Willie Williams Classic (Tucson, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Friday, March 15, 2019

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTrayvion WhiteSahuaroFinal2.3000:10.63
2ndOctavius ThomasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal2.3000:10.89
3rdKyle LoganHamiltonFinal2.3000:10.99
4thCJ ScrivnerSaffordFinal2.3000:11.10
5thEric FikeFlowing WellsFinal2.3000:11.17
6thLarry Craft IVMillenniumFinal2.3000:11.19
7thSam TobiasSaffordFinal2.3000:11.47
8thmoses nelsonChollaFinal2.3000:11.50
DNPTrayvion WhiteSahuaroPreliminary-1.3000:10.84
DNPCJ ScrivnerSaffordPreliminary0.9000:11.09
DNPOctavius ThomasTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-1.3000:11.16
DNPKyle LoganHamiltonPreliminary0.5000:11.25
DNPLarry Craft IVMillenniumPreliminary3.0000:11.30
DNPAdam MaldanadoCanyon del OroPreliminary-1.3000:11.34
DNPEric FikeFlowing WellsPreliminary0.5000:11.35
DNPSam TobiasSaffordPreliminary3.0000:11.45
DNPmoses nelsonChollaPreliminary0.9000:11.45
DNPJalen SmithEmpirePreliminary-1.3000:11.46
DNPXavier RidgwayHamiltonPreliminary0.9000:11.66
DNPRashaad HendersonFlowing WellsPreliminary0.9000:11.72
DNPmyles ganttChollaPreliminary3.0000:11.77
DNPAustin BarrowRincon/UniversityPreliminary-2.2000:11.84
DNPJaeyden CarpenterMillenniumPreliminary-2.2000:11.96
DNPJames TurnerShow LowPreliminary-1.3000:11.97
DNPDakota CrabtreeAcademy of TucsonPreliminary0.5000:12.07
DNPEmilio MurguiaSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary3.0000:12.08
DNPKassiah RossBensonPreliminary0.5000:12.09
DNPIzaiah GrigsbySahuaroPreliminary-2.2000:12.14
DNPJose MezaBowiePreliminary3.0000:12.16
DNPJoel DominguezCanyon del OroPreliminary0.5000:12.18
DNPJonathan GrossDesert ChristianPreliminary3.0000:12.26
DNPArrelin AngelMorenciPreliminary3.0000:12.31
DNPJames ColemanBensonPreliminary0.9000:12.34
DNPAlex KlemmEmpirePreliminary0.5000:12.37
DNPAdam GomezBel AirPreliminary-1.3000:12.38
DNPJude BlancoBel AirPreliminary0.9000:12.42
DNPGIAN LEONJeffersonPreliminary0.9000:12.46
DNPOsvaldo RodriguezBowiePreliminary-2.2000:12.50
DNPALI MADANIJeffersonPreliminary-2.2000:12.57
DNPJorge BustamanteTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-2.2000:12.65
DNPIzaac ElmsDesert ChristianPreliminary-1.3000:12.68
DNPJesus MatunegaAcademy of TucsonPreliminary3.0000:12.70
DNPMohammed AbdulkadirSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary-2.2000:13.08
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJohnnie BlockburgerTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.6000:21.96
2ndOctavius ThomasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.6000:22.35
3rdMyles GoodmanMillenniumFinal0.6000:22.47
4thEric FikeFlowing WellsFinal0.6000:22.70
5thAdam MaldanadoCanyon del OroFinal0.6000:22.75
6thLarry Craft IVMillenniumFinal0.6000:22.90
7thAustin BarrowRincon/UniversityFinal0.6000:23.51
8thTrevion WatkinsSahuaroFinal0.6000:23.63
9thVictor LopezBowieFinal0.6000:24.36
DNPJohnnie BlockburgerTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary0.1000:22.23
DNPMyles GoodmanMillenniumPreliminary0.1000:22.42
DNPAdam MaldanadoCanyon del OroPreliminary2.1000:22.90
DNPEric FikeFlowing WellsPreliminary0.1000:22.91
DNPLarry Craft IVMillenniumPreliminary0.1000:23.06
DNPOctavius ThomasTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary1.8000:23.24
DNPTrevion WatkinsSahuaroPreliminary0.1000:23.27
DNPAustin BarrowRincon/UniversityPreliminary0.1000:23.57
DNPVictor LopezBowiePreliminary1.8000:23.96
DNPRyan SweckerFlowing WellsPreliminary2.1000:24.01
DNPmyles ganttChollaPreliminary0.1000:24.21
DNPJames TurnerShow LowPreliminary0.1000:24.36
DNPSeth WatsonSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary0.1000:24.38
DNPFernie CastilloBel AirPreliminary1.8000:24.48
DNPShane SomersHamiltonPreliminary1.8000:24.51
DNPOsvaldo RodriguezBowiePreliminary2.1000:24.58
DNPEmilio MurguiaSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary2.1000:24.68
DNPArrelin AngelMorenciPreliminary1.8000:25.07
DNPJames LerblanceBensonPreliminary1.8000:25.19
DNPAdam RodriguezBel AirPreliminary1.8000:25.24
DNPAlexis TorresBensonPreliminary2.1000:25.38
DNPDomenic PanasitiEmpirePreliminary0.1000:25.44
DNPJoe McdonaldAcademy of TucsonPreliminary2.1000:25.52
DNPIzaac ElmsDesert ChristianPreliminary0.1000:25.73
DNPGeoffery WelchEmpirePreliminary0.1000:25.75
DNPAdan BustamanteArizona School for the Deaf & BlindPreliminary0.1000:26.78
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJohnnie BlockburgerTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal00:49.30
2ndThomas LeitnerRincon/UniversityFinal00:49.56
3rdSam TobiasSaffordFinal00:50.19
4thPreston AsherHamiltonFinal00:50.38
5thMyles GoodmanMillenniumFinal00:50.86
6thChristian AnayaHamiltonFinal00:51.37
7thThomas SorianoMillenniumFinal00:52.01
8thRuben ValleMorenciFinal00:55.84
9thDavid TesoBensonFinal00:56.09
DNPJohnnie BlockburgerTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary00:49.94
DNPThomas LeitnerRincon/UniversityPreliminary00:50.19
DNPSam TobiasSaffordPreliminary00:50.69
DNPPreston AsherHamiltonPreliminary00:51.17
DNPMyles GoodmanMillenniumPreliminary00:51.78
DNPThomas SorianoMillenniumPreliminary00:52.12
DNPChristian AnayaHamiltonPreliminary00:53.25
DNPRuben ValleMorenciPreliminary00:55.38
DNPDavid TesoBensonPreliminary00:55.41
DNPVictor LopezBowiePreliminary00:55.96
DNPUzziel VasquezBel AirPreliminary00:56.05
DNPAdam GonzalezBel AirPreliminary00:56.38
DNPMichael HernandezSahuaroPreliminary00:57.46
DNPJonathan MerinoMorenciPreliminary00:57.56
DNPZach JuradoFlowing WellsPreliminary00:58.00
DNPRaymond GonzalesTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary00:58.91
DNPclemente lopezChollaPreliminary00:58.96
DNPBrody EnglandBensonPreliminary00:58.97
DNPDominic GarduzaBowiePreliminary00:59.23
DNPAlexander JohnstonThatcherPreliminary01:00.06
DNPPeter SommitzDesert ChristianPreliminary01:00.38
DNPParker PeaseThatcherPreliminary01:00.82
DNPGeoffery WelchEmpirePreliminary01:01.07
DNPSEAN DE LA LUZJeffersonPreliminary01:01.25
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThomas LeitnerRincon/UniversityFinal01:55.67
2ndAlexander RaffertyMillenniumFinal01:57.02
3rdRonald SabatinoSahuaroFinal02:03.24
4thNathan PavelchikMillenniumFinal02:04.64
5thAndrew LoganHamiltonFinal02:05.75
6thCody ButlerHamiltonFinal02:06.35
7thDAngelo FloresJeffersonFinal02:07.23
8thWilliam FrickeCanyon del OroFinal02:07.29
8thEthan PerrinEmpireFinal02:07.29
10thJordan MaresMorenciFinal02:09.84
11thDevonta DietzFlowing WellsFinal02:10.36
12thRene FelixRincon/UniversityFinal02:13.33
13thOmar SoteloTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal02:16.02
14thIsaiah ReedFlowing WellsFinal02:16.89
15thBrendan TorresEmpireFinal02:17.83
16thDiego Garcia-JimenezTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal02:17.97
17thSergio PalmaSt. Augustine CatholicFinal02:20.03
18thEver SosaBowieFinal02:20.98
19thAustin ValenzuelaSahuaroFinal02:24.36
20thAdan BustamanteArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal02:28.39
21stCaden BellmoreBensonFinal02:30.16
22ndJohnny VillegasBowieFinal02:36.86
23rdantonio pazosChollaFinal02:51.05
24thAlex AnthisAcademy of TucsonFinal02:55.74
25thJered AllardiceAcademy of TucsonFinal02:55.88
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGavin VogtHamiltonFinal04:38.24
2ndHector RiveraBel AirFinal04:42.39
3rdJacob UrreaSaffordFinal04:43.14
4thDAngelo FloresJeffersonFinal04:44.76
5thSkyler DevaughnSahuaroFinal04:48.91
6thDylan EspinosaBowieFinal04:53.03
7thJordan MaresMorenciFinal04:53.23
8thDerek Barringer-SmithEmpireFinal04:58.38
9thMark BrockhausenCanyon del OroFinal04:59.52
10thHayden EstrellaSahuaroFinal04:59.70
11thJohn Ryan WestonMillenniumFinal04:59.84
12thWilliam MorenoBel AirFinal05:01.10
13thUriel FernandezChollaFinal05:01.13
14thBrendan TorresEmpireFinal05:03.36
15thReggie RobinsonJeffersonFinal05:03.60
16thSean JacobsenCanyon del OroFinal05:03.96
17thThunder AndersonDesert ChristianFinal05:04.09
18thJose AlcarazTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal05:05.51
19thJoseph MorenoTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal05:08.42
20thDante DeAndaMorenciFinal05:08.96
21stWesley PenaThatcherFinal05:09.35
22ndCaleb SalcidoFlowing WellsFinal05:18.06
23rdTyler RaffertyMillenniumFinal05:18.85
24thNoah Meyers-RichterRincon/UniversityFinal05:21.83
25thSean LauraBensonFinal05:25.27
26thYonah TemlockRincon/UniversityFinal05:25.67
27thDale SnookFlowing WellsFinal05:28.46
28thAdan BustamanteArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal05:32.73
29thJohn KingSt. Augustine CatholicFinal05:49.15
30thJered AllardiceAcademy of TucsonFinal06:31.18
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRyan DempseyHamiltonFinal10:06.23
2ndAlexander RaffertyMillenniumFinal10:08.41
3rdJacob UrreaSaffordFinal10:09.84
4thDan DarnellHamiltonFinal10:15.90
5thHector RiveraBel AirFinal10:17.54
6thAndrew PetersCanyon del OroFinal10:20.85
7thJordan MaresMorenciFinal10:32.36
8thDevonta DietzFlowing WellsFinal10:32.80
9thWesley PenaThatcherFinal11:03.07
10thReggie RobinsonJeffersonFinal11:06.07
11thAdrian AlvarezSt. Augustine CatholicFinal11:07.84
12thYahye MohamedRincon/UniversityFinal11:17.07
13thJonah BarberRincon/UniversityFinal11:17.94
14thIsaiah ReedFlowing WellsFinal11:18.44
15thDante DeAndaMorenciFinal11:20.42
16thSean LauraBensonFinal11:21.80
17thTony TrejoEmpireFinal11:22.19
18thConnor LambCanyon del OroFinal11:24.58
19thTyler RaffertyMillenniumFinal11:30.43
20thWilliam MorenoBel AirFinal11:31.40
21stNathaniel SchmidtSahuaroFinal11:49.48
22ndAdrian BeenkenSahuaroFinal12:48.09
23rdIvan OchoaTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal13:22.35
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCJ ScrivnerSaffordFinal-2.3000:15.20
2ndStevie RockerCanyon del OroFinal-2.3000:16.26
3rdSteven ColemanBensonFinal-2.3000:16.34
4thEthan SeppalaCanyon del OroFinal-2.3000:16.72
5thDominic GutierrezSaffordFinal-2.3000:16.87
6thSean LauraBensonFinal-2.3000:18.91
7thCarlos BurtonSt. Augustine CatholicFinal-2.3000:24.26
DNPKarsen BurkeHamiltonPreliminary1.3000:15.10
DNPCJ ScrivnerSaffordPreliminary-0.6000:15.25
DNPSteven ColemanBensonPreliminary1.3000:16.20
DNPStevie RockerCanyon del OroPreliminary1.3000:16.52
DNPEthan SeppalaCanyon del OroPreliminary-0.6000:17.07
DNPDominic GutierrezSaffordPreliminary-0.6000:17.52
DNPIsaiah Russell-WilliamsFlowing WellsPreliminary1.3000:17.59
DNPSean LauraBensonPreliminary-0.6000:18.80
DNPCarlos BurtonSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary-0.6000:19.95
DNPDiego GomezFlowing WellsPreliminary-0.6000:20.14
DNPCory QuirozSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary1.3000:21.29
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCJ ScrivnerSaffordFinal00:40.12
2ndJonathan PlascenciaJeffersonFinal00:41.63
3rdEthan SeppalaCanyon del OroFinal00:42.31
4thDominic GutierrezSaffordFinal00:42.56
5thAndres IslasSahuaroFinal00:42.60
6thDylan OstranskyHamiltonFinal00:43.36
7thAmro MendozaRincon/UniversityFinal00:43.53
8thJustin GarrettCanyon del OroFinal00:44.25
DNPJonathan PlascenciaJeffersonPreliminary00:42.19
DNPAndres IslasSahuaroPreliminary00:42.89
DNPDylan OstranskyHamiltonPreliminary00:42.92
DNPDominic GutierrezSaffordPreliminary00:42.99
DNPJustin GarrettCanyon del OroPreliminary00:43.16
DNPCJ ScrivnerSaffordPreliminary00:43.44
DNPAmro MendozaRincon/UniversityPreliminary00:43.52
DNPEthan SeppalaCanyon del OroPreliminary00:43.99
DNPIsaiah Russell-WilliamsFlowing WellsPreliminary00:44.17
DNPSteven ColemanBensonPreliminary00:44.18
DNPBrandon GonzalezFlowing WellsPreliminary00:45.50
DNPJulian HernandezBowiePreliminary00:46.69
DNPNicholas RedmondBensonPreliminary00:47.26
DNPAustin LauwersEmpirePreliminary00:47.48
DNPAlex KlemmEmpirePreliminary00:48.50
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroFinal00:43.42
2ndCholla Relay TeamChollaFinal00:45.23
3rdBel Air Relay TeamBel AirFinal00:45.68
4thJefferson Relay TeamJeffersonFinal00:46.88
5thBowie Relay TeamBowieFinal00:46.94
6thEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal00:47.80
7thBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal00:47.99
DNPSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroPreliminary00:43.46
DNPFlowing Wells Relay TeamFlowing WellsPreliminary00:43.91
DNPCholla Relay TeamChollaPreliminary00:45.68
DNPBel Air Relay TeamBel AirPreliminary00:45.79
DNPHamilton Relay TeamHamiltonPreliminary00:46.64
DNPBowie Relay TeamBowiePreliminary00:46.97
DNPEmpire Relay TeamEmpirePreliminary00:47.30
DNPJefferson Relay TeamJeffersonPreliminary00:47.56
DNPBenson Relay TeamBensonPreliminary00:47.82
DNPSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary00:48.87
DNPAcademy of Tucson Relay TeamAcademy of TucsonPreliminary00:48.88
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMillennium Relay TeamMillenniumFinal03:26.55
2ndCanyon del Oro Relay TeamCanyon del OroFinal03:27.57
3rdSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroFinal03:30.35
4thBel Air Relay TeamBel AirFinal03:43.55
5thBowie Relay TeamBowieFinal03:45.99
6thMorenci Relay TeamMorenciFinal03:47.46
7thEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal03:49.50
8thRincon/University Relay TeamRincon/UniversityFinal03:58.95
9thCholla Relay TeamChollaFinal04:05.19
DNPMillennium Relay TeamMillenniumPreliminary03:30.50
DNPCanyon del Oro Relay TeamCanyon del OroPreliminary03:32.53
DNPSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroPreliminary03:33.58
DNPBel Air Relay TeamBel AirPreliminary03:48.61
DNPEmpire Relay TeamEmpirePreliminary03:49.19
DNPBowie Relay TeamBowiePreliminary03:51.27
DNPRincon/University Relay TeamRincon/UniversityPreliminary03:51.40
DNPMorenci Relay TeamMorenciPreliminary03:53.40
DNPCholla Relay TeamChollaPreliminary04:04.56
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMillennium Relay TeamMillenniumFinal08:31.18
2ndCanyon del Oro Relay TeamCanyon del OroFinal08:35.04
3rdSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroFinal08:35.68
4thEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal08:36.75
5thSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicFinal08:54.86
6thRincon/University Relay TeamRincon/UniversityFinal09:06.84
7thBel Air Relay TeamBel AirFinal09:09.62
8thFlowing Wells Relay TeamFlowing WellsFinal09:10.80
9thBowie Relay TeamBowieFinal09:11.35
10thMorenci Relay TeamMorenciFinal09:24.81
11thTucson High Magnet School Relay TeamTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal09:33.03
12thHamilton Relay TeamHamiltonFinal09:47.34
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTrayvion WhiteSahuaroFinal0.2022' 6.50"
2ndJalen SmithEmpireFinal1.1021' 9.00"
3rdOctavius ThomasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal1.2021' 8.00"
4thMarcel OliverMillenniumFinal21' 3.50"
5thKassiah RossBensonFinal0.2020' 9.00"
6thChristian MutengelaMorenciFinal-0.1020' 7.00"
7thStevie RockerCanyon del OroFinal-0.6020' 3.00"
8thGiovanni WallsFlowing WellsFinal1.0019' 0.25"
9thJoel DominguezCanyon del OroFinal1.6019' 0.00"
10thAustin BarrowRincon/UniversityFinal2.1018' 7.50"
10thAdrian ZamoraBel AirFinal0.1018' 7.50"
12thIzaac ElmsDesert ChristianFinal2.5017' 11.25"
13thFarhan MohamedFlowing WellsFinal0.0017' 9.00"
14thTaylor JusticeEmpireFinal0.3017' 8.25"
15thWillie CarrascoBowieFinal0.6017' 5.25"
16thJoesph KozemchakChollaFinal-2.1017' 0.50"
17thDakota CrabtreeAcademy of TucsonFinal1.4017' 0.00"
18thVictor LopezBowieFinal0.6016' 11.25"
19thGabriel FernandezChollaFinal0.0016' 7.00"
20thGavin ParzychHamiltonFinal16' 4.50"
21stAngel MontoyaBel AirFinal0.0016' 0.50"
22ndClayton VallentineRincon/UniversityFinal0.0014' 7.25"
23rdJames LeeHamiltonFinal14' 4.00"
24thCory QuirozSt. Augustine CatholicFinal-2.6013' 11.00"
25thMatthew EnglishAcademy of TucsonFinal0.0011' 1.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMitchell EffingFlowing WellsFinal0.3043' 3.00"
2ndAmir Hunter-HugginsSahuaroFinal0.0042' 11.75"
3rdKyle O'DonnalThatcherFinal0.0040' 0.00"
4thAdrian ZamoraBel AirFinal0.1039' 1.50"
5thTristan MasisakSaffordFinal1.6038' 6.00"
6thRashaad HendersonFlowing WellsFinal-1.1037' 9.00"
7thKassiah RossBensonFinal-0.2037' 7.00"
8thLincoln DurfieldShow LowFinal0.0037' 5.50"
9thTaylor JusticeEmpireFinal-1.0032' 9.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJohnnie BlockburgerTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal6' 6.00"
2ndOctavius ThomasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal6' 2.00"
3rdDominic GutierrezSaffordFinal6' 0.00"
4thAmir Hunter-HugginsSahuaroFinal5' 8.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJace ApplegateShow LowFinal13' 6.20"
1stCayman WilkesHamiltonFinal13' 6.20"
3rdJames TurnerShow LowFinal12' 0.09"
3rdGavin ParzychHamiltonFinal12' 0.09"
5thJames ColemanBensonFinal11' 6.18"
5thIan HolehanCanyon del OroFinal11' 6.18"
5thJagger WilkesHamiltonFinal11' 6.18"
5thEmitt PostSaffordFinal11' 6.18"
9thIsaac ColeCanyon del OroFinal11' 0.28"
10thSteven ColemanBensonFinal10' 6.37"
11thMatthew SpurlockRincon/UniversityFinal9' 6.56"
12thAdrian ZamoraBel AirFinal9' 0.66"
13thBenjamin SargusRincon/UniversityFinal8' 6.75"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSergio LiraSaffordFinal51' 4.92"
2ndKingsley UgwuSahuaroFinal49' 4.12"
3rdDavid MorenoJeffersonFinal48' 9.43"
4thZachary MaxwellShow LowFinal47' 3.32"
5thAdrian TesoBensonFinal44' 5.85"
6thNoah MillerHamiltonFinal42' 6.62"
7thBeau WagnerMorenciFinal40' 7.79"
8thBennet LichthardtRincon/UniversityFinal39' 6.80"
9thQuinton MaxwellShow LowFinal38' 3.05"
10thJustin ScottSahuaroFinal38' 1.08"
11thdaniel robledoChollaFinal37' 8.36"
12thCooper HarrisRincon/UniversityFinal37' 6.39"
13thChristian HernandezBowieFinal37' 0.09"
14thDerek GonzalezFlowing WellsFinal35' 10.70"
15thJonah DybasSt. Augustine CatholicFinal34' 8.92"
16thZach EsparzaMorenciFinal34' 5.38"
17thMIGUEL ARMENDARIZJeffersonFinal34' 0.66"
18thJames HonerHamiltonFinal33' 7.14"
19thBlake JohnsonBensonFinal33' 6.36"
20thNoah NietoEmpireFinal33' 5.96"
21stWesley KavathasFlowing WellsFinal32' 1.43"
22ndTyler MolinaBel AirFinal31' 4.77"
23rdSamuel FrancoTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal31' 1.62"
24thJavier CortezBowieFinal30' 10.07"
25thJimmie MadridCanyon del OroFinal30' 7.32"
26thBrenden BordersEmpireFinal29' 7.90"
27thOrlando HernandezBel AirFinal28' 4.55"
28thGabriel LoweryCanyon del OroFinal28' 3.76"
29thJacob PalmaSt. Augustine CatholicFinal26' 9.25"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKingsley UgwuSahuaroFinal156' 3.19"
2ndRudolph TapiaChollaFinal154' 4.75"
3rdSergio LiraSaffordFinal140' 1.10"
4thDavid MorenoJeffersonFinal139' 5.62"
5thNoah MillerHamiltonFinal133' 7.54"
6thAdrian TesoBensonFinal133' 4.78"
7thAnthony AvilaShow LowFinal124' 9.24"
8thZachary MaxwellShow LowFinal120' 9.60"
9thNoah NietoEmpireFinal120' 0.15"
10thDavid TesoBensonFinal109' 2.23"
11thCooper HarrisRincon/UniversityFinal108' 6.36"
12thBenjamin JacksonSahuaroFinal107' 9.70"
13thWesley KavathasFlowing WellsFinal105' 9.29"
14thBennet LichthardtRincon/UniversityFinal105' 4.96"
15thVictor LaborinMorenciFinal103' 6.12"
16thBrannon JuradoSaffordFinal102' 5.52"
17thChristian HernandezBowieFinal102' 3.16"
18thBeau WagnerMorenciFinal99' 6.09"
19thTyler MolinaBel AirFinal94' 1.52"
20thDerek GonzalezFlowing WellsFinal94' 1.13"
21stJesus SarabiaBowieFinal91' 0.91"
22ndJonah DybasSt. Augustine CatholicFinal89' 1.68"
23rdOrlando HernandezBel AirFinal86' 1.85"
24thJacob PalmaSt. Augustine CatholicFinal83' 11.87"
25thDOMINIC AMATOJeffersonFinal83' 2.42"
26thJohn HartmanCanyon del OroFinal80' 9.29"
27thCedric McKeaverMillenniumFinal74' 0.18"
28thSamuel FrancoTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal67' 2.29"
29thHector Rascon-CampanaEmpireFinal60' 1.65"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDawon AndrewsSaffordFinal138' 1.48"
2ndDylan ZamoranoCanyon del OroFinal132' 8.51"
3rdWilliam HelwigEmpireFinal128' 11.24"
4thChristopher LochheadSahuaroFinal123' 7.46"
5thSergio LiraSaffordFinal122' 0.17"
6thVinzon ManningShow LowFinal117' 10.17"
7thAndres GarciaHamiltonFinal115' 9.37"
8thNoah NietoEmpireFinal112' 0.48"
9thLuke SmithCanyon del OroFinal110' 3.62"
10thMitchell EffingFlowing WellsFinal100' 9.84"
11thWesley KavathasFlowing WellsFinal100' 5.90"
12thDavid TesoBensonFinal99' 11.60"
13thGavin ParzychHamiltonFinal97' 2.92"
14thZachary EckertRincon/UniversityFinal90' 2.67"
15thJoseph WhaleyTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal62' 8.36"
16thBenjamin JacksonSahuaroFinal61' 6.18"