Valley Christian (AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Wednesday, March 20, 2019

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJacob EdwardsNorth Pointe PrepFinal10-2.9000:11.84
2ndJacob HolguinArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal8-2.9000:11.88
3rdAhmed MomohFountain HillsFinal6-2.9000:12.22
4thJared WilliamsonValley LutheranFinal5-2.9000:12.24
5thDylan HukillSanta Cruz ValleyFinal4-2.6000:12.26
6thAustin WibbingValley LutheranFinal3-2.9000:12.27
7thAndrew HanzalValley ChristianFinal2-2.9000:12.34
8thGage SummersValley ChristianFinal1-2.6000:12.38
9thJustin StinsonValley ChristianFinal-2.6000:12.53
10thAndrew CarsonNorth Pointe PrepFinal-2.6000:12.54
11thJameson HernandezNorth Pointe PrepFinal-2.8000:12.67
12thChristopher GranadosNorth Pointe PrepFinal-2.6000:12.78
13thDallin KartchnerPimaFinal-1.4000:12.80
14thHayden SampsonTempe PrepFinal-2.8000:12.95
15thLogan KelleyValley ChristianFinal-2.8000:13.00
16thNoah TetersTempe PrepFinal-2.8000:13.03
17thCalvin LupienFountain HillsFinal-1.4000:13.07
18thJohn PattersonTempe PrepFinal-2.8000:13.10
19thHtai HtooValley LutheranFinal-1.7000:13.23
20thTJ KamgaingValley ChristianFinal-1.7000:13.32
21stTroy CornellGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-1.7000:13.36
22ndHarsha KottaGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-1.7000:13.37
23rdOrlando DavisSanta Cruz ValleyFinal-2.6000:13.50
24thDarrell BaileyTempe PrepFinal-2.8000:13.53
25thPorter SweetFountain HillsFinal-1.7000:13.62
25thNile VanoodTempe PrepFinal-1.4000:13.62
27thMace KlassenTempe PrepFinal-1.4000:13.94
28thEddie GrecoFountain HillsFinal-1.4000:13.95
29thBailey TonkinsonValley ChristianFinal-1.4000:14.21
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJacob EdwardsNorth Pointe PrepFinal100.0000:23.34
2ndJamison HeynArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal80.0000:23.76
3rdJacob HolguinArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal60.0000:23.86
4thAndrew HanzalValley ChristianFinal5-0.3000:24.42
5thRobert HarneyValley ChristianFinal40.0000:24.56
6thKaleb BlairPimaFinal3-0.3000:24.97
7thMatt McCreightValley ChristianFinal2-0.3000:25.19
8thAhmed MomohFountain HillsFinal10.0000:25.32
9thChristopher GranadosNorth Pointe PrepFinal0.0000:25.42
10thJameson HernandezNorth Pointe PrepFinal-0.3000:25.57
11thDylan HukillSanta Cruz ValleyFinal0.0000:25.70
12thAusten AshbyPimaFinal-0.3000:26.32
13thHtai HtooValley LutheranFinal0.0000:26.58
14thHarsha KottaGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.0000:26.77
15thKensei Van SlykeGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.0000:26.78
16thNile VanoodTempe PrepFinal-0.4000:27.12
16thAndrew CarsonNorth Pointe PrepFinal-0.3000:27.12
18thCaleb FryarValley ChristianFinal0.0000:27.14
19thDarrell BaileyTempe PrepFinal0.0000:27.21
20thConnor SmoutFountain HillsFinal0.0000:27.46
20thPorter SweetFountain HillsFinal0.0000:27.46
22ndJake BarnardFountain HillsFinal0.0000:27.48
23rdTroy CornellGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-0.4000:27.53
24thOrlando DavisSanta Cruz ValleyFinal-0.3000:28.17
25thDaniel HansonGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-0.3000:28.22
26thBailey TonkinsonValley ChristianFinal-0.4000:29.31
27thChristian TamerValley LutheranFinal-0.3000:29.45
28thMace KlassenTempe PrepFinal-0.4000:29.99
29thArmando PortilloArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal-0.3000:30.07
30thImran JanGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-0.4000:31.99
31stCameron HillTempe PrepFinal-0.3000:36.48
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob EdwardsNorth Pointe PrepFinal1000:52.84
2ndJamison HeynArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal800:53.26
3rdChristopher GranadosNorth Pointe PrepFinal600:56.02
4thJameson HernandezNorth Pointe PrepFinal500:56.76
5thCorbin StuberValley ChristianFinal400:58.33
6thDylan HukillSanta Cruz ValleyFinal300:58.43
7thMatthew SurinTempe PrepFinal200:58.46
8thJared WilliamsonValley LutheranFinal100:58.60
9thAli Al-TaeeNorth Pointe PrepFinal01:00.61
10thNoah TetersTempe PrepFinal01:00.77
11thDarrell BaileyTempe PrepFinal01:01.38
12thNile VanoodTempe PrepFinal01:01.41
13thCaleb FryarValley ChristianFinal01:02.62
13thPayton BeilkeArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal01:02.62
15thMace KlassenTempe PrepFinal01:03.08
16thLogan BelliardFountain HillsFinal01:03.45
17thEmilio GobeaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal01:03.61
18thTrey HunsakerValley ChristianFinal01:04.62
19thConnor SmoutFountain HillsFinal01:05.62
20thJay SchroederArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal01:05.80
21stJeremiah VenzorValley ChristianFinal01:06.75
22ndDallin KartchnerPimaFinal01:08.15
23rdOrlando DavisSanta Cruz ValleyFinal01:08.28
24thArmando PortilloArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal01:10.40
25thEthan ConklinValley LutheranFinal01:15.51
26thJack HedbergTempe PrepFinal01:17.16
27thAiden HarrisGilbert Classical AcademyFinal01:29.27
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLucas ElwoodFountain HillsFinal1002:11.92
2ndSpencer NapierPimaFinal802:14.88
3rdCurtis MangesValley ChristianFinal602:16.09
4thReagan SproulValley ChristianFinal502:23.13
5thJackson SchaumbergArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal402:23.19
6thLuke KieckerArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal302:26.76
7thAli Al-TaeeNorth Pointe PrepFinal202:27.36
8thGrayson KreditValley ChristianFinal102:27.89
9thKaleb BlairPimaFinal02:31.74
10thEmilio GobeaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal02:33.35
11thAlex GongValley LutheranFinal02:34.17
12thPrakash WieseTempe PrepFinal02:34.85
13thAiden PerryArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal02:36.12
14thJoe HarriesValley LutheranFinal02:36.71
15thBradly BattistaPimaFinal02:37.56
16thJohnny RollinsSanta Cruz ValleyFinal02:40.63
17thAugust WeinsteinArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal02:44.41
18thHunter ChamberlinPimaFinal02:48.50
19thDavid HamptonFountain HillsFinal02:53.14
20thMitchell RinesTempe PrepFinal03:17.93
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJared LoganGilbert Classical AcademyFinal1004:54.34
2ndTyler EllisValley ChristianFinal805:20.02
3rdWes ColbrunnValley ChristianFinal605:31.51
4thMichael MillsGilbert Classical AcademyFinal505:32.52
5thHarrison MerrittValley ChristianFinal405:34.96
6thEvan GrossthalValley ChristianFinal305:35.37
7thAlex GongValley LutheranFinal205:48.94
8thJosiah AlvarezPimaFinal105:49.65
9thAlex MaciasValley LutheranFinal05:50.90
10thJohnny RollinsSanta Cruz ValleyFinal05:54.47
11thAiden HarrisGilbert Classical AcademyFinal05:55.48
12thLuke BakerValley LutheranFinal05:58.64
13thMinh NguyenNorth Pointe PrepFinal06:25.62
14thKai BeckerFountain HillsFinal06:48.35
15thSteven SotoNorth Pointe PrepFinal07:28.05
16thMitchell RinesTempe PrepFinal07:31.90
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGeoffrey GrossthalValley ChristianFinal1010:20.28
2ndJared LoganGilbert Classical AcademyFinal810:42.12
3rdZack TimmerValley ChristianFinal611:46.26
4thLuke KieckerArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal512:14.35
5thLevi ThomasValley ChristianFinal412:20.89
6thJosiah AlvarezPimaFinal312:21.09
7thZack McIntyreTempe PrepFinal212:24.00
8thLake JennettValley ChristianFinal112:36.78
9thKarsten YoriGilbert Classical AcademyFinal14:46.44
10thThaddaeus LillyTempe PrepFinal15:05.86
11thVishnu KottaGilbert Classical AcademyFinal15:20.11
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stBrody BrownPimaFinal10-2.3000:18.34
2ndJayden DassValley ChristianFinal8-2.3000:18.91
3rdHyrum SawyerGilbert Classical AcademyFinal6-2.3000:19.60
4thMiles CollierFountain HillsFinal5-2.3000:20.07
5thDarrien SmithFountain HillsFinal4-2.3000:20.35
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNathan DykstraValley ChristianFinal1000:43.64
2ndJayden DassValley ChristianFinal800:46.68
3rdHyrum SawyerGilbert Classical AcademyFinal600:47.81
4thBrody BrownPimaFinal500:48.25
5thMiles CollierFountain HillsFinal400:48.50
6thTJ KamgaingValley ChristianFinal300:50.03
7thChristian AlvaradoValley ChristianFinal200:52.25
8thZack McIntyreTempe PrepFinal100:54.17
9thHunter ChamberlinPimaFinal00:55.17
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stValley Christian Relay TeamValley ChristianFinal00:46.22
2ndArizona Lutheran Academy Relay TeamArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal00:46.33
3rdValley Lutheran Relay TeamValley LutheranFinal00:46.69
4thTempe Prep Relay TeamTempe PrepFinal00:47.52
5thPima Relay TeamPimaFinal00:47.58
6thFountain Hills Relay TeamFountain HillsFinal00:52.79
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stValley Christian Relay TeamValley ChristianFinal03:45.19
2ndTempe Prep Relay TeamTempe PrepFinal03:54.50
3rdValley Lutheran Relay TeamValley LutheranFinal04:11.49
4thPima Relay TeamPimaFinal04:12.47
5thFountain Hills Relay TeamFountain HillsFinal04:32.01
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stArizona Lutheran Academy Relay TeamArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal09:56.89
2ndTempe Prep Relay TeamTempe PrepFinal10:31.73
3rdGilbert Classical Academy Relay TeamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal11:30.34
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJacob HolguinArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal100.0018' 10.00"
2ndEthan JonesValley ChristianFinal80.0018' 1.00"
3rdCaleb BarlowPimaFinal60.4017' 10.00"
4thKaleb BlairPimaFinal50.0017' 9.75"
5thAhmed MomohFountain HillsFinal40.8017' 8.75"
6thJustin StinsonValley ChristianFinal30.0017' 7.25"
7thPayton BeilkeArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal20.7016' 10.00"
8thCorbin StuberValley ChristianFinal10.1016' 6.00"
9thPorter SweetFountain HillsFinal0.0016' 4.00"
10thJeremy EllisValley ChristianFinal0.1016' 3.50"
11thHayden SampsonTempe PrepFinal0.5015' 7.75"
12thKensei Van SlykeGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.7015' 5.00"
13thJake BarnardFountain HillsFinal0.0014' 9.75"
14thDallin KartchnerPimaFinal0.0014' 5.50"
15thTroy CornellGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.2013' 10.25"
16thBradly BattistaPimaFinal0.3013' 6.50"
17thKevin TangGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.0012' 9.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJamison HeynArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal100.8038' 3.25"
2ndEthan JonesValley ChristianFinal81.0036' 1.75"
3rdDakota MotenValley ChristianFinal60.9035' 0.50"
4thJackson ColbrunnValley ChristianFinal51.6034' 2.50"
5thHyrum SawyerGilbert Classical AcademyFinal41.5033' 4.50"
6thGage SummersValley ChristianFinal31.6033' 3.50"
7thJeremy EllisValley ChristianFinal20.0032' 9.25"
8thHarsha KottaGilbert Classical AcademyFinal11.9032' 7.50"
9thConnor SmoutFountain HillsFinal2.6032' 5.50"
10thKensei Van SlykeGilbert Classical AcademyFinal1.4031' 5.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCaleb BarlowPimaFinal105' 10.00"
2ndDakota MotenValley ChristianFinal65' 6.00"
2ndJackson ColbrunnValley ChristianFinal65' 6.00"
2ndJackson SchaumbergArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal85' 6.00"
5thCorbin StuberValley ChristianFinal45' 2.00"
6thSpencer NapierPimaFinal35' 0.00"
7thBradly BattistaPimaFinal24' 8.00"
8thDaniel HansonGilbert Classical AcademyFinal14' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLogan KelleyValley ChristianFinal1011' 1.00"
2ndEthan JonesValley ChristianFinal810' 1.00"
3rdNathan DykstraValley ChristianFinal69' 1.00"
4thEvan GrossthalValley ChristianFinal58' 1.00"
5thDylan KoveikisFountain HillsFinal47' 1.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJalen CollinsValley ChristianFinal1040' 0.00"
2ndBrendan TellezSunrise MountainFinal839' 6.50"
3rdNijel RosadoNorth Pointe PrepFinal638' 7.00"
4thEvan ShielValley ChristianFinal538' 6.00"
5thOwen QuattrocchiSunrise MountainFinal436' 9.75"
6thTrae NelsonPimaFinal336' 3.50"
7thDylan CookArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal236' 1.50"
8thKaleb ParhamSunrise MountainFinal135' 11.50"
9thJohn WaltonSunrise MountainFinal35' 6.50"
10thBrant RalphFountain HillsFinal35' 1.00"
11thChandler CarterValley ChristianFinal31' 10.75"
12thEthan HammondValley ChristianFinal28' 9.75"
13thJosh RuehsValley LutheranFinal28' 6.50"
14thJosiah CunninghamArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal27' 11.75"
15thSam GoodykoontzTempe PrepFinal27' 10.00"
16thCalvin LupienFountain HillsFinal26' 4.75"
17thJohn PattersonTempe PrepFinal26' 4.00"
18thAlec ConklinValley LutheranFinal26' 3.50"
19thAdam GadTempe PrepFinal25' 10.00"
20thGarrett KaminskyValley ChristianFinal25' 7.75"
21stJay SchroederArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal25' 5.75"
22ndTre YazzieValley ChristianFinal25' 0.00"
23rdThaddaeus LillyTempe PrepFinal24' 3.00"
24thRidley DiezTempe PrepFinal23' 4.25"
25thHaloa HallSanta Cruz ValleyFinal20' 10.50"
26thArib IslamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal20' 9.00"
27thMaxwell FarrellGilbert Classical AcademyFinal20' 2.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBrant RalphFountain HillsFinal10133' 9.00"
2ndDylan CookArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal8124' 9.00"
3rdNijel RosadoNorth Pointe PrepFinal6114' 4.00"
4thJalen CollinsValley ChristianFinal5114' 0.00"
5thBrendan TellezSunrise MountainFinal4112' 6.00"
6thConnor ChristensenNorth Pointe PrepFinal3107' 9.00"
7thOwen QuattrocchiSunrise MountainFinal2102' 8.00"
8thTrae NelsonPimaFinal198' 7.00"
9thEvan ShielValley ChristianFinal97' 5.00"
10thJohn WaltonSunrise MountainFinal96' 11.00"
11thAlex MaciasValley LutheranFinal82' 9.00"
12thKaleb ParhamSunrise MountainFinal81' 2.00"
13thPeyton HanzalValley ChristianFinal80' 3.00"
14thCannon KartchnerTempe PrepFinal77' 0.00"
15thJosiah CunninghamArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal76' 9.00"
16thTre YazzieValley ChristianFinal76' 3.00"
16thEthan HammondValley ChristianFinal76' 3.00"
18thArib IslamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal75' 9.00"
19thAlec ConklinValley LutheranFinal70' 0.00"
19thSage DuraniArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal70' 0.00"
21stDaniel HansonGilbert Classical AcademyFinal68' 6.00"
22ndJosh RuehsValley LutheranFinal67' 11.00"
23rdAdam GadTempe PrepFinal58' 9.00"
24thRidley DiezTempe PrepFinal58' 5.00"
25thMaxwell FarrellGilbert Classical AcademyFinal55' 10.00"
26thJack HedbergTempe PrepFinal46' 1.00"
27thSam GoodykoontzTempe PrepFinal46' 0.00"
28thKristian HernandezValley ChristianFinal45' 9.00"
29thHaloa HallSanta Cruz ValleyFinal43' 8.00"
30thCameron HillTempe PrepFinal40' 2.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDarrien SmithFountain HillsFinal10132' 5.00"
2ndJeremy EllisValley ChristianFinal8129' 5.00"
3rdOrlando DavisSanta Cruz ValleyFinal6128' 9.00"
4thPorter SweetFountain HillsFinal5127' 7.00"
5thOwen QuattrocchiSunrise MountainFinal4125' 0.00"
6thBrendan TellezSunrise MountainFinal3121' 3.00"
7thChandler CarterValley ChristianFinal2114' 1.00"
8thEvan ShielValley ChristianFinal1113' 4.00"
9thCaleb BarlowPimaFinal112' 4.00"
10thJohn WaltonSunrise MountainFinal110' 8.00"
11thJalen CollinsValley ChristianFinal110' 0.00"
11thMatt McCreightValley ChristianFinal110' 0.00"
13thDallin KartchnerPimaFinal96' 7.00"
14thTrae NelsonPimaFinal95' 9.00"
15thPeyton HanzalValley ChristianFinal94' 5.00"
16thDylan HukillSanta Cruz ValleyFinal92' 3.00"
17thAlex MaciasValley LutheranFinal88' 3.00"
18thJosiah CunninghamArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal86' 8.00"
19thKaleb ParhamSunrise MountainFinal83' 4.00"
20thEthan HammondValley ChristianFinal77' 9.00"
21stAlec ConklinValley LutheranFinal77' 3.00"
22ndJay SchroederArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal73' 4.00"
23rdArib IslamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal71' 6.00"
24thWill McGuireFountain HillsFinal68' 3.00"
25thJohnny RollinsSanta Cruz ValleyFinal67' 0.00"
26thEmilio GobeaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal60' 2.00"
27thKevin TangGilbert Classical AcademyFinal59' 4.00"
28thMaxwell FarrellGilbert Classical AcademyFinal58' 7.00"
29thHaloa HallSanta Cruz ValleyFinal51' 0.00"