School Home
Boys
Girls

Moffat County Girls Basketball Schedule

OVERALL19-5
79.20 Win %
LEAGUE7-2
HOME5-0
AWAY4-3
NEUTRAL10-2
PF1,058
PA846
STREAK1L
Thu, 12/1
6:00 PM
Nucla
TBATournament
  • White River Electric Cowboy Shootout: Meeker, CO
  • View Bracket
    W42-24Box Score
    Fri, 12/2
    7:30 PM
    Meeker
    TBATournament
    W44-37Box Score
    Sat, 12/3
    3:30 PM
    SorocoOak Creek
    TBATournament
    W51-46Box Score
    Thu, 12/8
    3:00 PM
    NorthridgeGreeley
    TBATournament
    • Steamboat Springs Shootout: Steamboat Springs, CO
    • View Bracket
      W37-24Box Score
      Fri, 12/9
      8:15 PM
      Eagle ValleyGypsum
      TBATournament
      L43-29Box Score
      Sat, 12/10
      12:30 PM
      Discovery CanyonColorado Springs
      TBATournament
      W39-32Box Score
      Fri, 12/16
      6:00 PM
      Steamboat Springs
      HomeNon-League
        W48-26Box Score
        Fri, 12/23
        1:15 PM
        Coal RidgeNew Castle
        TBALeague
        • Played at the Pepsi Center: Denver, CO
          W45-25Box Score
          Fri, 1/6
          6:00 PM
          Aspen
          HomeNon-League
            W54-23Box Score
            Tue, 1/10
            6:00 PM
            Grand Junction CentralGrand Junction
            AwayNon-League
              W44-42 (OT)Box Score
              Sat, 1/14
              2:30 PM
              Grand ValleyParachute
              AwayLeague
                L68-50Box Score
                Fri, 1/20
                6:00 PM
                Rifle
                AwayNon-League
                  L52-37Box Score
                  Sat, 1/21
                  2:00 PM
                  Aspen
                  AwayLeague
                    W55-14Box Score
                    Fri, 1/27
                    6:00 PM
                    Roaring ForkCarbondale
                    HomeLeague
                      W50-28Box Score
                      Sat, 2/4
                      2:00 PM
                      Basalt
                      HomeLeague
                        W48-40Box Score
                        Fri, 2/10
                        5:30 PM
                        Olathe
                        AwayLeague
                          W48-37Box Score
                          Sat, 2/11
                          2:30 PM
                          Gunnison
                          AwayLeague
                            W54-36Box Score
                            Fri, 2/17
                            6:00 PM
                            Delta
                            HomeLeague
                              W43-30Box Score
                              Sat, 2/18
                              2:00 PM
                              Cedaredge
                              AwayLeague
                                L43-38Box Score
                                Tue, 2/21
                                6:00 PM
                                Roaring ForkCarbondale
                                TBAPlayoff
                                W46-37Box Score
                                Fri, 2/24
                                4:00 PM
                                Cedaredge
                                TBAPlayoff
                                W49-42Box Score
                                Sat, 2/25
                                1:00 PM
                                Grand ValleyParachute
                                TBAPlayoff
                                W40-34Box Score
                                Fri, 3/3
                                6:30 PM
                                Bennett
                                TBAPlayoff
                                W43-26Box Score
                                Sat, 3/4
                                1:00 PM
                                Pagosa Springs
                                TBAPlayoff
                                L37-24Box Score