Jaguars mascot photo.

Boulder Creek 2019 Swimming Athlete Stats

Mascot
Jaguars
Team
Varsity 2019
Colors
Red, Black, White
Coach
Scott Newell
Address
40404 N Gavilan Peak Pkwy, Anthem, AZ 85086
First Place
2
Second Place
1
Third Place
0

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

One-Meter

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundDODTotal Points
Aaron Thul11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final458.40
Colin Rasmus11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final324.75
Ben Maki11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final320.40
Kyle Mcgraw11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final297.75
Back To Top

50 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jon Carlo LoVullo11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final00:20.62
Rick Popper11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final00:21.40
Andrew Ross10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:21.97
Tristan Mathews10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final00:22.57
Luis Molina11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:22.90
Joey Smirnoff10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:23.32
Drew Kelly9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final00:24.09
Colter CJ Trettel10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:24.29
Dante Labella10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:25.04
Hayden Knoebel10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final00:25.11
Ryan Basford10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final00:27.73
Jack Erwin9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final00:31.01
Back To Top

100 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Andrew Ross11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final00:45.38
Jon Carlo LoVullo11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final00:45.42
Jack Santoro10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:50.07
Tristan Mathews10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:51.54
Colter CJ Trettel10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final00:51.86
Dante Labella10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final00:53.38
Drew Kelly9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final00:53.51
Luis Molina10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:53.81
Hayden Knoebel11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final00:54.70
Tyler Wong9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final00:54.81
Joey Smirnoff11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:59.13
Ryan Basford9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final01:11.32
Jack Erwin9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final01:13.51
Back To Top

100 Fly

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jon Carlo LoVullo10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:52.39
Rick Popper9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final00:54.22
Joey Smirnoff11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:54.37
Andrew Ross10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:55.13
Jack Santoro11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:55.44
Luis Molina11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final01:00.61
Colter CJ Trettel10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final01:00.75
Josh McLay10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:00.83
Tyler Wong11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final01:02.40
Back To Top

100 Back

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Rick Popper10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:52.97
Jack Santoro11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Preliminary00:56.94
Alex Helwig10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:58.54
Tyler Wong10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:01.42
Josh McLay10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:04.97
Hayden Knoebel10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final01:06.95
Josh Chiesa10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:08.49
Back To Top

100 Breast

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jon Carlo LoVullo10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:00.24
Tristan Mathews11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:04.30
Jack Santoro10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final01:04.47
Alex Helwig10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:06.37
Dante Labella11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final01:06.58
James Thomson10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final01:14.04
Hayden Knoebel9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final01:17.63
Anthony Caruso9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final01:18.88
Back To Top

200 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Andrew Ross11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final01:41.89
Alex Helwig10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final01:49.99
Rick Popper10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final01:50.05
Colter CJ Trettel11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final01:53.68
Tristan Mathews11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final01:57.26
Dante Labella10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:58.12
Hayden Knoebel10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final02:02.53
Josh McLay10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final02:09.45
Josh Chiesa10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final02:13.33
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jack Santoro11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary02:02.22
Andrew Ross10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final02:02.81
Alex Helwig11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary02:06.38
James Thomson11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final02:18.08
Tyler Wong10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final02:21.91
Joey Smirnoff10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final02:25.37
Josh Chiesa11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final02:31.26
Anthony Caruso10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final02:32.99
Back To Top

500 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Andrew Ross10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final04:51.78
Alex Helwig10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final04:52.68
Colter CJ Trettel11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary05:11.68
Dante Labella9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final05:29.92
James Thomson11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final05:30.77
Anthony Caruso10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final05:50.65
Tyler Wong10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final05:57.22
Josh McLay10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final06:04.99
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final01:24.62
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:24.97
Relay Team9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final01:25.88
Relay Team10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:27.47
Relay Team10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final01:30.27
Relay Team11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final01:31.48
Relay Team11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Preliminary01:35.24
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final01:39.29
Relay Team10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:39.95
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:40.28
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final01:42.24
Relay Team11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Preliminary01:42.31
Relay Team11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final01:43.95
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final03:07.72
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary03:08.59
Relay Team9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final03:09.44
Relay Team10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final03:12.83
Relay Team10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final03:15.67
Relay Team11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Final03:23.92
Relay Team11/1/2019Northwest Region Championship (Glendale, AZ)Preliminary03:24.70