Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Sabercats mascot photo.

Saguaro Track & Field Stats by Player

Mascot
Sabercats
Team
Varsity 2019
Colors
Black, Gold
Coach
Christian Bailey
Address
6250 N 82Nd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
First Place
1
Second Place
0
Third Place
0

Best Finishes

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Kelee Ringo3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal0.0000:10.43
Kelee Ringo4/4/201940th Sun Angel InviteFinal101.3000:10.55
Kelee Ringo4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal8-1.4000:10.56
Kelee Ringo4/4/201940th Sun Angel InvitePreliminary-2.1000:10.83
Jacobe Covington4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal6-1.4000:11.07
Matthew Polk4/13/2019PioneerFinal10-0.3000:11.09
Connor Soelle4/13/2019PioneerFinal8-0.5000:11.11
Jacobe Covington3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal0.2000:11.13
Connor Soelle4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal4-1.4000:11.14
Matthew Polk4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal2-1.4000:11.18
Mason Davies4/13/2019PioneerFinal5-0.5000:11.21
Connor Soelle3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal-0.5000:11.22
Connor Soelle3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal21.9000:11.23
Connor Soelle3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal-0.5000:11.27
Matthew Polk3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal-0.5000:11.32
Connor Soelle3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final30.2000:11.36
Cameron Nash4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-1.4000:11.54
Tyler Beverett4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-1.4000:11.59
Cameron Nash4/13/2019PioneerFinal-0.5000:11.61
David Soboyejo3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal-0.1000:11.67
David Soboyejo3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal0.2000:11.77
Cameron Nash4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary-0.7000:11.85
David Soboyejo4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary-0.7000:11.90
David Soboyejo3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal5.9000:11.98
David Soboyejo4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-2.1000:12.04
Xander Werner4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-2.1000:12.14
Ivan Martin3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal-0.9000:12.15
Abraham Goswami4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-2.1000:12.17
Abraham Goswami3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal0.1000:12.23
Ivan Martin3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final1.8000:12.27
Abraham Goswami4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary-0.6000:12.28
Abraham Goswami3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal-0.8000:12.35
Donovan Grant4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-1.1000:12.73
Benjamin Cotton4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary-0.3000:12.82
Benjamin Cotton4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-2.4000:12.90
Jay Jivan4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-0.1000:13.92
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Kelee Ringo3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal0.6000:21.18
Kelee Ringo4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal8-0.5000:21.39
Connor Soelle4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal6-0.5000:22.50
Mason Davies3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal41.6000:22.68
Connor Soelle4/13/2019PioneerFinal10-1.4000:22.89
Jacobe Covington4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal4-0.5000:22.94
Jacobe Covington3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal-1.8000:23.12
Mason Davies3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal-0.6000:23.17
Connor Soelle3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal0.0000:23.20
Connor Soelle3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal1.3000:23.35
Matthew Polk3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal-1.9000:23.59
Tyler Beverett4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-1.7000:23.92
Tyler Beverett4/13/2019PioneerFinal-1.5000:23.98
Tyler Beverett3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal-1.4000:24.32
Abraham Goswami4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary0.2000:24.87
David Soboyejo4/13/2019PioneerFinal-1.5000:25.06
Xander Werner4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-1.9000:25.12
Abraham Goswami3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal-0.3000:25.37
Abraham Goswami4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-1.9000:25.50
Jeremy Campbell3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal0.7000:25.67
Ivan Martin3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal-0.3000:25.69
Benjamin Cotton4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-1.2000:26.47
Benjamin Cotton4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary0.2000:26.76
Donovan Grant4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-1.0000:27.55
Chris Yee4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-1.0000:28.56
Chris Yee3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal-1.4000:28.78
Jay Jivan4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal-1.0000:30.75
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Mason Davies4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal600:51.02
Mason Davies4/13/2019PioneerFinal100:52.94
Mason Davies3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal00:53.33
Mason Davies3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal00:55.54
Mason Davies3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal00:55.56
Jeremy Campbell3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal00:56.13
Xander Werner4/13/2019PioneerFinal00:56.77
Jeremy Campbell3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final00:56.77
Nicholas Daer4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary00:56.96
Nicholas Daer3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal00:57.15
Nicholas Daer4/13/2019PioneerFinal00:57.22
Nicholas Daer3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal00:57.96
Xander Werner3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final00:58.78
Tyler Beverett3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final01:00.60
Carson Tanner4/13/2019PioneerFinal01:01.07
Donovan Grant4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal01:02.96
Carson Tanner4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal01:03.07
Chris Yee3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal01:05.55
Chris Yee4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal01:06.01
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ethan Rodriguez-Story4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal02:08.12
Ethan Rodriguez-Story4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal02:09.16
Nicholas Daer4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal02:09.19
Nicholas Daer4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal02:09.77
Ethan Rodriguez-Story4/13/2019PioneerFinal02:10.78
Nicholas Daer4/13/2019PioneerFinal02:12.46
Nicholas Daer3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final02:12.92
Nicholas Daer4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal202:13.13
Nicholas Daer3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal02:13.16
Nicholas Daer3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal02:13.90
Broc Berg3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal02:13.93
Nicholas Daer3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal02:15.31
Nicholas Daer3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal02:15.38
Broc Berg3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal02:15.75
Broc Berg3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal02:16.54
Broc Berg3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal02:18.20
Felipe Carceller4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal02:19.74
Broc Berg4/13/2019PioneerFinal02:21.19
Felipe Carceller4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal02:22.57
Parker Marriott4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal02:22.67
Felipe Carceller3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal02:24.38
Parker Marriott3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal02:25.11
Coen Schut4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal02:26.30
Parker Marriott3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal02:26.87
Parker Marriott4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal02:26.88
Parker Marriott3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal02:26.99
Parker Marriott3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final02:28.88
Coen Schut4/13/2019PioneerFinal02:31.47
Coen Schut3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final02:35.77
Coen Schut4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal02:40.28
Nicholas Carceller4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal02:40.43
Nicholas Carceller4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal02:46.55
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ethan Rodriguez-Story4/13/2019PioneerFinal04:39.79
Ethan Rodriguez-Story3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal04:44.02
Ethan Rodriguez-Story3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal104:44.58
Ethan Rodriguez-Story4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal604:48.61
Broc Berg4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal04:57.61
Sam Lipson4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal04:59.03
Broc Berg3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal04:59.34
Broc Berg4/13/2019PioneerFinal05:00.48
Sam Lipson3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal05:01.45
Broc Berg3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final05:02.19
Jake Stein3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal05:03.48
Sam Lipson4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal05:05.26
Broc Berg4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal05:06.44
Jake Stein4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal05:09.11
Jake Stein4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal05:10.66
Broc Berg4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal05:10.71
Felipe Carceller4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal05:11.01
Carson Tanner4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal05:22.65
Parker Marriott4/13/2019PioneerFinal05:25.89
Coen Schut4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal05:34.96
Jake Stein3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal05:37.12
Coen Schut3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal05:40.45
Parker Marriott4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal05:40.55
Parker Marriott4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal05:44.75
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Ethan Rodriguez-Story4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal09:58.31
Ethan Rodriguez-Story3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal10:05.57
Ethan Rodriguez-Story4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal810:23.50
Ethan Rodriguez-Story3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal510:28.10
Jake Stein3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal10:36.63
Ethan Rodriguez-Story4/13/2019PioneerFinal110:40.81
Jake Stein4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal10:40.96
Jake Stein4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal110:43.71
Jake Stein3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final10:51.30
Sam Lipson4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal10:58.84
Broc Berg4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal11:05.09
Jake Stein4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal11:30.14
Carson Tanner4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal11:35.53
Jake Stein4/13/2019PioneerFinal11:41.70
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Brett Hickey3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal00:53.17
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Saguaro Relay Team4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal00:40.85
Saguaro Relay Team4/4/201940th Sun Angel InvitePreliminary00:41.07
Saguaro Relay Team3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal00:41.21
Saguaro Relay Team4/4/201940th Sun Angel InviteFinal00:41.32
Saguaro Relay Team4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal00:43.69
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Saguaro Relay Team4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal03:35.71
Saguaro Relay Team4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsPreliminary03:39.04
Saguaro Relay Team4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal04:07.48
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Saguaro Relay Team4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal09:53.26
Saguaro Relay Team4/5/2019Scottsdale Distance ClassicFinal10:01.39
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Ivan Martin4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal4-0.7019' 1.50"
Ivan Martin4/13/2019PioneerFinal0.2018' 8.00"
Ivan Martin3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal0.0017' 11.50"
Xander Werner4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal0.2017' 11.00"
David Soboyejo3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal-1.5017' 2.00"
Zach Rankins3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal-1.9016' 7.50"
Cayden Spychala4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal0.0015' 5.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Rowan McCullough4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal25' 6.00"
Ivan Martin3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal5' 1.00"
Ivan Martin4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsHeight
Rowan McCullough4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal811' 6.00"
Cayden Spychala4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal611' 0.00"
Cayden Spychala3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal10' 0.00"
Rowan McCullough4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal10' 0.00"
Cayden Spychala4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal9' 6.00"
Cayden Spychala4/13/2019PioneerFinal9' 3.00"
Rowan McCullough3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final9' 0.00"
Rowan McCullough3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal9' 0.00"
Cayden Spychala3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final8' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Tye Kassen4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal843' 9.00"
Tye Kassen4/13/2019PioneerFinal242' 1.00"
Michael Rosales4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal442' 0.00"
Tye Kassen4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal41' 5.00"
Parker Brailsford3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal41' 2.00"
Tye Kassen3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal41' 0.50"
Josh Dempsey4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal241' 0.00"
Michael Rosales4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal40' 8.00"
Jaylan Jeffers4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal140' 7.00"
Parker Brailsford4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal40' 5.00"
Josh Dempsey3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal40' 4.50"
Parker Brailsford3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal40' 2.00"
Josh Dempsey3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final40' 1.50"
Tye Kassen3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal39' 11.00"
Parker Brailsford4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal39' 11.00"
Michael Rosales3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal39' 6.00"
Josh Dempsey4/13/2019PioneerFinal39' 5.00"
Michael Rosales4/13/2019PioneerFinal39' 5.00"
Parker Brailsford3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal39' 4.00"
Tye Kassen3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final39' 4.00"
Parker Brailsford4/13/2019PioneerFinal39' 3.00"
Josh Dempsey4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal38' 6.00"
Josh Dempsey3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal38' 2.50"
Josh Dempsey3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal37' 4.75"
Ricardo Valdespino3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final36' 5.00"
Case Wiggins3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final35' 10.50"
Case Wiggins4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal35' 4.00"
Joshua Tsosie4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal31' 7.00"
Joshua Tsosie3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal31' 0.00"
Andrew Flitton3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal28' 9.00"
Andrew Flitton4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal26' 11.00"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Josh Dempsey3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal117' 8.00"
Josh Dempsey4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal117' 8.00"
Josh Dempsey4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal8115' 10.00"
Parker Brailsford4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal113' 8.00"
Josh Dempsey4/13/2019PioneerFinal108' 11.00"
Parker Brailsford4/13/2019PioneerFinal108' 1.00"
Parker Brailsford4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal2107' 0.00"
Josh Dempsey3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final103' 9.50"
Case Wiggins3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal101' 3.00"
Josh Dempsey3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal101' 2.00"
Parker Brailsford3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final100' 1.50"
Case Wiggins3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final97' 3.50"
Parker Brailsford3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal97' 1.00"
Josh Dempsey3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal96' 10.00"
Case Wiggins3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal96' 0.00"
Parker Brailsford3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal92' 3.00"
Parker Brailsford3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal90' 7.00"
Case Wiggins4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal85' 6.00"
Rowan McCullough4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal76' 3.00"
Rowan McCullough3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal73' 2.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Tye Kassen4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal2117' 2.00"
Rowan McCullough4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal1114' 6.00"
Josh Dempsey3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal2110' 8.00"
Tye Kassen4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal110' 5.00"
Josh Dempsey3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal106' 1.00"
Jeffrey Warner4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal105' 11.00"
Rowan McCullough4/13/2019PioneerFinal105' 1.00"
Rowan McCullough4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal104' 1.00"
Jeffrey Warner4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal104' 1.00"
Tye Kassen3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal103' 11.00"
Tye Kassen3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final100' 3.00"
Josh Dempsey4/13/2019PioneerFinal97' 6.00"
Josh Dempsey3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal97' 6.00"
Josh Dempsey4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal97' 0.00"
Josh Dempsey3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final94' 5.00"
Josh Dempsey4/22/2019North East Valley ChampionshipsFinal94' 3.00"
Rowan McCullough3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal93' 10.00"
Jaylan Jeffers4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal93' 4.00"
Ricardo Valdespino3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final88' 5.00"
Jaylan Jeffers3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal87' 11.00"
Andrew Flitton3/29/2019Ron Smith ClassicFinal87' 11.00"
Case Wiggins3/2/2019Aztec Invite Final86' 3.00"
Joshua Tsosie4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal86' 3.00"
Joshua Tsosie3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal85' 2.00"
Case Wiggins4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal82' 0.00"
Andrew Flitton4/18/2019SUSD DistrictFinal78' 2.00"
Andrew Flitton3/16/2019Rattler Booster InviteFinal70' 10.00"