Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Thunderhawks mascot photo.

Prairie View Girls Track & Field Athlete Stats

Mascot
Thunderhawks
Team
Varsity 2019
Colors
Gold, Black
Coach
Johanna Brown
Address
12909 E 120Th Ave, Henderson, CO 80640
First Place
0
Second Place
1
Third Place
1

Best Finishes

Event 1st Place
4 x 100 Meter View Times Prairie View Relay Team 00:50.41
4 x 400 Meter View Times Prairie View Relay Team 04:06.63
4 x 800 Meter View Times Prairie View Relay Team 11:16.71
800 Sprint Medley View Times Prairie View Relay Team 01:50.28
Long Jump View Times Mirlaine Torres 15' 3.00"
Triple Jump View Times Faith Hughes 29' 4.00"
Pole Vault View Times Mabel Ledgerwood 5' 9.00"
Shot Put View Times Faith Mendoza 15' 9.50"

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Mirlaine Torres4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal50.3000:12.67
Mirlaine Torres4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal101.1000:12.72
Mirlaine Torres5/11/2019Rangeview Last Chance QualifierFinal100.4000:12.72
Mirlaine Torres4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal82.7000:12.73
Mirlaine Torres4/27/2019Ram Charger InviteFinal10-2.7000:12.85
Mirlaine Torres4/20/2019Maxine Erhman Thornton InviteFinal6-1.4000:12.86
Myia Morales4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal41.1000:13.17
Myia Morales4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal62.7000:13.21
Madelyn Schmidt4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal52.7000:13.52
Madelyn Schmidt4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal1.4000:13.55
Mirlaine Torres3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal1-2.6000:13.72
Jenny Nguyen4/20/2019Maxine Erhman Thornton InviteFinal-0.9000:14.03
Jenny Nguyen3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal-1.7000:14.22
Destiny Montoya3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal-0.9000:14.45
Faith Hughes4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal1.7000:14.91
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Myia Morales3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal00:28.14
Mirlaine Torres3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal00:28.36
Jenny Nguyen5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsPreliminary1.8000:28.66
Jenny Nguyen4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal81.0000:28.90
Destiny Montoya5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsPreliminary1.8000:29.15
Destiny Montoya4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal51.0000:29.32
Zoey Gallegos4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal-0.3000:29.93
Faith Hughes4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal1.8000:30.53
Faith Hughes4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal21.0000:30.92
Faith Hughes4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal-0.3000:31.07
Faith Hughes4/20/2019Maxine Erhman Thornton InviteFinal-0.2000:31.21
Faith Hughes4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal-0.8000:31.46
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Myia Morales5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal801:00.73
Myia Morales5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsPreliminary01:01.57
Myia Morales3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal01:04.33
Mikayela Esquibel5/11/2019Rangeview Last Chance QualifierFinal01:08.13
Mikayela Esquibel4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal01:08.97
Mikayela Esquibel5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsPreliminary01:09.79
Mikayela Esquibel4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal01:10.69
Faith Hughes4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal01:11.14
Faith Hughes4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal301:11.19
Mikayela Esquibel4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal01:11.74
Faith Hughes4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal01:12.45
Faith Hughes3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal01:17.02
Raegan Bair4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal01:19.15
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Kasia Poulson5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal502:34.40
Kasia Poulson5/11/2019Rangeview Last Chance QualifierFinal602:34.62
Kasia Poulson4/27/2019Ram Charger InviteFinal02:36.80
Myia Morales4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal202:38.76
Kasia Poulson4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal02:41.23
Kasia Poulson3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal02:44.43
Mikayela Esquibel5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal102:46.40
Kaitlyn Miro5/11/2019Rangeview Last Chance QualifierFinal02:49.28
Kaitlyn Miro5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal02:51.70
Kaitlyn Miro4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal402:55.69
Mikayela Esquibel3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal02:55.91
Kaitlyn Miro4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal402:57.61
Kaitlyn Miro4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal02:58.39
Mikayela Esquibel4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal303:00.37
Amari Harrison4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal203:00.41
Morgan Barba5/11/2019Rangeview Last Chance QualifierFinal03:02.16
Kaitlyn Miro3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal03:02.22
Kaitlyn Miro4/20/2019Maxine Erhman Thornton InviteFinal03:04.17
Amari Harrison4/20/2019Maxine Erhman Thornton InviteFinal03:07.13
Morgan Barba4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal03:10.55
Hannah Daughtrey4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal03:32.26
Brianna Elliot4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal03:36.80
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Kasia Poulson5/11/2019Rangeview Last Chance QualifierFinal505:33.70
Kasia Poulson5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal605:44.17
Kasia Poulson4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal505:44.60
Kasia Poulson3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal105:47.43
Kasia Poulson4/13/2019Mountain Range Mustang InviteFinal05:48.02
Kasia Poulson4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal05:51.29
Kaitlyn Miro4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal07:18.99
Morgan Barba5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal07:21.50
Raegan Bair4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal07:30.04
Morgan Barba4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal07:30.19
Raegan Bair4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal07:30.71
Raegan Bair3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal07:36.50
Hannah Daughtrey4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal07:47.47
Morgan Barba3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal07:51.08
Morgan Barba4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal07:55.00
Anya Smith4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal07:56.79
Anya Smith4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal108:15.42
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Kasia Poulson4/27/2019Ram Charger InviteFinal412:02.95
Kasia Poulson5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal612:30.56
Kasia Poulson4/20/2019Maxine Erhman Thornton InviteFinal313:07.36
Raegan Bair5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal16:17.59
Morgan Barba4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal417:47.84
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Alyssiana McRae4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal102.9000:17.22
Alyssiana McRae5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsPreliminary0.5000:17.84
Alyssiana McRae5/11/2019Rangeview Last Chance QualifierFinal0.4000:18.03
Alyssiana McRae4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal31.3000:18.11
Alyssiana McRae5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal41.1000:18.21
Alyssiana McRae4/27/2019Ram Charger InviteFinal-0.3000:18.76
Alyssiana McRae3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal-0.9000:18.86
Harmony Tanksley5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsPreliminary0.5000:19.22
Harmony Tanksley4/20/2019Maxine Erhman Thornton InviteFinal-0.5000:19.44
Harmony Tanksley3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal-0.9000:19.53
Harmony Tanksley4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal10.4000:20.77
Zoey Gallegos4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal2.1000:20.82
Zoey Gallegos5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsPreliminary0.4000:20.87
Zoey Gallegos4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal0.4000:21.06
Alyxus Lopez4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal2.1000:21.92
Alyxus Lopez4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal0.4000:22.68
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Madelyn Schmidt4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal1000:47.36
Madelyn Schmidt4/27/2019Ram Charger InviteFinal800:47.71
Madelyn Schmidt5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal1000:47.72
Madelyn Schmidt4/20/2019Maxine Erhman Thornton InviteFinal800:47.78
Madelyn Schmidt5/11/2019Rangeview Last Chance QualifierFinal600:47.83
Madelyn Schmidt5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsPreliminary00:47.97
Madelyn Schmidt4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal600:48.25
Madelyn Schmidt3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal800:48.77
Madelyn Schmidt4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal500:49.19
Alyssiana McRae4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal500:54.31
Harmony Tanksley4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal500:54.37
Zoey Gallegos4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal500:54.39
Harmony Tanksley4/20/2019Maxine Erhman Thornton InviteFinal00:54.74
Harmony Tanksley5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsPreliminary00:54.88
Harmony Tanksley3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal00:56.65
Alyssiana McRae4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal00:57.49
Alyxus Lopez4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal00:58.81
Mabel Ledgerwood4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal201:00.88
Alyxus Lopez4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal101:01.53
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Prairie View Relay Team5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal00:50.41
Prairie View Relay Team4/20/2019Maxine Erhman Thornton InviteFinal00:50.53
Prairie View Relay Team4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal00:50.74
Prairie View Relay Team4/27/2019Ram Charger InviteFinal00:50.84
Prairie View Relay Team4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal00:51.01
Prairie View Relay Team4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal00:51.66
Prairie View Relay Team3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal00:52.87
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Prairie View Relay Team5/11/2019Rangeview Last Chance QualifierFinal04:06.63
Prairie View Relay Team4/27/2019Ram Charger InviteFinal04:10.23
Prairie View Relay Team5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal04:11.49
Prairie View Relay Team4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal04:13.81
Prairie View Relay Team4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal04:15.82
Prairie View Relay Team4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal04:23.85
Prairie View Relay Team3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal04:38.49
Prairie View Relay Team4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal04:52.35
Prairie View Relay Team4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal04:53.31
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Prairie View Relay Team5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal11:16.71
Prairie View Relay Team4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal11:32.79
Prairie View Relay Team4/20/2019Maxine Erhman Thornton InviteFinal11:48.52
Prairie View Relay Team4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal12:11.73
Prairie View Relay Team4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal12:13.60
Prairie View Relay Team4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal12:31.28
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Prairie View Relay Team5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal01:50.28
Prairie View Relay Team5/16/20192019 CHSAA Class 5A State ChampionshipsPreliminary01:51.23
Prairie View Relay Team5/11/2019Rangeview Last Chance QualifierFinal01:51.69
Prairie View Relay Team4/20/2019Maxine Erhman Thornton InviteFinal01:52.36
Prairie View Relay Team4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal01:52.59
Prairie View Relay Team4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal01:52.90
Prairie View Relay Team4/27/2019Ram Charger InviteFinal01:54.09
Prairie View Relay Team3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InviteFinal01:54.44
Prairie View Relay Team4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal01:54.58
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Mirlaine Torres4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal5-0.2015' 3.00"
Mirlaine Torres4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal6-1.6014' 11.75"
Mirlaine Torres3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InvitePreliminary-0.4014' 4.00"
Mirlaine Torres4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal3-1.1013' 11.50"
Faith Hughes5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal2.0013' 10.25"
Faith Hughes4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal1-0.2013' 1.00"
Mabel Ledgerwood4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal-0.6012' 6.00"
Harmony Tanksley4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal0.0011' 11.25"
Alyxus Lopez4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal-0.2011' 2.75"
Alyxus Lopez4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal1-0.4011' 1.75"
Mabel Ledgerwood4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal-0.4010' 0.25"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Faith Hughes5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal12.3029' 4.00"
Faith Hughes4/1/2019Thunderhawk TwilightFinal40.5028' 1.50"
Faith Hughes3/21/2019Denver South Rebel InvitePreliminary2.1027' 10.50"
Faith Hughes4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal1.9027' 6.25"
Faith Hughes4/15/201927J District TriangularFinal10.0027' 5.00"
Faith Hughes4/20/2019Maxine Erhman Thornton InviteFinal-1.0027' 3.50"
Faith Hughes4/6/2019D'Evelyn InviteFinal0.0025' 10.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Mabel Ledgerwood5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal15' 9.00"
Mabel Ledgerwood5/11/2019Rangeview Last Chance QualifierFinal5' 7.00"
Annaliese Sievering5/2/2019EMAC League ChampionshipsFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Faith Mendoza4/27/2019Dave Spiller InvitationalFinal15' 9.50"