Scottsdale Distance Classic (Scottsdale, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Friday, April 5, 2019

Best Finishes

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMax DavisFlagstaffFinal02:01.38
2ndDaniel KwiatkowskiChaparralFinal02:02.19
3rdJack MagtibayCactus ShadowsFinal02:02.58
4thDiego ZaragozaMaryvaleFinal02:03.62
5thAlan HagermanFlagstaffFinal02:03.77
6thJosh BallamAnthem PrepFinal02:04.63
7thAaron WebdaleGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:04.83
8thAiden RichardGreenwayFinal02:05.06
9thNicholas LoganVeritas PrepFinal02:05.43
10thSailor StarcherNorthland Prep AcademyFinal02:05.44
11thHunter GarridoAnthem PrepFinal02:05.80
12thFernando RodriguezPrescottFinal02:06.34
13thKyle BluntChandler PrepFinal02:06.67
14thDiego Martin-ValdezSalpointe CatholicFinal02:07.46
15thJack NorthrupPrescottFinal02:07.53
16thMorgan FowlerPageFinal02:07.82
17thKaipo UejoPageFinal02:07.88
18thEthan Rodriguez-StorySaguaroFinal02:08.12
19thDiego Logan-BehshadSalpointe CatholicFinal02:08.15
20thBrandon WilliamsPrescottFinal02:09.31
21stThomas HebertCactus ShadowsFinal02:09.62
22ndNicholas DaerSaguaroFinal02:09.77
23rdLevi SpillaneWickenburgFinal02:10.03
24thJett SeguinMountain RidgeFinal02:10.16
25thRocco BerbettiNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal02:10.36
26thNicholas VeldezHopiFinal02:10.53
27thRyan HatchFlagstaffFinal02:10.62
28thSammy JohnstonNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal02:10.70
29thEvan GrossthalValley ChristianFinal02:10.94
30thPeter SchillingerVeritas PrepFinal02:11.80
31stTaylor TalimanCoconinoFinal02:11.97
32ndMitchell JacobsonCoconinoFinal02:12.18
33rdEric PeapenburgGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:12.22
34thDerek Cobos-CarrascoTempeFinal02:12.23
35thThomas KoskaNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal02:12.35
36thCurtis MangesValley ChristianFinal02:13.31
37thNate HubandAnthem PrepFinal02:13.55
38thLogan BrethourDesert MountainFinal02:13.68
39thMason KozaiMountain RidgeFinal02:13.73
40thJonathan TavaresPrescottFinal02:14.55
40thIan RathsburgVeritas PrepFinal02:14.55
42ndGriffin CalfeeChandler PrepFinal02:15.59
43rdSteven DagninoMaryvaleFinal02:15.91
44thMaxwell AndersonCactus ShadowsFinal02:16.73
45thAlazar GetahunCentralFinal02:16.91
46thUlises DiazTempeFinal02:17.09
47thRex MartinPageFinal02:17.14
48thJoseph DiazTempeFinal02:18.41
49thFelipe CarcellerSaguaroFinal02:19.74
50thGil RomeroMaryvaleFinal02:19.90
51stBilly MullenmeisterCactus ShadowsFinal02:20.10
52ndSpeed GregoryPhoenix Country DayFinal02:20.65
53rdJeshua ScottCoconinoFinal02:21.18
54thQuinten PalmerTombstoneFinal02:21.38
55thSimon RaymondCentralFinal02:21.99
56thLake JennettValley ChristianFinal02:22.23
57thParker MarriottSaguaroFinal02:22.67
58thAden WebbNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal02:24.87
59thLemba PilipiliCentralFinal02:24.98
60thSamuel IngramChaparralFinal02:25.98
61stChristopher HeronDesert MountainFinal02:26.06
62ndNicholas VasquezChaparralFinal02:27.08
63rdAndru GomezSalpointe CatholicFinal02:28.78
64thDiego DelgadoSalpointe CatholicFinal02:29.08
65thLevi ThomasValley ChristianFinal02:29.99
66thLuis MendezParadise ValleyFinal02:30.97
67thMarvin FloresParadise ValleyFinal02:31.60
68thAbbel MamoParadise ValleyFinal02:31.85
69thKaleb TotressMaryvaleFinal02:34.72
70thGavin BurkeParadise ValleyFinal02:34.73
71stFabrisio QuirozTombstoneFinal02:36.30
72ndAntonio ManygoatsCoconinoFinal02:37.01
73rdJulian KeelingTombstoneFinal02:41.40
74thKevin ProkopecMountain RidgeFinal02:43.41
75thTyler SeveraChandler PrepFinal02:46.16
76thJake HirschVeritas PrepFinal02:51.74
77thShamikh MuhsinChandler PrepFinal02:52.38
78thAlexandre RodierGlendale Prep AcademyFinal03:15.06
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJordan BlackNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal04:24.50
2ndGeoffrey GrossthalValley ChristianFinal04:26.82
3rdMax DavisFlagstaffFinal04:30.10
4thKyle BluntChandler PrepFinal04:32.44
5thBenjamin ThomasSalpointe CatholicFinal04:36.12
6thRyan HatchFlagstaffFinal04:38.06
7thLance HarrisPageFinal04:39.22
8thLane EvensChino ValleyFinal04:42.81
9thJacob GeiselhoferCactus ShadowsFinal04:43.98
10thWilbert EsquivelSalpointe CatholicFinal04:44.17
11thSailor StarcherNorthland Prep AcademyFinal04:44.29
12thGriffin CalfeeChandler PrepFinal04:44.64
13thBrandon BoundsNorthland Prep AcademyFinal04:44.71
14thJuan HernandezSalpointe CatholicFinal04:45.77
15thJihad NodmanHopiFinal04:46.10
16thSteven BakerHopiFinal04:47.38
17thTaylor TalimanCoconinoFinal04:48.02
18thRex MartinPageFinal04:48.58
19thAlessandro BolusNorthland Prep AcademyFinal04:49.34
20thMicah ArminioPrescottFinal04:49.88
21stIan RathsburgVeritas PrepFinal04:51.77
22ndJorge EspinozaTempeFinal04:55.07
23rdZack TimmerValley ChristianFinal04:55.70
24thPhoenix SwiackiChino ValleyFinal04:56.16
25thJoe BrionesChandler PrepFinal04:57.03
26thBroc BergSaguaroFinal04:57.61
27thBraden RavenscraftWickenburgFinal04:57.72
28thMitchell JacobsonCoconinoFinal04:58.21
29thDrake WilsonGlendale Prep AcademyFinal04:58.27
30thSam LipsonSaguaroFinal04:59.03
31stTrey BenFlagstaffFinal04:59.37
32ndBrett BecickaDesert MountainFinal05:01.68
33rdJake DavisChino ValleyFinal05:01.73
34thAndrew AlexanderDesert MountainFinal05:02.64
35thColton YazziePageFinal05:02.68
36thRomiyodaniel LagerCentralFinal05:03.78
37thDavis McKechnieDesert MountainFinal05:04.30
38thSamuel MackinPrescottFinal05:04.50
39thSpeed GregoryPhoenix Country DayFinal05:05.71
40thVerron LaughterFlagstaffFinal05:06.84
41stWyatt BrayPrescottFinal05:07.54
42ndMatthew DeChaparralFinal05:08.18
43rdThomas KimMountain RidgeFinal05:10.63
44thMikhael BorjaTempeFinal05:10.91
45thShaun PashanoHopiFinal05:11.00
46thLucas LundstromAnthem PrepFinal05:12.21
47thJonathan KrauseGlendale Prep AcademyFinal05:13.09
48thLucky McGheeCactus ShadowsFinal05:13.54
49thKonstantin BargasChaparralFinal05:13.84
50thCarter GrieblingMountain RidgeFinal05:14.71
51stSam RixfordParadise ValleyFinal05:14.77
52ndThomas McWhirterTempeFinal05:15.68
53rdRyan RamsdenSalpointe CatholicFinal05:15.72
54thCarson LiuMountain RidgeFinal05:19.37
55thJacob LadnerVeritas PrepFinal05:20.53
56thBosco HakizimanaCentralFinal05:21.65
57thCade CannonGlendale Prep AcademyFinal05:21.97
58thLuke PowerVeritas PrepFinal05:22.03
59thCarson TannerSaguaroFinal05:22.65
60thJon TupperChino ValleyFinal05:22.80
61stAidan DavisNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal05:27.46
62ndDominic ZvadaValley ChristianFinal05:28.78
63rdAlex SchmelzeisParadise ValleyFinal05:30.84
64thRicardo BarajasTempeFinal05:32.33
65thClark JordanChandler PrepFinal05:33.20
66thGrady BaggettAnthem PrepFinal05:33.61
67thBrock HandValley ChristianFinal05:33.92
68thCoen SchutSaguaroFinal05:34.96
69thPetro LumwangaCentralFinal05:37.99
70thRyan GilletteMaryvaleFinal05:39.14
71stBrandon HolmesCactus ShadowsFinal05:42.02
72ndOliver ArminioPrescottFinal05:43.52
73rdMark MooreTombstoneFinal05:44.32
74thEmmanuel DominguezCentralFinal05:45.91
75thFabrisio QuirozTombstoneFinal05:48.93
76thSteven CastroMaryvaleFinal05:51.24
77thAnthony BrownMaryvaleFinal05:56.72
78thByron KitchenChaparralFinal05:56.95
79thJake HirschVeritas PrepFinal06:04.52
80thEJ WebdaleGlendale Prep AcademyFinal06:08.34
81stAngel SierraMaryvaleFinal06:23.25
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRiley HumanFlagstaffFinal09:48.37
2ndMatthew BarneyVeritas PrepFinal09:52.67
3rdMicah StantonNorthland Prep AcademyFinal09:53.14
4thGabrial HarjuFlagstaffFinal09:53.48
5thNate MiltonFlagstaffFinal10:05.90
6thZac JoyceFlagstaffFinal10:06.86
7thHanibal HaileCentralFinal10:14.34
8thFitsum MulugetaCentralFinal10:17.39
9thJohn BarneyVeritas PrepFinal10:18.44
10thLisandro McCarterPrescottFinal10:20.29
11thJorge CoronaMaryvaleFinal10:22.85
12thJacob GeileSalpointe CatholicFinal10:23.07
13thAngel TapiaMaryvaleFinal10:23.95
14thTatum JellebergSkylineFinal10:24.48
15thWilliam McKayDesert MountainFinal10:28.24
16thCaleb HoChaparralFinal10:28.62
17thParker FowlerGreenwayFinal10:33.39
18thDana Leib-PerryNorthland Prep AcademyFinal10:38.66
19thLogan KerrDesert MountainFinal10:40.45
20thDavid WambaliTempeFinal10:42.44
21stAngel FloresPrescottFinal10:44.35
22ndBadume AsalaCentralFinal10:45.35
23rdChrystian BairdTombstoneFinal10:48.45
24thAli MohammedCentralFinal10:56.28
25thTyler EllisValley ChristianFinal10:56.97
26thJoe BrionesChandler PrepFinal10:59.16
27thManny FredericksHopiFinal11:14.28
28thCameron Toothaker-LopezCoconinoFinal11:15.00
29thShaun PashanoHopiFinal11:15.20
30thMichael ZelaznyTombstoneFinal11:19.90
31stWyatt PrebleSalpointe CatholicFinal11:20.71
32ndDaniel EiseleSalpointe CatholicFinal11:20.73
33rdBenjamin HelmkenPrescottFinal11:21.40
34thSteven JohnsChino ValleyFinal11:21.59
35thErik DahlPhoenix Country DayFinal11:24.29
36thShane MalloyCoconinoFinal11:24.58
37thDillon EisnerChino ValleyFinal11:25.32
38thWes ColbrunnValley ChristianFinal11:26.21
39thAdam GrayChino ValleyFinal11:27.30
40thJake SteinSaguaroFinal11:30.14
41stHenry GlaesserSalpointe CatholicFinal11:36.47
42ndLuke PowerVeritas PrepFinal11:40.99
43rdSpencer SherwoodMountain RidgeFinal11:48.23
44thSean BaggettAnthem PrepFinal11:52.77
45thNico ScaturroCactus ShadowsFinal11:56.14
46thIan WalfordCactus ShadowsFinal12:05.93
47thRylan DugganCactus ShadowsFinal12:12.51
48thLucas ChuMountain RidgeFinal12:15.20
49thLuke KorellChino ValleyFinal12:32.87
50thClark JordanChandler PrepFinal12:50.15
51stAxel HurtadoTempeFinal13:22.48
52ndJulio GutierrezTempeFinal13:28.16
53rdAdrian BegayCoconinoFinal13:30.46
54thAndrew SaganeyCoconinoFinal14:20.54
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAnthem Prep Relay TeamAnthem PrepFinal08:22.64
2ndMaryvale Relay TeamMaryvaleFinal08:24.96
3rdCactus Shadows Relay TeamCactus ShadowsFinal08:27.87
4thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal08:29.91
5thParadise Valley Relay TeamParadise ValleyFinal08:45.85
6thGreenway Relay TeamGreenwayFinal08:48.33
7thHopi Relay TeamHopiFinal08:56.10
8thSalpointe Catholic Relay TeamSalpointe CatholicFinal09:20.66
9thSaguaro Relay TeamSaguaroFinal10:01.39
10thPrescott Relay TeamPrescottFinal10:05.56
11thTempe Relay TeamTempeFinal11:14.53