School Home
Boys
Girls

Boswell Girls Basketball Schedule

OVERALL31-7
81.60 Win %
LEAGUE12-3
2nd inDistrict
HOME10-1
AWAY6-3
NEUTRAL15-3
PF2,299
PA1,648
STREAK1L
Fri, 11/9
6:00 PM
Aledo
AwayNon-District
W60-38Box Score
Thu, 11/15
3:00 PM
Copperas Cove
TBANon-District
W69-60Box Score
Thu, 11/15
9:00 PM
New Braunfels
TBANon-District
W52-33Box Score
Fri, 11/16
1:30 PM
VandegriftAustin
TBATournament
W63-29Box Score
Fri, 11/16
6:00 PM
Hutto
TBANon-District
W68-54Box Score
Sat, 11/17
5:30 PM
HendricksonPflugerville
TBATournament
L64-49Box Score
Sat, 11/17
7:00 PM
O'ConnorHelotes
TBANon-District
W53-44Box Score
Mon, 11/19
8:00 PM
Byron NelsonTrophy Club
HomeNon-District
W64-40Box Score
Tue, 11/27
6:30 PM
Mansfield SummitArlington
HomeNon-District
L47-40Box Score
Thu, 11/29
4:30 PM
ReaganSan Antonio
TBANon-District
W57-33Box Score
Thu, 11/29
4:30 PM
Crowley
TBATournament
L46-42Box Score
Fri, 11/30
4:30 PM
Argyle
TBATournament
W48-43Box Score
Sat, 12/1
4:00 PM
Hardin-JeffersonSour Lake
TBATournament
W73-59Box Score
Sat, 12/1
9:30 PM
Flour BluffCorpus Christi
TBANon-District
W56-44Box Score
Tue, 12/4
6:30 PM
Wylie EastWylie
AwayNon-District
W56-42Box Score
Fri, 12/7
6:30 PM
SeguinArlington
HomeNon-District
W74-37Box Score
Tue, 12/11
6:00 PM
Chisholm TrailFort Worth
HomeDistrict
W53-33Box Score
Wed, 12/12
2:00 AM
Chisholm TrailFort Worth
HomeDistrict
W53-33Box Score
Fri, 12/14
8:00 PM
Colleyville HeritageColleyville
AwayDistrict
L47-41Box Score
Tue, 12/18
6:30 PM
BirdvilleNorth Richland Hills
HomeDistrict
W62-47Box Score
Fri, 12/21
6:30 PM
BrewerFort Worth
AwayDistrict
W71-51Box Score
Thu, 12/27
7:30 PM
Oak Cliff Faith Family AcademyDallas
TBATournament
W79-36Box Score
Thu, 12/27
9:00 PM
Hutto
TBANon-District
W77-28Box Score
Fri, 12/28
10:30 AM
Belton
TBATournament
W50-37Box Score
Sat, 12/29
3:00 PM
Round Rock WestwoodAustin
TBATournament
W48-45Box Score
Fri, 1/4
6:30 PM
Saginaw
HomeDistrict
W68-48Box Score
Tue, 1/8
5:00 PM
Azle
AwayDistrict
W81-31Box Score
Tue, 1/8
6:30 PM
Azle
AwayDistrict
W81-31Box Score
Fri, 1/11
6:30 PM
Grapevine
HomeDistrict
W46-41Box Score
Fri, 1/18
6:30 PM
Colleyville HeritageColleyville
HomeDistrict
W62-38Box Score
Tue, 1/22
6:30 PM
BirdvilleNorth Richland Hills
AwayDistrict
L42-41Box Score
Fri, 1/25
6:30 PM
BrewerFort Worth
HomeDistrict
W72-46Box Score
Tue, 1/29
6:30 PM
Saginaw
AwayDistrict
W71-56Box Score
Fri, 2/1
6:30 PM
Azle
HomeDistrict
W70-28Box Score
Tue, 2/5
6:30 PM
Grapevine
AwayDistrict
L52-42Box Score
Mon, 2/11
7:00 PM
Lake DallasCorinth
TBAPlayoff
W88-49Box Score
Thu, 2/14
6:00 PM
Arlington HeightsFort Worth
TBAPlayoff
W73-48Box Score
Mon, 2/18
7:00 PM
Mansfield TimberviewArlington
TBAPlayoff
L68-46Box Score