Cigarroa Basketball (2019-20) Schedule

Print
OVERALL9-280.24 Win %
LEAGUE5-74thinDistrict
HOME4-7AWAY2-7NEUTRAL3-14
PF1,676PA2,166STREAK2L
Sat, 11/16
2:30pm
Laredo LBJ Mascot
Laredo LBJLaredo
AwayNon-District
L66-35Box Score
Tue, 11/19
7:00pm
Nixon Mascot
NixonLaredo
HomeNon-District
L46-17Box Score
Thu, 11/21
10:30am
Palmview Mascot
PalmviewLa Joya
NeutralTournament
L54-32Box Score
Thu, 11/21
1:30pm
Lopez Mascot
LopezBrownsville
NeutralTournament
W64-51Box Score
Fri, 11/22
1:00pm
Edinburg Mascot
Edinburg
NeutralTournament
L54-39Box Score
Fri, 11/22
11:00pm
Seven Lakes Mascot
Seven LakesKaty
NeutralTournament
L50-40Box Score
Sat, 11/23
9:30am
Donna Mascot
Donna
NeutralTournament
L56-31Box Score
Sat, 11/23
2:00pm
Grulla Mascot
GrullaRio Grande City
NeutralTournament
W61-35Box Score
Tue, 11/26
4:00pm
Miller Mascot
MillerCorpus Christi
NeutralNon-District
L76-49Box Score
Fri, 11/29
3:30pm
Eagle Pass Mascot
Eagle Pass
HomeNon-District
W59-49Box Score
Tue, 12/3
7:30pm
United Mascot
UnitedLaredo
AwayNon-District
L75-44Box Score
Thu, 12/5
3:00pm
Lanier Mascot
LanierSan Antonio
NeutralTournament
L61-35Box Score
Thu, 12/5
6:00pm
Mercedes Mascot
Mercedes
NeutralTournament
L68-49Box Score
Fri, 12/6
10:30am
Alexander Mascot
AlexanderLaredo
NeutralTournament
L54-30Box Score
Fri, 12/6
4:30pm
Veterans Memorial Mascot
Veterans MemorialSan Antonio
NeutralTournament
L47-42Box Score
Sat, 12/7
9:00am
Alice Mascot
Alice
NeutralTournament
W35-33Box Score
Tue, 12/10
7:00pm
S
St. AugustineLaredo
HomeNon-District
L59-57Box Score
Thu, 12/12
6:30pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Mascot
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo MemorialAlamo
NeutralTournament
L61-33Box Score
Fri, 12/13
12:00pm
Hidalgo Mascot
Hidalgo
NeutralTournament
L48-43Box Score
Fri, 12/13
6:00pm
Edinburg North Mascot
Edinburg NorthEdinburg
NeutralTournament
L49-40Box Score
Sat, 12/14
9:30am
Mission Mascot
Mission
NeutralTournament
L67-59Box Score
Tue, 12/17
7:00pm
Rio Grande City Mascot
Rio Grande City
HomeNon-District
L71-56Box Score
Fri, 12/20
7:30pm
Alexander Mascot
AlexanderLaredo
AwayNon-District
L71-31Box Score
Mon, 12/30
2:30pm
United South Mascot
United SouthLaredo
HomeNon-District
L83-40Box Score
Fri, 1/3
7:00pm
Alice Mascot
Alice
HomeDistrict
W78-46Box Score
Tue, 1/7
7:00pm
Martin Mascot
MartinLaredo
AwayDistrict
L74-18Box Score
Fri, 1/10
7:00pm
Tuloso-Midway Mascot
Tuloso-MidwayCorpus Christi
AwayDistrict
L77-35Box Score
Tue, 1/14
7:00pm
Flour Bluff Mascot
Flour BluffCorpus Christi
HomeDistrict
L58-44Box Score
Tue, 1/21
7:00pm
Calallen Mascot
CalallenCorpus Christi
AwayDistrict
W44-42Box Score
Fri, 1/24
7:00pm
Gregory-Portland Mascot
Gregory-PortlandPortland
HomeDistrict
W59-50Box Score
Tue, 1/28
7:00pm
Alice Mascot
Alice
AwayDistrict
W48-45Box Score
Fri, 1/31
7:00pm
Martin Mascot
MartinLaredo
HomeDistrict
L75-51Box Score
Tue, 2/4
7:00pm
Tuloso-Midway Mascot
Tuloso-MidwayCorpus Christi
HomeDistrict
L71-66Box Score
Fri, 2/7
6:30pm
Flour Bluff Mascot
Flour BluffCorpus Christi
AwayDistrict
L73-43Box Score
Fri, 2/14
7:00pm
Calallen Mascot
CalallenCorpus Christi
HomeDistrict
W63-41Box Score
Tue, 2/18
7:00pm
Gregory-Portland Mascot
Gregory-PortlandPortland
AwayDistrict
L62-59Box Score
Tue, 2/25
7:30pm
Ray Mascot
RayCorpus Christi
NeutralPlayoff
L68-47Box Score