Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Mountain Lions mascot photo.

Mountain Ridge Track & Field Stats by Player

Mascot
Mountain Lions
Team
Varsity 2019
Colors
Burgundy, Forest Green
Coach
Kelly Saufley
Address
22800 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85310
First Place
0
Second Place
0
Third Place
1

Best Finishes

Event 1st Place
100 Meter View Times Jack Greger 00:11.48
200 Meter View Times Jack Greger 00:23.35
400 Meter View Times Jack Greger 00:53.58
800 Meter View Times Austin Clayton 01:56.64
1600 Meter View Times Hunter Krasa 04:23.75
3200 Meter View Times Hunter Krasa 09:31.57
110 Meter Hurdles View Times Triston Sliva 00:17.04
300 Meter Hurdles View Times Tristen Brewer 00:43.29
4 x 100 Meter View Times Mountain Ridge Relay Team 00:45.12
Event 1st Place
4 x 400 Meter View Times Mountain Ridge Relay Team 03:32.33
4 x 800 Meter View Times Mountain Ridge Relay Team 08:17.36
Long Jump View Times Albin Arulanandu 18' 0.50"
Triple Jump View Times Albin Arulanandu 38' 11.50"
High Jump View Times Triston Sliva 6' 0.00"
Pole Vault View Times Maximus Haggard 9' 7.00"
Shot Put View Times Desmond Lott 46' 3.50"
Discus View Times Desmond Lott 159' 0.00"
Javelin View Times Nolan McDonald 130' 8.00"

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Jack Greger3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal1.4000:11.48
Jack Greger4/24/2019Last Chance Desert VistaFinal0.9000:11.49
Jack Greger3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal1.2000:11.69
Jack Greger4/6/2019Westside InvitationalPreliminary-1.5000:11.75
Jack Greger4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary-1.4000:11.79
Ethan Black4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary-1.3000:11.87
Ethan Black3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal0.2000:11.89
Ethan Black3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal1.3000:12.00
Ethan Black3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal-2.4000:12.04
Thomas Ellis4/6/2019Westside InvitationalPreliminary0.4000:12.04
Thomas Ellis4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary-1.4000:12.19
Jordan Swanson3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal0.0000:12.27
Thomas Ellis3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal1.8000:12.27
Albin Arulanandu3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal0.3000:12.44
Albin Arulanandu3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal-2.4000:12.49
Jordan Swanson4/6/2019Westside InvitationalPreliminary-2.6000:12.52
Jared Baker4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary-1.7000:12.58
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Jack Greger4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal1-0.6000:23.35
Jack Greger3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal100:23.38
Jack Greger4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary-0.8000:23.52
Jack Greger3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal-1.4000:23.74
Ethan Black4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal-0.6000:23.83
Ethan Black4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary-0.8000:24.03
Ethan Black4/24/2019Last Chance Desert VistaFinal0.3000:24.11
Ethan Black4/6/2019Westside InvitationalPreliminary-1.0000:24.13
Thomas Ellis3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal-1.3000:24.36
Ethan Black3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal00:24.41
Thomas Ellis3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal1.9000:24.47
Ethan Black3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal1.9000:24.49
Jared Baker4/6/2019Westside InvitationalPreliminary1.2000:24.93
Thomas Ellis4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary-2.5000:25.00
Albin Arulanandu4/6/2019Westside InvitationalPreliminary0.8000:25.11
Jared Baker3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal00:25.14
Jared Baker3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal-1.1000:25.35
Jared Baker3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal1.9000:25.39
Jared Baker4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary-0.6000:25.64
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Jack Greger4/6/2019Westside InvitationalPreliminary00:53.58
Jack Greger4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal300:54.03
Mason Kozai4/6/2019Westside InvitationalPreliminary00:56.57
Leo Rolston3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal00:56.85
Mason Kozai3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal00:57.06
Mason Kozai3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal00:57.21
Leo Rolston3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal00:57.27
Tristen Brewer3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal00:57.45
Albin Arulanandu4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary00:57.49
Mason Kozai4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary00:57.54
Jared Baker3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal00:58.53
Jared Baker3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal00:58.99
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Austin Clayton4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal601:56.64
Gavin Allen4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal801:57.96
Austin Clayton4/4/201940th Sun Angel InviteFinal301:58.95
Gavin Allen4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal401:59.24
Austin Clayton3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal1002:00.44
Hunter Krasa4/24/2019Last Chance Desert VistaFinal02:00.47
Austin Clayton4/4/201940th Sun Angel InvitePreliminary02:01.17
Gavin Allen3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal1002:01.17
Hunter Krasa3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal802:01.49
Hunter Krasa4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal02:01.59
Gavin Allen3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal602:02.00
Austin Clayton3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal602:03.23
Gavin Allen4/4/201940th Sun Angel InvitePreliminary02:03.56
Gavin Allen3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal502:03.66
Austin Clayton3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal02:05.97
Jett Seguin4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal02:10.16
Jett Seguin4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal02:10.95
Mason Kozai4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal02:13.73
Gavin Nearman3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal02:18.47
Jett Seguin3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal02:18.82
Lucas Chu4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal02:33.16
Kevin Prokopec4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal02:43.41
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Hunter Krasa4/4/201940th Sun Angel InviteFinal604:23.75
Hunter Krasa4/4/201940th Sun Angel InvitePreliminary04:27.96
Dermot Broderick4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal04:42.82
Dermot Broderick3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal804:43.89
Dermot Broderick4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal304:45.89
Jett Seguin4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal04:49.91
Jett Seguin3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal04:50.68
Dermot Broderick3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal04:52.96
Spencer Sherwood4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal05:00.95
Gavin Nearman3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal05:01.83
Spencer Sherwood3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal05:03.36
Jett Seguin3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal05:10.20
Thomas Kim4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal05:10.63
Gavin Nearman4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal05:13.89
Carter Griebling4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal05:14.71
Carter Griebling3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal05:18.52
Spencer Sherwood3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal05:19.21
Carson Liu4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal05:19.37
Thomas Kim3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal05:22.10
Kevin Prokopec4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal05:54.56
Benjamin Tueng4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal05:57.11
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Hunter Krasa3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal609:31.57
Dermot Broderick4/4/201940th Sun Angel InviteFinal10:04.56
Dermot Broderick4/24/2019Last Chance Desert VistaFinal10:12.21
Dermot Broderick3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal10:12.59
Jett Seguin4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal110:28.59
Dermot Broderick4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal10:33.41
Spencer Sherwood3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal10:57.54
Spencer Sherwood4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal11:11.86
Gavin Nearman3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal11:15.24
Thomas Kim3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal11:21.22
Thomas Kim3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal11:25.64
Spencer Sherwood4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal11:48.23
Carter Griebling3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal12:00.81
Lucas Chu4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal12:15.20
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Triston Sliva3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal0.3000:17.04
Triston Sliva3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal0.3000:17.26
Triston Sliva4/6/2019Westside InvitationalPreliminary-0.3000:17.31
Triston Sliva4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary-1.6000:17.33
Triston Sliva4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal-2.6000:17.36
Triston Sliva4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal4-0.6000:17.52
Triston Sliva3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal0.1000:17.66
Tristen Brewer4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary-1.6000:18.49
Tristen Brewer3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal-0.5000:19.09
Tristen Brewer4/6/2019Westside InvitationalPreliminary-0.9000:19.14
Tristen Brewer3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal0.1000:19.41
Jordan Swanson3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal-1.3000:19.78
Tristen Brewer3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal-1.3000:19.80
Jordan Swanson3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal0.1000:20.21
Tej Patel3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal-0.5000:20.21
Tej Patel4/6/2019Westside InvitationalPreliminary0.3000:20.38
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Tristen Brewer4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal00:43.29
Tristen Brewer4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary00:44.41
Jordan Swanson3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal00:44.73
Tristen Brewer4/6/2019Westside InvitationalPreliminary00:45.02
Jordan Swanson3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal400:45.17
Jordan Swanson3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal00:45.57
Jordan Swanson4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary00:45.57
Jordan Swanson4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal00:45.84
Jordan Swanson4/6/2019Westside InvitationalPreliminary00:45.86
Tristen Brewer3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal00:46.14
Tristen Brewer3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal00:46.66
Triston Sliva4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictPreliminary00:48.08
Tej Patel3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal00:49.41
Tej Patel3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal00:49.80
Tej Patel3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal00:50.98
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Mountain Ridge Relay Team3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal00:45.12
Mountain Ridge Relay Team3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal00:45.56
Mountain Ridge Relay Team4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal00:45.61
Mountain Ridge Relay Team4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal00:45.72
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Mountain Ridge Relay Team4/24/2019Last Chance Desert VistaFinal03:32.33
Mountain Ridge Relay Team4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal03:33.42
Mountain Ridge Relay Team4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal03:39.81
Mountain Ridge Relay Team3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal03:46.36
Mountain Ridge Relay Team3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal03:47.24
Mountain Ridge Relay Team3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal03:49.32
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Mountain Ridge Relay Team4/24/2019Last Chance Desert VistaFinal08:17.36
Mountain Ridge Relay Team4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal08:23.17
Mountain Ridge Relay Team3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal08:24.56
Mountain Ridge Relay Team3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal08:56.99
Mountain Ridge Relay Team4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal09:21.40
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Albin Arulanandu3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal0.0018' 0.50"
Albin Arulanandu4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal0.0017' 3.25"
Jack Greger3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal-0.3017' 0.50"
Isaac Cabral3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal-1.2016' 9.00"
Albin Arulanandu4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal-3.5016' 4.00"
Albin Arulanandu3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal2.5016' 3.50"
Isaac Cabral3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal1.0016' 0.00"
Jack Greger3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal2.7016' 0.00"
Connor Wells3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal-0.8015' 11.00"
Connor Wells4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal-3.7015' 5.50"
Isaac Cabral4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal-3.3015' 4.00"
Isaac Cabral4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal1.1015' 0.25"
Isaac Cabral3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal0.0014' 10.50"
Jared Baker4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal-3.5014' 2.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Albin Arulanandu4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal51.7038' 11.50"
Albin Arulanandu3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal0.0038' 9.50"
Albin Arulanandu4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal0.3037' 11.50"
Albin Arulanandu3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal0.0037' 8.75"
Albin Arulanandu3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal0.7036' 6.00"
Isaac Cabral4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal1.0034' 4.00"
Isaac Cabral3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal0.5034' 3.50"
Connor Wells3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal0.0033' 7.00"
Thomas Ellis3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal2.2033' 5.00"
Connor Wells4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal-3.8033' 5.00"
Isaac Cabral3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal1.1033' 0.00"
Connor Wells3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal0.0032' 9.00"
Isaac Cabral4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal1.5032' 5.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Triston Sliva4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal66' 0.00"
Triston Sliva3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal55' 10.00"
Triston Sliva4/24/2019Last Chance Desert VistaFinal5' 10.00"
Triston Sliva3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal5' 8.00"
Triston Sliva3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal5' 8.00"
Triston Sliva4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal25' 7.00"
August Rovn4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal15' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Maximus Haggard4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal29' 7.00"
Maximus Haggard4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal9' 7.00"
Jaxson Bruzan3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal9' 6.00"
Maximus Haggard3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal9' 0.00"
Jacob Quasebarth4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal8' 7.00"
Guillermo Vazquez4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal8' 7.00"
Jaxson Bruzan4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal8' 1.00"
Jacob Quasebarth4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal8' 1.00"
Jaxson Bruzan4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal8' 1.00"
Maximus Haggard3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal8' 0.00"
Jaxson Bruzan3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal8' 0.00"
Jacob Quasebarth3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal8' 0.00"
Jacob Quasebarth3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal7' 6.00"
Maximus Haggard3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal7' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Desmond Lott3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal846' 3.50"
Desmond Lott3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal542' 8.50"
Desmond Lott4/4/201940th Sun Angel InviteFinal42' 7.00"
Jacob Laaker3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal42' 5.00"
Desmond Lott3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal41' 6.00"
Jacob Laaker4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal141' 6.00"
Payton Lane4/24/2019Last Chance Desert VistaFinal39' 9.00"
Payton Lane4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal39' 9.00"
Jacob Laaker3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal39' 4.00"
Payton Lane3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal38' 7.00"
Jacob Laaker4/24/2019Last Chance Desert VistaFinal38' 5.50"
Jacob Laaker4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal37' 4.00"
Desmond Lott4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal37' 4.00"
Payton Lane3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal36' 2.50"
Payton Lane4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal35' 4.00"
Jacob Laaker3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal34' 9.00"
Payton Lane3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal34' 5.50"
Nolan McDonald4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal28' 6.00"
Nolan McDonald4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal27' 10.00"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Desmond Lott4/4/201940th Sun Angel InviteFinal5159' 0.00"
Desmond Lott3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal6150' 1.00"
Desmond Lott3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal6146' 3.00"
Desmond Lott4/24/2019Last Chance Desert VistaFinal136' 9.00"
Jacob Laaker4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal1127' 4.00"
Payton Lane4/24/2019Last Chance Desert VistaFinal124' 11.00"
Payton Lane3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal124' 7.00"
Jacob Laaker3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal2122' 9.00"
Jacob Laaker4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal4122' 8.00"
Desmond Lott4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal2122' 0.00"
Payton Lane3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal1121' 8.00"
Jacob Laaker3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal121' 7.00"
Payton Lane4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal119' 7.00"
Payton Lane4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal116' 0.00"
Payton Lane3/29/2019Peoria InviteFinal115' 10.00"
Jacob Laaker3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal105' 6.00"
Mason Best4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal94' 7.00"
Josiah Parker4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal86' 7.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Nolan McDonald4/24/2019Last Chance Desert VistaFinal130' 8.00"
Connor Wells4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal1130' 6.00"
Connor Wells4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal4128' 3.00"
Connor Wells3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal122' 3.00"
Nolan McDonald3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal115' 3.00"
Nolan McDonald3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal113' 10.00"
Nolan McDonald4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal111' 10.00"
August Rovn3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal110' 11.00"
Connor Wells3/1/2019Mountain Ridge InviteFinal110' 0.00"
August Rovn4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal106' 11.00"
Nolan McDonald4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal105' 4.00"
Jacob Laaker3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal99' 11.00"
Jacob Laaker4/6/2019Westside InvitationalFinal96' 0.00"
Jacob Quasebarth4/15/2019Deer Valley DistrictFinal86' 8.00"