Phoenix Country Day 2019 Swimming Athlete Stats

Mascot
Eagles
Team
Varsity 2019
Colors
Blue, Gold, Black
Coach
Michael Maczuga
Address
3901 E Stanford Dr, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
First Place
1
Second Place
1
Third Place
1

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

One-Meter

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundDODTotal Points
Max Goldstein10/29/2019Last Chance Qualifier (AZ)Final284.45
Brett Miketnac10/29/2019Last Chance Qualifier (AZ)Final253.20
Back To Top

50 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
John Moore11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:22.69
Ben Kreisberger10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:26.60
Amir Msaad10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:27.40
Ben Richarson9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:31.33
Yash Wadwekar9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:32.98
AJ Rishi9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:33.09
Neil Patil9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:34.32
Lowell Justice10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:36.84
Back To Top

100 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
John Moore11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:50.13
Richard Humphreys9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:52.50
Eli Silverman10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:53.96
Ben Kreisberger10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:00.74
Amir Msaad9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:05.69
Ben Richarson9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:12.56
Neil Patil10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:19.33
AJ Rishi9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:20.33
Back To Top

100 Fly

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Lucas Olschansky11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final00:52.19
Lucas Oland10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:01.91
Juliian Schwind10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:04.54
Back To Top

100 Back

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Tyler Sessler11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final00:59.05
Richard Humphreys10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:01.05
Lucas Oland10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:05.41
Juliian Schwind10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:08.58
Ben Kreisberger9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:18.13
Yash Wadwekar9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:45.12
Back To Top

100 Breast

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jaxon Gonzales11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:01.42
Richard Humphreys9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:03.99
Caleb Humphreys11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:04.31
Tyler Sessler10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:06.99
Juliian Schwind9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:14.14
Yash Wadwekar10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:39.51
Back To Top

200 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jaxon Gonzales11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final01:48.06
Lucas Olschansky10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:50.85
Eli Silverman11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary02:01.44
Wade Hunter10/29/2019Last Chance Qualifier (AZ)Final02:07.51
Ben Richarson10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final02:31.43
Amir Msaad9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final02:32.19
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Lucas Olschansky11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:58.01
Tyler Sessler11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary02:02.06
Richard Humphreys11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final02:05.99
Jaxon Gonzales10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final02:07.16
Caleb Humphreys11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary02:11.27
Eli Silverman9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final02:39.99
Back To Top

500 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Tyler Sessler9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final05:04.96
Wade Hunter11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary05:54.97
Eli Silverman9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final06:06.47
AJ Rishi10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final08:59.27
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final01:34.66
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:35.05
Relay Team10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:36.91
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:37.82
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:42.45
Relay Team10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:48.50
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:42.98
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final01:43.25
Relay Team10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:46.18
Relay Team10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:46.23
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:48.34
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final02:03.88
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final03:23.92
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary03:25.39
Relay Team10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final03:25.82
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final03:26.82
Relay Team10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final03:52.48
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final04:12.74