Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Hawks mascot photo.

Apollo Track & Field Athlete Stats

Mascot
Hawks
Team
Varsity 2019
Colors
Blue, Vegas Gold
Coach
Hilary McCarthy
Address
8045 N 47Th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
First Place
0
Second Place
3
Third Place
0

Best Finishes

Event 1st Place
100 Meter View Times Ali Mohamed 00:11.08
200 Meter View Times Ali Mohamed 00:22.28
400 Meter View Times Ali Mohamed 00:51.41
800 Meter View Times Saul Valdez 02:01.48
1600 Meter View Times Saul Valdez 04:27.63
3200 Meter View Times Saul Valdez 09:41.54
4 x 100 Meter View Times Apollo Relay Team 00:44.19
4 x 200 Meter View Times Apollo Relay Team 01:35.40
4 x 400 Meter View Times Apollo Relay Team 03:30.75
Event 1st Place
4 x 800 Meter View Times Apollo Relay Team 08:19.59
800 Sprint Medley View Times Apollo Relay Team 01:44.08
Long Jump View Times Sean Grimes 19' 1.00"
Triple Jump View Times Anthony Padgett 40' 1.00"
High Jump View Times Anthony Padgett 6' 0.00"
Pole Vault View Times Kyle Tuckett 14' 1.00"
Shot Put View Times Elias Guerrero 45' 0.00"
Discus View Times Elias Guerrero 135' 0.00"

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Ali Mohamed4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal81.4000:11.08
Ali Mohamed4/17/2019Glendale DistrictPreliminary1.7000:11.13
Ali Mohamed4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal61.1000:11.16
Ali Mohamed4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalPreliminary1.7000:11.21
Ali Mohamed4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal31.9000:11.26
Ali Mohamed3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal0.2000:11.31
Ali Mohamed4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal8-3.3000:11.41
Ali Mohamed3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal0.2000:11.45
Ali Mohamed4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary-1.2000:11.48
Darrell Schofield4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalPreliminary1.7000:11.57
Darrell Schofield4/17/2019Glendale DistrictPreliminary1.8000:11.79
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Ali Mohamed4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal80.5000:22.28
Ali Mohamed4/17/2019Glendale DistrictPreliminary1.3000:22.45
Ali Mohamed4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalPreliminary1.5000:22.60
Ali Mohamed4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal60.7000:22.63
Ali Mohamed4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal11.5000:23.20
Jabari Williams4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalPreliminary1.9000:24.05
Cortez Gordon4/17/2019Glendale DistrictPreliminary1.4000:24.20
Cortez Gordon4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal1.1000:24.40
Jabari Williams4/17/2019Glendale DistrictPreliminary1.4000:24.40
Jabari Williams4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal0.8000:24.73
Cortez Gordon4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalPreliminary1.5000:24.82
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ali Mohamed4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal300:51.41
Ali Mohamed4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary00:51.93
David Ordaz4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal500:53.18
David Ordaz4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalPreliminary00:53.72
Brian Arvizu Lara4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal200:54.24
Brian Arvizu Lara4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal200:54.37
Brian Arvizu Lara4/17/2019Glendale DistrictPreliminary00:55.14
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Saul Valdez4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal1002:01.48
Saul Valdez4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal802:01.69
David Ordaz4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal02:02.19
Saul Valdez4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal1002:02.51
David Ordaz3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal02:02.81
David Ordaz3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal02:03.72
David Ordaz4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal402:07.47
David Ordaz4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal502:10.04
Jose Navarro4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal02:12.01
Ufo Bilal4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal402:12.23
Ufo Bilal3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal02:12.34
Ufo Bilal4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal02:12.48
Luis Garcia4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal02:13.17
Jose Navarro4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal02:15.09
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Saul Valdez3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal04:27.63
Saul Valdez4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal1004:27.68
Saul Valdez4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal804:28.59
Saul Valdez4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal1004:37.55
David Ordaz4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal504:53.27
Jose Navarro3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal04:54.17
Jose Navarro4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal304:58.23
Ufo Bilal4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal04:58.35
Ufo Bilal4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal105:02.22
Jose Navarro4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal05:05.15
David Ordaz4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal05:06.83
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Saul Valdez3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal09:41.54
Saul Valdez4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal1009:57.96
Saul Valdez4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal1010:14.35
Jose Navarro4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal211:14.66
Ufo Bilal4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal411:32.59
Luis Garcia4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal11:34.38
Ufo Bilal4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal11:44.33
Carter Jaques3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal12:43.80
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Apollo Relay Team4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal00:44.19
Apollo Relay Team4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal00:44.36
Apollo Relay Team3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal00:45.12
Apollo Relay Team4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal00:45.23
Apollo Relay Team3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal00:48.55
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Apollo Relay Team3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal01:35.40
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Apollo Relay Team4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal03:30.75
Apollo Relay Team4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary03:32.09
Apollo Relay Team3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal03:34.83
Apollo Relay Team4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal03:35.37
Apollo Relay Team3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal03:38.31
Apollo Relay Team4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal03:38.83
Apollo Relay Team3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal03:53.67
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Apollo Relay Team4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal08:19.59
Apollo Relay Team4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal08:25.95
Apollo Relay Team3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal08:27.83
Apollo Relay Team4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal08:44.44
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Apollo Relay Team3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal01:44.08
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Sean Grimes4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal12.1019' 1.00"
Jabril Ibrahim3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal20.3018' 9.00"
Sean Grimes3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal20.1018' 6.00"
Jabril Ibrahim4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal1.5018' 5.00"
Jabril Ibrahim4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal2.1017' 9.00"
Cortez Gordon3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal20.2017' 0.00"
Cortez Gordon3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal-0.2016' 8.50"
Cortez Gordon4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal2.4016' 5.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Anthony Padgett4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal40.5040' 1.00"
Anthony Padgett3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal-1.0039' 4.50"
Anthony Padgett3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal20.2039' 4.00"
Anthony Padgett3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal1.0039' 0.50"
Anthony Padgett4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal20.2038' 0.75"
Anthony Padgett4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal0.9037' 9.50"
Cortez Gordon4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal0.4037' 0.50"
Cortez Gordon3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal20.2036' 2.00"
Cortez Gordon4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal0.1035' 4.00"
Cortez Gordon3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal0.7034' 9.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Anthony Padgett3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal6' 0.00"
Anthony Padgett4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal66' 0.00"
Anthony Padgett3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal5' 8.00"
Anthony Padgett3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal15' 8.00"
Anthony Padgett4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal25' 8.00"
Anthony Padgett4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal5' 6.00"
Jabril Ibrahim3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal15' 4.00"
Jabari Williams3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal15' 2.00"
Jabari Williams4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal5' 2.00"
Jabari Williams4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal5' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Kyle Tuckett4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal1014' 1.00"
Kyle Tuckett3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal13' 9.00"
Kyle Tuckett4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal1013' 6.00"
Sean Grimes3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal13' 3.00"
Kyle Tuckett3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal313' 0.00"
Kyle Tuckett4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal1013' 0.00"
Kyle Tuckett3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal12' 6.00"
Sean Grimes4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal812' 0.00"
Sean Grimes4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal612' 0.00"
Sean Grimes4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal611' 7.00"
Jesse Kovacs4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal411' 1.00"
Jesse Kovacs3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal311' 0.00"
Sean Grimes3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal311' 0.00"
Sean Grimes3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal11' 0.00"
Jesse Kovacs4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal111' 0.00"
Jesse Kovacs4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal210' 6.00"
Jared Barnes4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal310' 6.00"
Jesse Kovacs4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal510' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Elias Guerrero4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal645' 0.00"
Elias Guerrero4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal643' 6.50"
Elias Guerrero4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal42' 6.00"
Elias Guerrero4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal141' 11.00"
Abel Gashwazra4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal341' 6.00"
Abel Gashwazra4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal40' 5.00"
Elias Guerrero3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal139' 5.00"
Abel Gashwazra4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal38' 11.00"
Abel Gashwazra4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal38' 5.00"
Elias Guerrero3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal38' 4.00"
Abel Gashwazra3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal137' 4.00"
Abel Gashwazra3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal36' 1.00"
Liam Bannon4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal29' 8.50"
Liam Bannon4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal28' 8.00"
Liam Bannon3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal128' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Elias Guerrero4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal4135' 0.00"
Elias Guerrero4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal6121' 2.00"
Elias Guerrero4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal3118' 0.00"
Abel Gashwazra3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal2113' 11.00"
Abel Gashwazra4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal111' 9.00"
Abel Gashwazra4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal106' 6.00"
Elias Guerrero3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal2105' 5.00"
Abel Gashwazra4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal102' 4.00"
Elias Guerrero4/13/20199th annual Hal Anders InvitationalFinal102' 2.00"
Abel Gashwazra3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal93' 8.00"
Elias Guerrero3/7/2019Brophy Prep AMDG InvitationalFinal89' 2.00"
Liam Bannon4/6/2019Greenway InvitationalFinal78' 1.00"
James Ngoyi3/14/2019GUHSD District RelaysFinal270' 3.00"
Liam Bannon4/17/2019Glendale DistrictFinal69' 9.00"