Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Panthers mascot photo.

Norfolk 2018-19 Girls Swimming Athlete Stats

Mascot
Panthers
Team
Varsity 2018-19
Colors
Maroon, White
Coach
David Nelson
Address
801 Riverside Blvd, Norfolk, NE 68701
Overall
6-1
District
4-1
First Place
0
Second Place
1
Third Place
1

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

One-Meter

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundDODTotal Points
Kiran Walker1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final358.80
Back To Top

50 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Annika Harthoorn2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Final00:24.84
Courtney Flohr2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Final00:25.24
Joslyn Jacobs11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final00:26.22
Audrey Stelling1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final00:26.47
Maggie Waddington2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary00:26.56
Morgan Herley2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary00:26.97
Anna Windedahl12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final00:28.12
Arin Bach1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final00:28.17
Leah Vanderheiden1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final00:29.39
Isabella Steskal12/29/2018Hastings Invitational (Hastings, NE)Final00:35.34
Back To Top

100 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Courtney Flohr2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Final00:55.51
Annika Harthoorn1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final00:55.65
Joslyn Jacobs1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final00:57.35
Audrey Stelling1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final00:57.86
Morgan Herley2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary00:59.46
Maggie Waddington2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary00:59.57
Taylor Rossman1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final01:00.77
Anna Windedahl1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final01:02.06
Leah Vanderheiden2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary01:03.19
Katherine Meuret11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final01:03.38
Kiran Walker1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final01:04.17
Arin Bach1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final01:04.36
Makayla Clouse11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final01:05.87
Isabella Steskal12/29/2018Hastings Invitational (Hastings, NE)Final01:17.92
Back To Top

100 Back

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Annika Harthoorn2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Final00:57.45
Joslyn Jacobs11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final01:03.25
Courtney Flohr1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final01:07.73
Arin Bach2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary01:10.43
Anna Windedahl1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final01:12.46
Leah Vanderheiden1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final01:17.11
Marisela Mora2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary01:17.29
Katherine Meuret12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final01:18.99
Morgan Herley11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final01:19.98
Makayla Clouse12/8/2018Columbus Invite (Columbus, NE)Final01:24.92
Lindsey Marotz1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final01:26.07
Sydney Phipps1/5/2019Millard South Invitational-Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final01:33.51
Back To Top

100 Fly

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Annika Harthoorn1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final00:58.28
Joslyn Jacobs2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Final01:01.18
Anna Windedahl2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary01:06.28
Taylor Rossman1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final01:13.38
Kiran Walker1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final01:14.78
Maggie Waddington11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final01:15.66
Malaysia Grimm1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final01:21.72
McKenzie Curtis1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final01:23.39
Makayla Clouse12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final01:23.75
Back To Top

100 Breast

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Joslyn Jacobs1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final01:07.83
Katherine Meuret2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary01:10.67
Annika Harthoorn11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final01:17.82
Taylor Rossman11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final01:23.31
Jenna Craven2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary01:25.91
Makayla Clouse2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary01:26.48
Melorie Summers12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final01:37.80
Saskia Thielen1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final01:38.42
Nicole Miller1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final01:38.97
Lindsey Marotz2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary01:39.23
Beth Windedahl11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final01:46.60
Back To Top

200 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Audrey Stelling2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary02:02.97
Annika Harthoorn11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final02:05.35
Taylor Rossman2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary02:08.50
Courtney Flohr1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final02:09.41
Joslyn Jacobs12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final02:09.82
Morgan Herley1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final02:14.71
Anna Windedahl2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary02:15.19
Arin Bach2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary02:16.34
Katherine Meuret1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final02:17.13
Maggie Waddington1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final02:19.05
Makayla Clouse11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final02:26.67
Lindsey Marotz1/5/2019Millard South Invitational-Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final02:31.64
Jenna Craven12/11/2018Grand Island (NE)Final02:49.84
McKenzie Curtis1/5/2019Millard South Invitational-Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final02:38.69
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Joslyn Jacobs2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Final02:13.58
Annika Harthoorn12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final02:19.40
Taylor Rossman1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final02:31.59
Katherine Meuret11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final02:34.90
Kiran Walker2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary02:35.61
Makayla Clouse1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final02:45.17
McKenzie Curtis1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final02:58.14
Lindsey Marotz1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final03:04.94
Malaysia Grimm1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final03:10.24
Leah Vanderheiden1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final03:12.79
Saskia Thielen1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final03:20.47
Anika Wurdinger12/8/2018Columbus Invite (Columbus, NE)Final03:33.49
Back To Top

500 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Taylor Rossman2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary05:35.26
Annika Harthoorn1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final05:39.87
Audrey Stelling2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary05:42.23
Katherine Meuret2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary05:46.58
Joslyn Jacobs1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final05:52.19
Morgan Herley1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final06:13.22
Courtney Flohr1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final06:13.69
Anna Windedahl11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final06:14.40
Lindsey Marotz2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary06:25.44
Maggie Waddington1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final06:35.91
Jenna Craven1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final06:51.87
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Final01:39.95
Relay Team2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary01:41.49
Relay Team1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final01:44.02
Relay Team1/5/2019Millard South Invitational-Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final01:44.83
Relay Team12/8/2018Columbus Invite (Columbus, NE)Final01:46.06
Relay Team12/29/2018Hastings Invitational (Hastings, NE)Final01:46.35
Relay Team1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final01:48.23
Relay Team1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final01:50.53
Relay Team1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final01:51.14
Relay Team1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final01:51.92
Relay Team12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final01:52.80
Relay Team1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final01:54.06
Relay Team1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final01:54.32
Relay Team11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final01:54.69
Relay Team12/15/2018Lincoln Southeast Invite-Swimming (Lincoln, NE)Final01:54.82
Relay Team11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final01:54.95
Relay Team12/8/2018Columbus Invite (Columbus, NE)Final01:57.28
Relay Team1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final01:58.12
Relay Team1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final01:58.43
Relay Team1/5/2019Millard South Invitational-Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final02:02.70
Relay Team12/11/2018Grand Island (NE)Final02:17.22
Relay Team1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final02:03.40
Relay Team1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final02:04.00
Relay Team1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final02:04.92
Relay Team12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final02:05.37
Relay Team1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final02:09.77
Relay Team12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final02:18.43
Relay Team12/11/2018Grand Island (NE)Final02:35.03
Relay Team1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final02:25.74
Relay Team1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final02:25.77
Relay Team12/11/2018Grand Island (NE)Final02:47.99
Relay Team11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final02:45.53
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Final01:49.04
Relay Team2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary01:50.87
Relay Team1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final01:52.75
Relay Team1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final01:53.80
Relay Team12/8/2018Columbus Invite (Columbus, NE)Final01:54.69
Relay Team1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final01:55.77
Relay Team12/15/2018Lincoln Southeast Invite-Swimming (Lincoln, NE)Final01:56.29
Relay Team1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final01:56.32
Relay Team12/29/2018Hastings Invitational (Hastings, NE)Final01:56.69
Relay Team1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final01:57.09
Relay Team1/5/2019Millard South Invitational-Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final01:57.50
Relay Team11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final02:02.52
Relay Team12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final02:02.90
Relay Team12/11/2018Grand Island (NE)Final02:19.68
Relay Team1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final02:11.02
Relay Team1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final02:14.36
Relay Team1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final02:14.55
Relay Team1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final02:15.56
Relay Team12/11/2018Grand Island (NE)Final02:33.93
Relay Team12/8/2018Columbus Invite (Columbus, NE)Final02:18.14
Relay Team1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final02:18.23
Relay Team1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final02:19.05
Relay Team12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final02:19.30
Relay Team11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final02:25.68
Relay Team1/5/2019Millard South Invitational-Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final02:34.18
Relay Team1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final02:38.88
Relay Team1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final02:40.36
Relay Team12/11/2018Grand Island (NE)Final02:59.43
Relay Team12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final02:41.68
Relay Team11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final02:42.12
Relay Team1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final02:46.69
Relay Team1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final02:49.55
Relay Team12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final02:52.88
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final03:49.00
Relay Team1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final03:51.38
Relay Team1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final03:51.56
Relay Team12/15/2018Lincoln Southeast Invite-Swimming (Lincoln, NE)Final03:55.22
Relay Team1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final03:55.28
Relay Team2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Final03:57.85
Relay Team2/8/2019HAC Swimming and Diving Championships (Fremont, NE)Preliminary03:59.44
Relay Team12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final04:06.89
Relay Team12/11/2018Grand Island (NE)Final04:38.38
Relay Team11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final04:13.02
Relay Team1/5/2019Millard South Invitational-Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final04:14.27
Relay Team1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final04:14.82
Relay Team11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final04:15.14
Relay Team12/8/2018Columbus Invite (Columbus, NE)Final04:16.29
Relay Team1/12/2019Millard North Invite- Swimming (Millard, NE)Final04:21.00
Relay Team1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final04:24.77
Relay Team1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final04:26.03
Relay Team1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final04:28.92
Relay Team1/5/2019Millard South Invitational-Swimming (Omaha, NE)Final04:34.07
Relay Team1/8/2019Columbus (NE)Final04:34.75
Relay Team12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final04:35.85
Relay Team12/8/2018Columbus Invite (Columbus, NE)Final04:41.30
Relay Team1/29/2019Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Final04:42.72
Relay Team12/11/2018Grand Island (NE)Final05:15.03
Relay Team1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final04:42.92
Relay Team12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final04:44.04
Relay Team1/24/2019Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)Final04:50.02
Relay Team11/29/2018South Sioux City (NE)Final05:02.63
Relay Team12/11/2018Grand Island (NE)Final05:39.03
Relay Team1/17/2019Kearney (NE)Final05:05.01
Relay Team12/4/2018Fremont (NE)Final05:33.36