Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Griffins mascot photo.

Glendale Prep Academy Girls Track & Field Athlete Stats

Mascot
Griffins
Team
Varsity 2019
Colors
Navy, Gold
Coach
Eric Webdale
Address
23276 N. 83rd Ave., Glendale, AZ 85383

Best Finishes

Event 1st Place
100 Meter View Times Rachel Schmidt 00:12.99
200 Meter View Times Rachel Schmidt 00:27.24
400 Meter View Times Ani Durell 01:05.30
800 Meter View Times Ani Durell 02:25.50
1600 Meter View Times Ani Durell 05:16.72
3200 Meter View Times Ani Durell 11:43.94
4 x 100 Meter View Times Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team 00:54.56
4 x 200 Meter View Times Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team 02:04.33
4 x 400 Meter View Times Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team 04:41.57
Event 1st Place
4 x 800 Meter View Times Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team 10:42.34
800 Sprint Medley View Times Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team 02:29.68
Long Jump View Times Eliza Trimble 15' 2.00"
Triple Jump View Times Eliza Trimble 33' 9.75"
High Jump View Times Eliza Trimble 4' 10.00"
Shot Put View Times Sarah Sheitelman 27' 10.50"
Discus View Times Sarah Sheitelman 86' 4.00"
Javelin View Times Libby Trimble 89' 7.00"

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Rachel Schmidt4/23/2019Last Knight Qualifyier WestviewFinal0.8000:12.99
Rachel Schmidt3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal0.5000:13.27
Rachel Schmidt4/13/2019PioneerFinal1-0.9000:13.28
Rachel Schmidt3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final0.6000:13.37
Rachel Schmidt3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal40.1000:13.50
Rachel Schmidt3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal1.8000:13.65
Rachel Schmidt4/4/201940th Sun Angel InvitePreliminary-2.5000:13.68
Eliza Trimble3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal1.0000:14.07
Madison Allen3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal1.0000:14.59
Madison Allen4/13/2019PioneerFinal-2.1000:14.82
Madison Allen4/6/2019Westside InvitePreliminary-1.6000:14.92
Adelynn Alter3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final3.5000:16.11
Adelynn Alter4/6/2019Westside InvitePreliminary-1.4000:16.29
Tayler Rathbun3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final1.1000:16.40
Abby Krueger4/13/2019PioneerFinal-0.7000:16.43
Adelynn Alter3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal1.8000:16.75
Abby Krueger3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal1.3000:16.97
Ava Kowalski4/13/2019PioneerFinal-1.5000:16.99
Tayler Rathbun3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal1.8000:17.02
Alexa Hankish3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal1.7000:17.11
Abby Krueger3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal-0.2000:17.45
Ava Kowalski3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal2.8000:17.46
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Rachel Schmidt4/23/2019Last Knight Qualifyier WestviewFinal0.8000:27.24
Rachel Schmidt4/6/2019Westside InviteFinal40.4000:27.52
Rachel Schmidt3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal-0.4000:27.61
Rachel Schmidt4/4/201940th Sun Angel InvitePreliminary1.2000:27.70
Rachel Schmidt4/13/2019PioneerFinal3-2.6000:27.72
Rachel Schmidt3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final0.9000:27.80
Rachel Schmidt3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal00:28.09
Rachel Schmidt3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal5-1.0000:28.20
Rachel Schmidt4/6/2019Westside InvitePreliminary-1.4000:28.29
Madison Allen4/6/2019Westside InvitePreliminary-0.7000:30.60
Eliza Trimble3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal0.0000:30.85
Madison Allen3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal0.0000:32.00
Alexa Hankish4/13/2019PioneerFinal-1.0000:33.10
Alexa Hankish3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal-1.3000:34.88
Alexa Hankish3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final2.2000:35.01
Adelynn Alter4/13/2019PioneerFinal-1.2000:35.01
Tayler Rathbun3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal-0.9000:35.03
Abby Krueger4/6/2019Westside InvitePreliminary-1.4000:35.31
Madison Allen4/13/2019PioneerFinal-1.3000:35.92
Abby Krueger3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal1.0000:36.75
Adelynn Alter3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal00:36.77
Abby Krueger3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal-0.9000:37.02
Abby Krueger3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal00:37.85
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ani Durell4/13/2019PioneerFinal01:05.30
Ani Durell3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final01:05.47
Adelynn Alter4/6/2019Westside InvitePreliminary01:10.02
Zoe Davidson3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal01:11.51
Zoe Davidson3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal01:12.08
Zoe Davidson3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal01:12.30
Lindsay Knott3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal01:12.36
Alexa Hankish4/13/2019PioneerFinal01:13.85
Claire Cannon3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal01:14.03
Alexa Hankish3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal01:15.18
Alexa Hankish4/6/2019Westside InvitePreliminary01:16.36
Alexa Hankish3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal01:17.82
Alexa Hankish3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal01:18.05
Alexa Hankish3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal01:18.60
Alexa Hankish3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final01:19.65
Faith Dupree3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal01:20.90
Adelynn Alter3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final01:27.07
Anna Bennett4/13/2019PioneerFinal01:32.31
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ani Durell4/13/2019PioneerFinal502:25.50
Ani Durell4/4/201940th Sun Angel InvitePreliminary02:27.14
Ani Durell3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal202:32.80
Taryn Wilson4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal02:39.38
Lindsay Knott4/13/2019PioneerFinal02:40.14
Lindsay Knott4/23/2019Last Knight Qualifyier WestviewFinal02:40.51
Taryn Wilson4/23/2019Last Knight Qualifyier WestviewFinal02:40.80
Taryn Wilson4/24/2019Last Chance AlhambraFinal02:43.63
Zoe Davidson4/23/2019Last Knight Qualifyier WestviewFinal02:43.92
Maddie Forman4/23/2019Last Knight Qualifyier WestviewFinal02:44.49
Zoe Davidson4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal02:46.32
Maddie Forman3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal02:46.71
Maddie Forman4/13/2019PioneerFinal02:46.74
Taryn Wilson3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal02:47.53
Lindsay Knott3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal02:47.61
Lindsay Knott3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal02:47.65
Maddie Forman4/24/2019Last Chance AlhambraFinal02:47.93
Zoe Davidson4/13/2019PioneerFinal02:48.17
Lindsay Knott3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal02:48.44
Taryn Wilson3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal02:48.99
Zoe Davidson4/24/2019Last Chance AlhambraFinal02:49.42
Maddie Forman3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal02:50.44
Claire Cannon3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final02:51.49
Claire Cannon3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal02:53.59
Zoe Davidson3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final02:58.09
Zoe Davidson3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal02:59.69
Lizzie Staples3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal03:12.19
Madeline Wiest3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal03:12.59
Lizzie Staples4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal03:13.47
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ani Durell4/4/201940th Sun Angel InviteFinal505:16.72
Ani Durell4/4/201940th Sun Angel InvitePreliminary05:21.84
Ani Durell3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal05:21.85
Ani Durell3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal605:32.07
Ani Durell3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal405:34.56
Taryn Wilson3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal05:48.36
Taryn Wilson4/4/201940th Sun Angel InvitePreliminary05:51.36
Taryn Wilson3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal05:54.87
Taryn Wilson3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal105:55.22
Maddie Forman3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal05:56.70
Maddie Forman3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal05:57.66
Maddie Forman3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal205:59.06
Taryn Wilson4/13/2019PioneerFinal05:59.81
Maddie Forman3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal06:03.45
Maddie Forman4/23/2019Last Knight Qualifyier WestviewFinal06:04.50
Maddie Forman4/13/2019PioneerFinal06:06.25
Maddie Forman3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final06:07.57
Claire Cannon4/13/2019PioneerFinal06:11.66
Maddie Forman4/24/2019Last Chance AlhambraFinal06:12.13
Claire Cannon4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal06:13.92
Claire Cannon3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal06:18.96
Claire Cannon4/6/2019Westside InviteFinal06:20.46
Madeline Wiest4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal06:42.66
Madeline Wiest3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final06:44.07
Claire Cannon3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal06:54.77
Madeline Wiest3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal07:02.96
Lizzie Staples4/13/2019PioneerFinal07:08.20
Lizzie Staples4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal07:17.92
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ani Durell4/23/2019Last Knight Qualifyier WestviewFinal11:43.94
Ani Durell3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal811:52.93
Ani Durell3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final311:57.38
Taryn Wilson4/6/2019Westside InviteFinal213:16.95
Madeline Wiest4/6/2019Westside InviteFinal14:14.37
Madeline Wiest3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal14:23.66
Madeline Wiest3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal14:26.38
Madeline Wiest4/13/2019PioneerFinal14:56.29
Madeline Wiest3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal15:02.53
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team4/6/2019Westside InviteFinal00:54.56
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team4/23/2019Last Knight Qualifyier WestviewFinal00:54.64
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal00:55.10
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal00:55.13
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal00:55.27
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team2/23/2019Arizona RelaysFinal00:57.13
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final00:58.06
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team4/13/2019PioneerFinal01:01.57
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal01:07.37
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team2/23/2019Arizona RelaysFinal02:04.33
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team4/13/2019PioneerFinal04:41.57
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal06:02.34
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team2/23/2019Arizona RelaysFinal06:03.71
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal10:42.34
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal10:56.15
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal11:11.46
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team4/13/2019PioneerFinal11:56.42
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final12:02.94
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team2/23/2019Arizona RelaysFinal12:11.46
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal12:57.55
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal13:00.34
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Glendale Prep Academy Relay Team2/23/2019Arizona RelaysFinal02:29.68
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Eliza Trimble3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal0.0015' 2.00"
Eliza Trimble3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal40.0014' 9.00"
Kiley Selman4/24/2019Last Chance AlhambraFinal0.2014' 7.00"
Kiley Selman3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final-1.1014' 3.50"
Eliza Trimble2/23/2019Arizona RelaysFinal14' 2.50"
Kiley Selman4/23/2019Last Knight Qualifyier WestviewFinal0.0013' 11.50"
Kiley Selman3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal0.0013' 9.50"
Kiley Selman3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal0.0013' 8.00"
Kiley Selman4/6/2019Westside InviteFinal2.0013' 7.25"
Kiley Selman3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal2.9013' 7.00"
Kiley Selman2/23/2019Arizona RelaysFinal13' 6.50"
Kiley Selman3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal0.9013' 5.50"
Kiley Selman4/13/2019PioneerFinal-0.7013' 5.50"
Kiley Selman3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal0.0013' 4.00"
Faith Dupree4/13/2019PioneerFinal0.0012' 2.00"
Madi Feiner3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final0.0011' 4.00"
Faith Dupree3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal11' 3.75"
Madi Feiner3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal0.0010' 11.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Eliza Trimble4/4/201940th Sun Angel InviteFinal1.1033' 9.75"
Eliza Trimble4/13/2019PioneerFinal50.0033' 9.50"
Eliza Trimble3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal60.0032' 5.50"
Eliza Trimble2/23/2019Arizona RelaysFinal32' 3.75"
Eliza Trimble3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal0.0032' 2.50"
Kiley Selman4/24/2019Last Chance AlhambraFinal-0.1029' 10.50"
Kiley Selman4/13/2019PioneerFinal0.0029' 2.50"
Kiley Selman4/23/2019Last Knight Qualifyier WestviewFinal-1.4029' 1.75"
Kiley Selman3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal-0.5028' 4.50"
Kiley Selman4/6/2019Westside InviteFinal1.1026' 2.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Eliza Trimble3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal4' 10.00"
Eliza Trimble3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal44' 9.00"
Eliza Trimble3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal44' 8.00"
Eliza Trimble4/4/201940th Sun Angel InviteFinal4' 7.00"
Eliza Trimble4/13/2019PioneerFinal4' 7.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Sarah Sheitelman4/24/2019Last Chance AlhambraFinal27' 10.50"
Sarah Sheitelman4/23/2019Last Knight Qualifyier WestviewFinal27' 4.00"
Sarah Sheitelman4/13/2019PioneerFinal26' 5.00"
Sarah Sheitelman3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal25' 0.00"
Sarah Sheitelman3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal24' 5.50"
Sarah Sheitelman3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal24' 4.50"
Sarah Sheitelman3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final24' 4.00"
Sarah Sheitelman4/6/2019Westside InviteFinal23' 7.00"
Libby Trimble3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal23' 7.00"
Sarah Sheitelman3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal23' 6.00"
Sarah Sheitelman3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal23' 3.00"
Lola Rougemont4/13/2019PioneerFinal23' 2.00"
Camille Scoffield4/13/2019PioneerFinal22' 0.00"
Camille Scoffield3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal21' 9.00"
Camille Scoffield3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal21' 7.50"
Lola Rougemont4/6/2019Westside InviteFinal21' 7.00"
Lola Rougemont3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal21' 3.00"
Camille Scoffield3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal21' 3.00"
Lola Rougemont3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal20' 5.50"
Camille Scoffield3/2/2019NPA SkydomeFinal20' 5.50"
Lola Rougemont3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal19' 11.50"
Lola Rougemont3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal19' 7.50"
Alex Robinson3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final16' 10.50"
Alex Robinson3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal16' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Sarah Sheitelman4/24/2019Last Chance AlhambraFinal86' 4.00"
Sarah Sheitelman4/23/2019Last Knight Qualifyier WestviewFinal82' 1.00"
Sarah Sheitelman4/13/2019PioneerFinal79' 3.00"
Sarah Sheitelman4/6/2019Westside InviteFinal76' 6.00"
Camille Scoffield4/24/2019Last Chance AlhambraFinal75' 3.00"
Camille Scoffield4/13/2019PioneerFinal74' 0.00"
Sarah Sheitelman3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final72' 8.00"
Camille Scoffield4/23/2019Last Knight Qualifyier WestviewFinal67' 9.00"
Sarah Sheitelman3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal67' 8.00"
Sarah Sheitelman3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal66' 10.00"
Sarah Sheitelman3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal64' 3.00"
Alex Robinson3/16/2019Rattler Booster Invite Final57' 1.00"
Camille Scoffield3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal55' 9.00"
Alex Robinson3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal53' 10.00"
Camille Scoffield3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal51' 10.00"
Alex Robinson3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal51' 1.00"
Alex Robinson4/6/2019Westside InviteFinal50' 10.00"
Lola Rougemont3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal38' 10.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Libby Trimble4/13/2019PioneerFinal289' 7.00"
Libby Trimble4/6/2019Westside InviteFinal284' 11.00"
Libby Trimble3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal181' 5.00"
Libby Trimble3/22/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal79' 6.00"
Libby Trimble3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal78' 5.00"
Libby Trimble3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal67' 9.00"
Madi Feiner4/6/2019Westside InviteFinal59' 6.00"
Madi Feiner4/13/2019PioneerFinal58' 8.00"
Alex Robinson4/6/2019Westside InviteFinal54' 6.00"
Madi Feiner3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal53' 9.00"
Lola Rougemont4/13/2019PioneerFinal52' 5.00"
Lola Rougemont3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal47' 11.00"
Lola Rougemont3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal47' 2.00"
Lola Rougemont3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal45' 1.00"
Alex Robinson3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal37' 6.00"