Huskies mascot photo.

Hillcrest 2020-21 Swimming Athlete Stats

Mascot
Huskies
Team
Varsity 2020-21
Colors
Kelly Green, White
Coach
N/A
Address
7650 South 900 East, Midvale, UT 84047
Overall
2-7
Region
0-6
First Place
0
Second Place
1
Third Place
0

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

50 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Wallace McCarthy2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final00:24.93
Ian Pfeil2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final00:25.02
Josh Arevalo1/26/2021Hillcrest, West Jordan @ Taylorsville (UT)Final00:25.23
Lucas Bolster2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final00:25.42
Jack Nielson1/28/2021West Jordan (UT)Final00:26.69
Rishab Ramalingam2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final00:28.07
Abhi Iyengar11/5/2020Hunter (West Valley City, UT)Final00:28.64
Swayam Sakpal1/5/2021Taylorsville (UT)Final00:29.06
Davit Bareyan2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final00:37.49
Back To Top

100 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Wallace McCarthy2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final00:55.92
Ian Pfeil2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final00:58.56
Luke Parker1/28/2021West Jordan (UT)Final01:00.92
Abhi Iyengar2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final01:02.01
Rishab Ramalingam2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final01:03.10
Davit Bareyan1/28/2021West Jordan (UT)Final01:30.13
Back To Top

100 Fly

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Lucas Bolster1/21/2021Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)Final00:59.81
Jack Nielson1/28/2021West Jordan (UT)Final01:04.29
Michael Chen12/15/2020East (Salt Lake City, UT)Final01:06.35
Swayam Sakpal2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final01:07.14
Back To Top

100 Breast

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Josh Arevalo2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final01:03.74
Michael Chen2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final01:07.63
Wallace McCarthy12/17/2020Murray (UT)Final01:12.15
Back To Top

100 Back

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Abhi Iyengar1/26/2021Hillcrest, West Jordan @ Taylorsville (UT)Final01:06.37
Jack Nielson12/10/2020Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)Final01:09.19
Rishab Ramalingam1/5/2021Taylorsville (UT)Final01:20.18
Swayam Sakpal1/28/2021West Jordan (UT)Final01:23.33
Back To Top

200 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Luke Parker2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final02:08.32
Michael Chen1/5/2021Taylorsville (UT)Final02:13.24
Jack Nielson11/5/2020Hunter (West Valley City, UT)Final02:15.96
Abhi Iyengar12/17/2020Murray (UT)Final02:26.07
Swayam Sakpal1/21/2021Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)Final02:26.19
Rishab Ramalingam12/10/2020Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)Final02:43.58
Davit Bareyan1/28/2021West Jordan (UT)Final03:19.61
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Josh Arevalo2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final02:12.55
Michael Chen2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final02:17.58
Jack Nielson2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final02:22.11
Lucas Bolster1/5/2021Taylorsville (UT)Final02:24.18
Luke Parker1/28/2021West Jordan (UT)Final02:29.37
Abhi Iyengar1/28/2021West Jordan (UT)Final02:40.57
Back To Top

500 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Luke Parker12/10/2020Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)Final05:42.66
Michael Chen12/17/2020Murray (UT)Final06:16.76
Rishab Ramalingam12/15/2020East (Salt Lake City, UT)Final07:37.65
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final01:38.97
Relay Team1/28/2021West Jordan (UT)Final01:40.57
Relay Team1/21/2021Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)Final01:40.60
Relay Team1/26/2021Hillcrest, West Jordan @ Taylorsville (UT)Final01:41.83
Relay Team1/14/2021Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT)Final01:42.81
Relay Team12/17/2020Murray (UT)Final01:43.43
Relay Team12/15/2020East (Salt Lake City, UT)Final01:43.76
Relay Team1/5/2021Taylorsville (UT)Final01:43.96
Relay Team1/7/2021Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)Final01:45.18
Relay Team12/10/2020Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)Final01:56.11
Relay Team1/21/2021Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)Final01:57.20
Relay Team1/14/2021Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT)Final01:57.94
Relay Team2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final02:03.39
Relay Team1/28/2021West Jordan (UT)Final02:05.27
Relay Team1/7/2021Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)Final02:09.23
Relay Team12/15/2020East (Salt Lake City, UT)Final02:13.41
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final01:48.21
Relay Team1/28/2021West Jordan (UT)Final01:49.91
Relay Team1/21/2021Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)Final01:50.08
Relay Team1/14/2021Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT)Final01:52.12
Relay Team12/17/2020Murray (UT)Final01:52.93
Relay Team12/10/2020Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)Final01:54.16
Relay Team1/5/2021Taylorsville (UT)Final01:55.55
Relay Team2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final01:58.96
Relay Team1/7/2021Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)Final02:03.20
Relay Team1/21/2021Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)Final02:03.53
Relay Team12/10/2020Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)Final02:04.22
Relay Team1/28/2021West Jordan (UT)Final02:06.71
Relay Team1/14/2021Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT)Final02:07.64
Relay Team1/5/2021Taylorsville (UT)Final02:08.71
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team1/21/2021Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)Final03:50.59
Relay Team2/5/2021Region 6 Championships (Bountiful, UT)Final03:59.30
Relay Team12/17/2020Murray (UT)Final04:04.63
Relay Team12/10/2020Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)Final04:05.59
Relay Team1/14/2021Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT)Final04:08.98
Relay Team1/7/2021Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)Final04:10.09
Relay Team1/21/2021Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)Final04:45.11