Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Sand Devils mascot photo.

Page 2018 Track & Field Athlete Stats

Mascot
Sand Devils
Team
Varsity 2018
Colors
Red, Black
Coach
Reginald Edwards
Address
434 Lake Powell Blvd, Page, AZ 86040
First Place
3
Second Place
1
Third Place
0

Best Finishes

Event 1st Place
4 x 100 Meter View Times Page Relay Team 00:47.77
4 x 400 Meter View Times Page Relay Team 03:39.37
4 x 800 Meter View Times Page Relay Team 08:23.40
Long Jump View Times Jacob Doyle 21' 4.00"
High Jump View Times Jacob Doyle 6' 6.00"
Shot Put View Times Kele Meredith 43' 2.00"
Discus View Times Jacob McCabe 133' 7.00"

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Robert Smith4/25/20183A North RegionFinal61.8000:11.87
Kele Meredith4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal101.3000:11.88
Robert Smith4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal61.3000:11.93
Kele Meredith4/25/20183A North RegionFinal31.8000:11.97
Brandon James4/25/20183A North RegionFinal22.5000:12.20
Robert Smith4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary1.7000:12.27
Kele Meredith3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal100.2000:12.30
Robert Smith4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal0.3000:12.32
Kele Meredith4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary1.2000:12.32
Dillon Anderson4/25/20183A North RegionFinal2.5000:12.45
Gabriel Gomez4/25/20183A North RegionFinal2.5000:12.48
Brandon James4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal0.0000:12.53
Brandon James4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal11.3000:12.59
Kele Meredith2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal0.1000:12.66
Brandon James3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal60.5000:12.68
Brandon James4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary2.2000:12.70
Dillon Anderson4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal-0.7000:12.76
Dillon Anderson4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary1.4000:12.97
Dillon Anderson3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal00:13.00
Gabriel Gomez4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary0.5000:13.03
Gabriel Gomez3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal1.2000:13.23
Dillon Anderson2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal-0.1000:13.34
Elijah Begay2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal-0.1000:13.68
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Robert Smith4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal81.7000:24.58
Robert Smith4/25/20183A North RegionFinal600:24.61
Robert Smith4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary0.5000:24.70
Robert Smith3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal20.0000:24.92
Robert Smith4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal-0.2000:25.04
Robert Smith3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal100.0000:25.10
Robert Smith3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal0.2000:25.29
Brandon James4/25/20183A North RegionFinal200:25.36
Brandon James4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal41.7000:25.61
Dillon Anderson4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal31.7000:25.62
Dillon Anderson4/25/20183A North RegionFinal10.9000:25.72
Dillon Anderson3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal0.2000:25.76
Gabriel Gomez4/25/20183A North RegionFinal0.9000:25.98
Evan Cambridge4/25/20183A North RegionFinal0.9000:25.98
Dillon Anderson3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal30.0000:26.20
Evan Cambridge3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal20.0000:26.32
Gabriel Gomez4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal0.4000:26.38
Brandon James3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal10.0000:26.40
Dillon Anderson4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal0.3000:26.41
Gabriel Gomez4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary1.8000:26.49
Evan Cambridge4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal21.7000:26.51
Brandon James4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary0.5000:26.70
Ikaika Uejo4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal-0.4000:26.76
Evan Cambridge4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary2.2000:26.77
Ikaika Uejo4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary1.6000:26.95
Elijah Begay2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal-1.4000:27.14
Dillon Anderson4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary2.4000:27.45
Dillon Anderson2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal-1.2000:27.64
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Cullen Nockideneh4/25/20183A North RegionFinal1000:53.77
Trent Holiday4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal00:53.88
Trent Holiday4/25/20183A North RegionFinal800:54.25
Robert Smith3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal1000:55.23
Robert Smith3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal00:57.15
Cullen Nockideneh4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal00:57.32
Robert Smith4/25/20183A North RegionFinal100:58.12
Robert Smith4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal01:01.22
Ikaika Uejo3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal01:02.21
Ikaika Uejo4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal01:04.77
Ikaika Uejo4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal01:05.04
Gavin Nockideneh4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal01:05.20
Ikaika Uejo4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal01:06.30
Ikaika Uejo2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal01:06.99
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Dorian Daw4/25/20183A North RegionFinal1002:01.15
Trent Holiday4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal502:01.46
Trent Holiday3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal02:02.01
Bowen Martin4/25/20183A North RegionFinal602:02.34
Cullen Nockideneh4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal202:02.74
Trent Holiday4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal1002:03.57
Cullen Nockideneh4/25/20183A North RegionFinal502:04.37
Dorian Daw3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal02:04.59
Dorian Daw4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal802:04.96
Cullen Nockideneh4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal602:05.70
Cullen Nockideneh4/6/2018Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal02:06.18
Cullen Nockideneh3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal602:09.85
Cullen Nockideneh3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal02:10.55
Jacob Secody4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal602:10.65
Jacob Secody4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal02:10.95
Kaipo Uejo4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal502:11.35
Jacob Secody3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal502:11.67
Cullen Nockideneh3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal402:13.10
Jacob Secody2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal02:16.55
Gavin Nockideneh3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal02:23.40
Rex Martin4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal02:24.38
Rex Martin3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal02:27.89
Gavin Nockideneh4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal02:28.82
Gavin Nockideneh4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal02:29.57
Gavin Nockideneh4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal02:30.10
Gavin Nockideneh3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal02:32.48
Kaipo Uejo4/25/20183A North RegionFinal02:34.35
Gavin Nockideneh2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal02:35.23
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Bowen Martin4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal804:29.52
Bowen Martin4/25/20183A North RegionFinal1004:32.58
Bowen Martin3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal1004:32.99
Dorian Daw4/6/2018Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal04:33.00
Dorian Daw4/25/20183A North RegionFinal804:33.06
Dorian Daw3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal04:36.64
Bowen Martin2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal404:39.22
Morgan Fowler4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal204:39.55
Trent Holiday2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal304:40.95
Morgan Fowler4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal1004:43.79
Morgan Fowler4/6/2018Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal04:46.52
Trent Holiday4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal604:47.19
Dorian Daw3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal404:48.69
Skyler Sandoval4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal04:49.65
Jacob Secody4/6/2018Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal04:52.37
Morgan Fowler3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal04:57.73
Skyler Sandoval3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal04:59.04
Kaipo Uejo3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal05:00.58
Kaipo Uejo4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal105:01.63
Jacob Secody2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal05:02.20
Kaipo Uejo4/25/20183A North RegionFinal05:02.42
Jacob Secody3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal05:03.41
Skyler Sandoval3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal05:08.81
Kaipo Uejo4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal05:10.61
Rex Martin4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal05:11.42
Rex Martin3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal05:14.33
Kaipo Uejo3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal05:15.06
Rex Martin4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal05:15.72
Rex Martin4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal05:19.22
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Bowen Martin3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal09:10.85
Bowen Martin2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal509:46.12
Bowen Martin3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal1010:03.87
Dorian Daw4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal810:07.53
Trent Holiday4/25/20183A North RegionFinal810:08.88
Dorian Daw3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal1010:10.06
Morgan Fowler4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal1010:11.91
Morgan Fowler3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal10:12.20
Trent Holiday3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal10:21.68
Trent Holiday3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal810:26.89
Morgan Fowler3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal610:27.49
Skyler Sandoval4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal510:30.73
Skyler Sandoval4/25/20183A North RegionFinal210:33.84
Kaipo Uejo3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal510:37.45
Jacob Secody3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal10:39.99
Dorian Daw3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal410:43.13
Rex Martin4/25/20183A North RegionFinal10:45.87
Jacob Secody3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal111:00.82
Kaipo Uejo2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal11:12.66
Rex Martin2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal11:22.80
Jacob Secody4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal11:52.87
Gavin Nockideneh4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal13:01.64
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Jacob Doyle4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal81.5000:15.12
Jacob Doyle3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal-0.4000:15.51
Jacob Doyle4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal101.7000:15.62
Jacob Doyle3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal101.4000:15.64
Jacob Doyle2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal1-0.5000:16.43
Jacob Doyle4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal40.2000:16.81
Jacob Doyle4/25/20183A North RegionFinal10-1.5000:16.95
Gavin Nockideneh4/25/20183A North RegionFinal1-1.5000:22.27
Ikaika Uejo4/25/20183A North RegionFinal1.9000:22.37
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Jacob Doyle3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal1000:43.00
Jacob Doyle4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal1000:44.35
Kaipo Uejo4/25/20183A North RegionFinal100:52.40
Gavin Nockideneh4/25/20183A North RegionFinal00:54.80
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Page Relay Team4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal00:47.77
Page Relay Team4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal00:48.24
Page Relay Team3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal00:48.44
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Page Relay Team4/25/20183A North RegionFinal03:39.37
Page Relay Team3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal03:47.59
Page Relay Team4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal03:48.70
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Page Relay Team4/25/20183A North RegionFinal08:23.40
Page Relay Team3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal08:25.43
Page Relay Team4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal08:27.40
Page Relay Team3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal08:36.31
Page Relay Team4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal08:46.86
Page Relay Team2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal09:40.86
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Jacob Doyle4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal100.3021' 4.00"
Jacob Doyle3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal100.6020' 9.00"
Jacob Doyle3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal1020' 7.50"
Jacob Doyle3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal0.0020' 7.00"
Jacob Doyle4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal101.4020' 4.50"
Jacob Doyle4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary1.7020' 4.50"
Jacob Doyle2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal0.8019' 6.50"
Robert Smith3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal60.7017' 10.00"
Brandon James4/25/20183A North RegionFinal11.5017' 6.50"
Brandon James3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal5-0.2017' 4.50"
Brandon James4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal17' 0.00"
Brandon James3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal0.0016' 10.50"
Robert Smith4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal41.1016' 10.00"
Robert Smith4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary1.4016' 10.00"
Robert Smith4/25/20183A North RegionFinal1.4016' 8.00"
Brandon James4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal31.6016' 6.00"
Brandon James4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary0.9016' 6.00"
Robert Smith3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal0.0016' 6.00"
Robert Smith4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal1.9016' 6.00"
Evan Cambridge3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal20.6015' 7.00"
Evan Cambridge4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal1.4015' 4.00"
Evan Cambridge4/25/20183A North RegionFinal1.1015' 1.50"
Evan Cambridge3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal-1.0014' 11.00"
Evan Cambridge4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal21.7014' 7.50"
Evan Cambridge4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary1.3014' 7.50"
Dillon Anderson2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal-0.3014' 5.00"
Kaipo Uejo4/25/20183A North RegionFinal1.2013' 9.50"
Kaipo Uejo4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary1.5013' 0.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Jacob Doyle4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal106' 6.00"
Jacob Doyle3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal6' 4.00"
Jacob Doyle2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal66' 2.00"
Jacob Doyle4/25/20183A North RegionFinal86' 0.00"
Evan Cambridge4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal65' 6.00"
Evan Cambridge4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal55' 6.00"
Evan Cambridge4/25/20183A North RegionFinal35' 2.00"
Robert Smith3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal24' 10.00"
Evan Cambridge3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal24' 10.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Kele Meredith4/25/20183A North RegionFinal1043' 2.00"
Kele Meredith4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal1042' 10.00"
Kele Meredith3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal841' 10.00"
Kele Meredith4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary41' 2.00"
Kele Meredith2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal41' 1.00"
Kele Meredith3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal839' 1.00"
Weston Lane4/25/20183A North RegionFinal338' 8.00"
Weston Lane4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal37' 3.00"
Conner Begay4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary37' 2.00"
Weston Lane3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal437' 0.00"
Conner Begay4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal536' 2.00"
Conner Begay3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal35' 7.00"
Conner Begay3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal34' 7.50"
Weston Lane2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal33' 8.50"
Jeremy Tallsalt4/25/20183A North RegionFinal33' 2.00"
Weston Lane3/3/2018NPA Skydome ClassicFinal33' 0.50"
Jeremy Tallsalt4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary32' 9.50"
Jeremy Tallsalt4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal31' 11.50"
Weston Lane3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal31' 3.00"
Jeremy Tallsalt4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal231' 2.50"
Jeremy Tallsalt3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal28' 8.00"
Michael Wilmes4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary27' 4.00"
Michael Wilmes4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal25' 7.50"
Michael Wilmes3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal25' 0.00"
Jayden Nezy4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary24' 9.00"
Bradley Nelson4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary23' 9.00"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Jacob McCabe4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary133' 7.00"
Jacob McCabe4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal10133' 7.00"
Kele Meredith4/25/20183A North RegionFinal10126' 3.00"
Kele Meredith4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary124' 1.00"
Kele Meredith4/7/2018Lake PowellFinal8124' 1.00"
Jacob McCabe4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal3122' 2.00"
Jacob McCabe3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal120' 7.00"
Jacob McCabe3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal10120' 4.00"
Jacob McCabe4/25/20183A North RegionFinal5117' 7.00"
Kele Meredith2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal114' 6.00"
Weston Lane3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal8108' 0.00"
Kele Meredith3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal6104' 9.00"
Weston Lane4/25/20183A North RegionFinal99' 7.00"
Weston Lane2/24/2018Richard Thompson ClassicFinal92' 10.00"
Michael Wilmes4/14/2018Valley ClassicFinal88' 5.00"
Weston Lane4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal85' 10.00"
Evan Cambridge4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary82' 9.00"
Weston Lane3/24/2018Rotary OpenFinal80' 0.00"
Bradley Nelson4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary78' 10.00"
Michael Wilmes4/7/2018Lake PowellPreliminary70' 7.00"
Kele Meredith4/21/2018Bradshaw Mtn InviteFinal66' 3.00"
Michael Wilmes3/16/2018Spring Break InviteFinal59' 7.00"