Firebirds mascot photo.

Chaparral 2019 Swimming Athlete Stats

Mascot
Firebirds
Team
Varsity 2019
Colors
Scarlet, Old Gold
Coach
Nate Moore
Address
6935 E. Gold Dust Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
First Place
3
Second Place
2
Third Place
0

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

50 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Matthew Leblanc10/5/2019Pitchfork/Thunder (Tempe, AZ)Final00:21.51
Jonah Ho10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:21.65
Nic Depner11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:22.16
Tristan Dalbey10/5/2019Pitchfork/Thunder (Tempe, AZ)Final00:23.09
Tate Schuricht9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:23.18
Nicholas Ridgeway9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final00:23.30
Graydon Mannion10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:23.51
Andre Salcito9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:23.56
Pierce Story10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:24.02
Peyton Resto9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:24.41
Cameron Power10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:24.73
Connor Fierabend10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:24.88
Luka Cooley10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:24.96
James Malito10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:25.93
Back To Top

100 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Cooper Kiel10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:47.59
Jack Hostal10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:49.32
Braden Walters10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:49.37
Nic Depner9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:49.59
Tristan Dalbey11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:50.17
Joel Maldonado10/5/2019Pitchfork/Thunder (Tempe, AZ)Final00:50.19
Andre Salcito11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:50.41
Kellan Pattison9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:50.48
Nicholas Ridgeway9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final00:51.05
Grey Gartin11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:51.54
Jasper Brown9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final00:51.61
Graydon Mannion10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:51.76
Pierce Story10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:52.25
Peyton Resto10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:52.31
Colin Westcott10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:52.71
Caden Klein9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final00:54.04
Luka Cooley10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:55.29
Cameron Power10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:58.14
Back To Top

100 Fly

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Matthew Leblanc9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:51.95
Daniel Simmons9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final00:53.23
Joel Maldonado11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final00:53.26
Nic Depner11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:53.31
Tate Schuricht11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:53.66
Jasper Brown11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:53.86
Zach Haugen9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:55.67
Miles Fleischer10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final01:04.85
Back To Top

100 Back

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Matthew Leblanc9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:52.82
Braden Walters9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:53.60
Kellan Pattison11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final00:54.49
Jack Hostal10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:55.37
Tate Schuricht11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:57.10
Zach Haugen11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:58.70
Daniel Simmons9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final00:59.54
Connor Fierabend10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final01:02.47
Caden Klein9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final01:02.73
Back To Top

100 Breast

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Matthew Leblanc11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final00:56.58
Braden Walters10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final00:59.63
Ellis Bohon9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:59.98
Jonah Ho10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final01:00.63
Reid Brophy10/5/2019Pitchfork/Thunder (Tempe, AZ)Final01:02.09
Peyton Resto10/5/2019Pitchfork/Thunder (Tempe, AZ)Final01:04.16
Jasper Brown9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final01:04.94
James Malito10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final01:09.85
Back To Top

200 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Cooper Kiel11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:40.67
Ellis Bohon11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final01:41.49
Reid Brophy10/5/2019Pitchfork/Thunder (Tempe, AZ)Final01:44.94
Jack Hostal9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final01:46.04
Nic Depner9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final01:47.99
Kellan Pattison9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:48.68
Grey Gartin11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:49.21
Caden Klein9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:51.92
Tristan Dalbey9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:52.52
Colin Westcott10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final01:56.04
Miles Fleischer10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final01:58.31
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Matthew Leblanc11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final01:52.36
Cooper Kiel9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:55.18
Reid Brophy11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:55.69
Ellis Bohon9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:56.42
Braden Walters11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final01:57.00
Kellan Pattison11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:57.84
Joel Maldonado9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final02:01.47
Jasper Brown9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final02:06.75
Miles Fleischer10/5/2019Pitchfork/Thunder (Tempe, AZ)Final02:13.78
Back To Top

500 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Ellis Bohon11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final04:30.62
Cooper Kiel11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final04:34.34
Reid Brophy11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary04:45.74
Jack Hostal11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final04:45.89
Grey Gartin10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final04:54.99
Caden Klein10/5/2019Pitchfork/Thunder (Tempe, AZ)Final04:59.23
Joel Maldonado9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final05:22.32
Colin Westcott9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final05:25.18
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final01:26.10
Relay Team10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final01:26.58
Relay Team10/5/2019Pitchfork/Thunder (Tempe, AZ)Final01:26.81
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:27.04
Relay Team9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final01:27.07
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:28.45
Relay Team10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final01:31.76
Relay Team10/5/2019Pitchfork/Thunder (Tempe, AZ)Final01:33.37
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:34.11
Relay Team10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final01:35.67
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final01:35.81
Relay Team9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final01:36.24
Relay Team10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final01:38.96
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:39.18
Relay Team10/5/2019Pitchfork/Thunder (Tempe, AZ)Final01:39.93
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:40.63
Relay Team10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final01:45.30
Relay Team10/5/2019Pitchfork/Thunder (Tempe, AZ)Final01:46.91
Relay Team10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final01:49.52
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final03:11.73
Relay Team9/21/2019Brophy Xavier Invite (Phoenix, AZ)Final03:13.34
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Final03:14.36
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-1 State Meet (AZ)Preliminary03:15.21
Relay Team10/5/2019Pitchfork/Thunder (Tempe, AZ)Final03:15.57
Relay Team10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final03:16.01
Relay Team10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final03:21.21
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final03:22.63
Relay Team10/26/2019Arcadia/Chaparral Invite (Scottsdale, AZ)Final03:23.17
Relay Team10/5/2019Pitchfork/Thunder (Tempe, AZ)Final03:23.25