Tri Peaks Meet (1A/3A) (Colorado Springs, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, May 11, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJayden OmiManitou SpringsFinal10-2.2000:11.12
2ndAntonio ChavezLa JuntaFinal8-2.2000:11.18
3rdDillon HallLamarFinal6-2.2000:11.49
4thOwen BartonSt. Mary'sFinal5-2.2000:11.55
5thArnez EspinozaAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal4-2.2000:11.58
6thGabriel AbbottColorado Springs ChristianFinal3-2.2000:11.64
7thFlyn BrownSalidaFinal2-2.3000:11.72
8thAndrell SandersAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal1-2.2000:11.81
9thDane AllsworthLa JuntaFinal-2.3000:11.87
10thJackson TylerColorado Springs ChristianFinal-2.3000:11.96
11thQuentin BilbaoSt. Mary'sFinal-3.8000:12.03
12thChad HiggsFlorenceFinal-2.3000:12.26
13thMichael ZhangSt. Mary'sFinal-2.3000:12.31
14thChien-chieh YenAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal-2.0000:12.39
15thDamian RamosLamarFinal-2.3000:12.46
16thDevin LagasseEllicottFinal-3.8000:12.48
17thJonathan KlothThe Vanguard SchoolFinal-3.8000:12.53
18thJordan PalumboColorado Springs ChristianFinal-2.0000:12.59
19thMarc WilliamsEllicottFinal-2.0000:12.81
19thRylan LiddellFlorenceFinal-3.8000:12.81
21stConnor LarsenManitou SpringsFinal-3.8000:12.82
22ndHeath EdingerEllicottFinal-3.8000:13.24
23rdBrock GoodeSalidaFinal-2.0000:13.71
24thAsher StoneThe Vanguard SchoolFinal-2.0000:14.17
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAntonio ChavezLa JuntaFinal8-2.4000:22.90
1stJayden OmiManitou SpringsFinal10-2.4000:22.90
3rdDomenic HartmanSt. Mary'sFinal6-2.4000:23.62
4thDillon HallLamarFinal5-2.4000:23.63
5thArnez EspinozaAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal4-2.4000:23.78
6thAndrell SandersAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal3-2.4000:23.80
7thJosue RomeroEllicottFinal1-2.2000:23.99
7thPaul ElstadSt. Mary'sFinal2-2.2000:23.99
9thZane RankinLamarFinal-2.4000:24.02
10thAustin SnellerLamarFinal-2.2000:24.48
11thJacob SearleEllicottFinal-2.2000:24.55
12thDane AllsworthLa JuntaFinal-2.2000:24.79
13thChris DelucaBuena VistaFinal-2.2000:24.82
14thChandler SmethersBuena VistaFinal-2.3000:25.45
15thByrd McCarleyManitou SpringsFinal-2.3000:25.60
16thEvan HeardFlorenceFinal-2.3000:25.77
17thChien-chieh YenAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal-2.0000:26.03
18thJonathan KlothThe Vanguard SchoolFinal-2.3000:26.08
19thDylan GotoySt. Mary'sFinal-2.3000:26.32
20thDax BlairLa JuntaFinal-3.8000:26.42
21stTucker StormsBuena VistaFinal-3.8000:27.71
22ndAbel AustinColorado Springs ChristianFinal-3.8000:27.76
23rdJake LarsonColorado Springs ChristianFinal-2.0000:28.56
24thSebastian BourlandFlorenceFinal-3.8000:29.77
25thAsher StoneThe Vanguard SchoolFinal-3.8000:29.92
26thDaniel RichardsonSalidaFinal-2.0000:30.13
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZane RankinLamarFinal1000:52.49
2ndFelix RobertsSalidaFinal800:52.81
3rdJadon TadifaFlorenceFinal600:55.12
4thJacob SearleEllicottFinal500:56.05
5thJonathan OnojaSt. Mary'sFinal300:57.46
6thLucas BoultonManitou SpringsFinal200:57.68
7thRafael CintronManitou SpringsFinal100:57.95
8thKyle SchoonoverThe Vanguard SchoolFinal00:58.07
9thOswaldo RodriguezAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal00:58.93
10thJohn PawlikiewiczSt. Mary'sFinal00:59.76
11thKarl LudwigLa JuntaFinal01:00.83
12thDevin BourlandFlorenceFinal01:01.45
13thJake LarsonColorado Springs ChristianFinal01:01.82
14thBradley RedmondFlorenceFinal01:04.57
15thJames ClavennaSt. Mary'sFinal01:08.43
16thBrin RileyBuena VistaFinal01:11.93
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAdam MaalSt. Mary'sFinal1002:03.23
2ndSterling LeeThe Vanguard SchoolFinal802:04.85
3rdAnthony StackleSt. Mary'sFinal602:07.98
4thOmar WissarEllicottFinal502:11.12
5thJoseph ReiningerSt. Mary'sFinal402:11.56
6thKuper BanghartSalidaFinal202:15.40
7thPayton ReedManitou SpringsFinal102:15.95
8thSebastian ValleEllicottFinal02:16.13
9thKody SmithManitou SpringsFinal02:18.61
10thJustin ReinhardtManitou SpringsFinal02:18.76
11thIsrael MontellanoSalidaFinal02:20.58
12thFinley PetitSalidaFinal02:20.64
13thJacob MartinezLa JuntaFinal02:21.83
14thDavid PalmerLa JuntaFinal02:23.53
15thWalker BalikiLa JuntaFinal02:23.70
16thKyle SchoonoverThe Vanguard SchoolFinal02:24.31
17thLuke DaviesColorado Springs ChristianFinal02:30.93
18thJack HelmkeBuena VistaFinal02:34.34
19thNathan MalyszekColorado Springs ChristianFinal02:35.53
20thGage SanfordFlorenceFinal02:38.91
21stCharles LagasseEllicottFinal02:49.96
22ndIan SolanoFlorenceFinal03:01.53
23rdDylan WalkinshawFlorenceFinal03:07.92
24thChase CromwellLamarFinal03:28.25
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJodzuel JuarezEllicottFinal1004:44.82
2ndFrank DecewSalidaFinal804:46.74
3rdDylan BrushSt. Mary'sFinal604:57.28
4thIssac HutchingsBuena VistaFinal504:59.84
5thJason JoslinSalidaFinal405:03.42
6thSatanael OroscoLa JuntaFinal205:05.04
7thElijah WilcoxSalidaFinal105:06.96
8thKody SmithManitou SpringsFinal05:08.58
9thHenry IlyasovaManitou SpringsFinal05:13.63
10thChristian NilsonFlorenceFinal05:20.32
11thJustin ReinhardtManitou SpringsFinal05:20.85
12thJack HelmkeBuena VistaFinal05:25.85
13thLuke DaviesColorado Springs ChristianFinal05:27.25
14thDavid PalmerLa JuntaFinal05:28.45
15thEthan WashburnEllicottFinal05:36.04
16thNathan MalyszekColorado Springs ChristianFinal05:39.94
17thElijah CrouchFlorenceFinal05:54.17
18thCam CarrEllicottFinal05:54.96
19thDylan BorthwickSt. Mary'sFinal06:00.00
20thBrin RileyBuena VistaFinal06:20.13
21stChase CromwellLamarFinal06:35.39
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJodzuel JuarezEllicottFinal1010:50.29
2ndRosston SherlockBuena VistaFinal811:06.86
3rdHenry IlyasovaManitou SpringsFinal611:25.30
4thChristian NilsonFlorenceFinal511:45.57
5thPayton ReedManitou SpringsFinal412:16.01
6thBenjamin BridgesEllicottFinal12:20.00
7thDavid PalmerLa JuntaFinal312:52.03
8thWalker BalikiLa JuntaFinal212:52.36
9thJacob MartinezLa JuntaFinal113:51.68
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLayton ChuppBuena VistaFinal100.0000:17.32
2ndWilliam HallThe Vanguard SchoolFinal80.0000:18.06
3rdMichael LopezEllicottFinal60.0000:18.37
4thJose GarfioLa JuntaFinal50.0000:18.96
5thEthan SharpFlorenceFinal40.0000:20.59
6thAnthony McDonaldAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal3-1.0000:20.80
7thTyler MoenThe Vanguard SchoolFinal2-1.0000:21.95
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMichael LopezEllicottFinal1000:43.44
2ndWilliam HallThe Vanguard SchoolFinal800:44.57
3rdLayton ChuppBuena VistaFinal600:45.10
4thTucker StormsBuena VistaFinal500:47.69
5thKian O'BoyleManitou SpringsFinal400:47.83
6thJose GarfioLa JuntaFinal300:48.74
7thCharles LagasseEllicottFinal200:50.36
8thElijah CrouchFlorenceFinal00:52.93
9thAnthony McDonaldAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal00:53.21
10thTyler MoenThe Vanguard SchoolFinal00:54.62
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLamar Relay TeamLamarFinal00:44.43
2ndManitou Springs Relay TeamManitou SpringsFinal00:45.84
3rdSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal00:45.98
4thLa Junta Relay TeamLa JuntaFinal00:46.42
5thAtlas Preparatory School Relay TeamAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal00:46.59
6thEllicott Relay TeamEllicottFinal00:46.70
7thColorado Springs Christian Relay TeamColorado Springs ChristianFinal00:47.21
8thFlorence Relay TeamFlorenceFinal00:49.07
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stManitou Springs Relay TeamManitou SpringsFinal01:35.50
2ndEllicott Relay TeamEllicottFinal01:36.14
3rdLa Junta Relay TeamLa JuntaFinal01:36.24
4thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal01:36.31
5thColorado Springs Christian Relay TeamColorado Springs ChristianFinal01:38.31
6thSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal01:38.49
7thFlorence Relay TeamFlorenceFinal01:40.22
8thSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal01:40.86
9thThe Vanguard School Relay TeamThe Vanguard SchoolFinal01:45.67
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal03:45.16
2ndEllicott Relay TeamEllicottFinal03:58.14
3rdLa Junta Relay TeamLa JuntaFinal04:01.45
4thManitou Springs Relay TeamManitou SpringsFinal04:03.24
5thColorado Springs Christian Relay TeamColorado Springs ChristianFinal04:10.39
6thSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal04:17.46
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEllicott Relay TeamEllicottFinal08:47.78
2ndBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal08:52.66
3rdManitou Springs Relay TeamManitou SpringsFinal09:16.63
4thSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal09:27.60
5thLa Junta Relay TeamLa JuntaFinal09:45.52
6thFlorence Relay TeamFlorenceFinal10:08.83
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJadon TadifaFlorenceFinal102.0020' 0.00"
2ndDylan VallejosLamarFinal8-0.8019' 10.00"
3rdJimmy ClarkLamarFinal6-0.8019' 9.00"
4thDamian RamosLamarFinal5-0.1019' 6.00"
5thChris DelucaBuena VistaFinal42.0019' 0.00"
6thChandler SmethersBuena VistaFinal30.0018' 10.00"
7thAcxel PerezEllicottFinal2-1.4018' 9.00"
8thBrennan PrattBuena VistaFinal10.0018' 7.00"
9thSterling LeeThe Vanguard SchoolFinal1.3018' 3.00"
10thJacob WhiteManitou SpringsFinal2.4018' 0.00"
11thChien-chieh YenAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal-1.7017' 8.00"
12thWilliam HallThe Vanguard SchoolFinal1.5017' 3.00"
13thQuinn CongerSt. Mary'sFinal1.5017' 2.00"
14thJosh GardunoEllicottFinal0.4017' 1.00"
14thBrett GilbertManitou SpringsFinal-0.1017' 1.00"
16thGanin RodriguezSt. Mary'sFinal1.5016' 8.00"
17thHeath EdingerEllicottFinal1.8016' 5.00"
18thJulius KovatsManitou SpringsFinal2.6016' 0.00"
19thJoan PalosSalidaFinal1.2015' 10.00"
20thBlake SurofchekSt. Mary'sFinal1.4013' 7.00"
21stBrock GoodeSalidaFinal2.7013' 0.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDylan VallejosLamarFinal100.0042' 1.00"
2ndDamian RamosLamarFinal8-3.4041' 7.50"
3rdAj SmethersBuena VistaFinal6-3.7040' 3.00"
4thSterling LeeThe Vanguard SchoolFinal5-3.7039' 9.00"
5thJimmy ClarkLamarFinal4-4.4038' 8.50"
6thBrett GilbertManitou SpringsFinal3-1.1037' 1.00"
7thBrennan PrattBuena VistaFinal2-3.4036' 11.00"
8thJosue RomeroEllicottFinal-2.0036' 8.00"
9thDax BlairLa JuntaFinal-1.3036' 7.00"
10thJulius KovatsManitou SpringsFinal-1.1036' 6.50"
11thJacob WhiteManitou SpringsFinal-1.3035' 7.00"
12thAnthony StackleSt. Mary'sFinal-2.3035' 6.00"
13thJosh GardunoEllicottFinal-6.0034' 2.50"
14thQuinn CongerSt. Mary'sFinal-1.6034' 2.00"
15thKarl LudwigLa JuntaFinal-2.3033' 8.00"
16thEthan SharpFlorenceFinal-4.1032' 9.50"
17thTyler MoenThe Vanguard SchoolFinal-2.9032' 3.50"
18thDevin BourlandFlorenceFinal-1.0030' 9.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAustin SnellerLamarFinal105' 8.00"
2ndLuke YatesBuena VistaFinal65' 6.00"
2ndBrennan PrattBuena VistaFinal85' 6.00"
4thMichael LopezEllicottFinal45' 4.00"
4thSatanael OroscoLa JuntaFinal45' 4.00"
6thJared SchnappEllicottFinal5' 2.00"
6thDaniel RichardsonSalidaFinal15' 2.00"
6thBowmann RussellSalidaFinal15' 2.00"
6thDax BlairLa JuntaFinal15' 2.00"
6thBradley RedmondFlorenceFinal5' 2.00"
6thEvan HeardFlorenceFinal15' 2.00"
6thAnthony SnowManitou SpringsFinal15' 2.00"
6thTucker StormsBuena VistaFinal15' 2.00"
14thDevin BourlandFlorenceFinal5' 0.00"
14thJulius KovatsManitou SpringsFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSy SpitzLamarFinal1048' 9.00"
2ndDavian GallegosLamarFinal846' 9.00"
3rdJames WaddlesLa JuntaFinal646' 3.00"
4thDylan GonzalesLamarFinal543' 6.00"
5thEli SmithSalidaFinal41' 1.00"
5thZach ArchuletaLa JuntaFinal441' 1.00"
7thNathaniel MatteEllicottFinal340' 1.00"
8thJuan DoyleSalidaFinal239' 7.00"
9thZeke RangelLa JuntaFinal137' 8.00"
10thBrian MaganaAtlas Preparatory SchoolFinal36' 1.00"
11thNathan WinterBuena VistaFinal34' 8.00"
12thDezi BernhardtBuena VistaFinal33' 9.00"
13thTim SullivanBuena VistaFinal32' 5.00"
14thLucas NovakSt. Mary'sFinal32' 4.00"
15thJoan PalosSalidaFinal30' 5.00"
16thAyden HernandezSt. Mary'sFinal28' 7.00"
17thJaden BarneySt. Mary'sFinal28' 6.00"
18thJonah LongEllicottFinal27' 5.00"
19thAsher StoneThe Vanguard SchoolFinal20' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stZach ArchuletaLa JuntaFinal10142' 1.00"
2ndJames WaddlesLa JuntaFinal8126' 10.00"
3rdSy SpitzLamarFinal6121' 0.00"
4thJuan DoyleSalidaFinal5118' 7.00"
5thJoon ShinSt. Mary'sFinal4114' 8.00"
6thMichael JenningsLamarFinal3110' 11.00"
7thNathan WinterBuena VistaFinal2109' 2.00"
8thElijah NeilsonLamarFinal1109' 1.00"
9thNathaniel MatteEllicottFinal100' 2.00"
10thDezi BernhardtBuena VistaFinal95' 3.00"
11thRylan LiddellFlorenceFinal93' 5.00"
12thLucas BoultonManitou SpringsFinal92' 9.00"
13thAnthony SnowManitou SpringsFinal78' 1.00"
14thTim SullivanBuena VistaFinal72' 2.00"
15thJonah LongEllicottFinal71' 7.00"
16thLucas NovakSt. Mary'sFinal71' 4.00"
17thAsher StoneThe Vanguard SchoolFinal54' 5.00"