.00"
18thAusten AshbyPimaFinal97' 0.00"
20thCaden BellmoreBensonFinal96' 11.00"
21stDevon MizeTombstoneFinal96' 6.00"
22ndDavid TesoBensonFinal94' 3.00"
23rdConner RasmussenThatcherFinal90' 9.00"
24thDiego AguileraBowie/San SimonFinal89' 0.00"
25thWagner BeauMorenciFinal87' 1.00"
26thSteven ColemanBensonFinal84' 0.00"
27thRolando CarrilloBensonFinal82' 4.00"
28thJaden HarneySan CarlosFinal76' 10.00"
29thMichael CurryValley UnionFinal72' 11.00"
30thEdward HollyBisbeeFinal69' 4.00"
31stKeian AyzeSan CarlosFinal58' 4.00"
32ndJonathan TuckerValley UnionFinal54' 6.00"