Valhalla Classic (Gilcrest, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, March 23, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDevyn LauerPlatte ValleyFinal106.3000:11.09
2ndAlex AtwoodFort MorganFinal86.3000:11.57
3rdArmando SaucedoBrushFinal66.3000:11.62
4thDonovan MoyaFort MorganFinal56.3000:11.66
5thAbdihamid FarahGreeley CentralFinal46.3000:11.68
6thTrystan GrafStrasburgFinal36.3000:11.83
7thEthan FabianoWeld CentralFinal25.0000:11.87
8thBraycen BuxmanResurrection ChristianFinal16.3000:11.93
9thCaleb MartinDayspring Christian AcademyFinal6.3000:12.08
10thWeston MeyerPlatte ValleyFinal6.3000:12.11
11thChino Chaires-SalazarGreeley CentralFinal6.3000:12.18
11thSuar MartinezFort MorganFinal6.3000:12.18
13thWyatt EichmanDayspring Christian AcademyFinal6.3000:12.25
14thCaden BonnellDayspring Christian AcademyFinal6.3000:12.30
15thKai CarpenterValleyFinal6.3000:12.32
16thJorge VillalobosUniversityFinal6.3000:12.34
17thMichael BurnsStrasburgFinal6.3000:12.42
18thMatthew ColeWeld CentralFinal6.3000:12.47
19thRafael VillalobosUniversityFinal5.0000:12.52
20thBrayden BojanEstes ParkFinal6.7000:12.64
20thCaleb ValdezResurrection ChristianFinal6.3000:12.64
22ndDaniel GarzaValleyFinal5.0000:12.65
23rdJayce KreegarBrushFinal6.7000:12.67
24thMichael WakemanUniversityFinal6.3000:12.69
25thJade MillerBriggsdaleFinal6.3000:12.77
26thAdrian RiosValleyFinal5.0000:12.87
27thJack WeitzmanStargate SchoolFinal5.0000:12.91
28thTinaiden ThompsonWeld CentralFinal6.7000:13.33
29thDylan OliverStrasburgFinal5.0000:13.47
30thAdrian HanftResurrection ChristianFinal6.7000:13.89
31stBlake BabbitEstes ParkFinal6.7000:13.99
32ndJadon TadifaFlorenceFinal6.3000:14.92
33rdDylan WalkinshawFlorenceFinal6.7000:15.78
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stWyatt PattonBriggsdaleFinal106.1000:16.61
2ndZander MillerValleyFinal86.1000:18.22
3rdGage TidwellWeld CentralFinal66.1000:18.45
4thKamden NorgrenResurrection ChristianFinal58.5000:19.22
5thTy DillBriggsdaleFinal46.1000:19.42
6thKyle HornPlatte ValleyFinal36.1000:19.78
7thJosiah VasquezUniversityFinal28.5000:19.81
8thJohn CachranValleyFinal18.5000:20.68
9thChevy WhiteStrasburgFinal6.1000:21.16
10thWilson AmesStrasburgFinal6.1000:21.30
11thAnthony LinchUniversityFinal8.5000:22.15
12thGabriel HebererUniversityFinal8.5000:22.39
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal09:14.55
2ndStargate School Relay TeamStargate SchoolFinal09:23.29
3rdUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal09:27.61
4thStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal09:28.97
5thFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal09:31.86
6thValley Relay TeamValleyFinal09:59.94
7thGreeley Central Relay TeamGreeley CentralFinal10:14.14
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTanner ApplebeeResurrection ChristianFinal100.9020' 2.00"
2ndTyler BarfussBrushFinal80.7019' 8.00"
3rdEddie LemosResurrection ChristianFinal60.0018' 4.50"
4thAbdihamid FarahGreeley CentralFinal50.0018' 1.50"
5thAngel FloresFort MorganFinal40.0017' 4.00"
6thJeremiah DreherWeld CentralFinal20.0016' 8.00"
6thJosh KrehbielDayspring Christian AcademyFinal20.0016' 8.00"
8thNathan FreemanDayspring Christian AcademyFinal10.0016' 7.00"
9thCollin RussellStrasburgFinal0.1016' 5.00"
10thAlberto PerezPlatte ValleyFinal0.0016' 3.50"
11thWeston MeyerPlatte ValleyFinal1.2016' 1.00"
12thGage TidwellWeld CentralFinal0.0015' 11.50"
13thSteven DobsonStargate SchoolFinal0.0015' 10.00"
14thAndrew LongDayspring Christian AcademyFinal0.0015' 4.00"
15thAudric HortonBriggsdaleFinal0.0015' 2.00"
16thNolan KarnaStrasburgFinal0.0015' 1.50"
16thToby CockrehamBriggsdaleFinal0.0015' 1.50"
18thLuke McWhinneyResurrection ChristianFinal0.0015' 0.00"
19thChristopher FeliceValleyFinal0.0014' 8.00"
20thTobin JohnsonPlatte ValleyFinal0.0014' 3.00"
21stDylan OliverStrasburgFinal0.0013' 11.00"
22ndJesus LopezWeld CentralFinal-0.5013' 6.50"
23rdEdgar RoblesValleyFinal0.0011' 9.50"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJosh YanceyPlatte ValleyFinal1011' 6.00"
1stTristen JefferyValleyFinal811' 6.00"
3rdKade McdanielPlatte ValleyFinal610' 6.00"
4thMatthew ColeWeld CentralFinal59' 6.00"
5thXavier HernandezPlatte ValleyFinal48' 6.00"
6thJace BrennanValleyFinal28' 0.00"
6thWilliam RamseyValleyFinal38' 0.00"
8thTyler DunkelUniversityFinal17' 6.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJames HochanadelFort MorganFinal10148' 4.00"
2ndGeorge GraybillWeld CentralFinal8125' 7.00"
3rdElias NaranjoResurrection ChristianFinal6117' 4.00"
4thTim FrankeWeld CentralFinal5115' 6.00"
5thHolden TatmanResurrection ChristianFinal4114' 0.00"
6thAustin McLeanDayspring Christian AcademyFinal3106' 3.00"
7thHunter WashburnBrushFinal2105' 3.00"
8thBlake MurrayEstes ParkFinal198' 9.00"
9thA.j. HemphillStrasburgFinal95' 0.00"
10thJoel BauerWeld CentralFinal93' 2.00"
11thJonah GleasonBrushFinal90' 2.00"
12thEmilio BarreraGreeley CentralFinal88' 5.00"
13thTommy GryboskiDayspring Christian AcademyFinal88' 4.00"
14thColton PhillipsBrushFinal88' 0.00"
14thJulius AmayaPlatte ValleyFinal88' 0.00"
16thRaymond MitchellEstes ParkFinal85' 7.00"
16thTyler SchempGreeley CentralFinal85' 7.00"
18thLeon RamirezGreeley CentralFinal83' 7.00"
19thJoaquin GarciaPlatte ValleyFinal82' 1.00"
20thJake BirdUniversityFinal79' 3.00"
21stJon BeckerFort MorganFinal78' 7.00"
22ndNick ClarkFort MorganFinal77' 11.00"
23rdToby CockrehamBriggsdaleFinal77' 6.00"
24thAdem EvansUniversityFinal75' 9.00"
25thPreston CrouseStrasburgFinal74' 8.00"
26thBrian AmadorStrasburgFinal74' 3.00"
27thEthan TongValleyFinal63' 2.00"
28thCaleb HopkinsResurrection ChristianFinal62' 7.00"
29thJack CooperStargate SchoolFinal46' 1.00"
30thKaden ArmstrongStargate SchoolFinal38' 3.00"