Sentinels mascot photo.

Seton Catholic 2019 Swimming Athlete Stats

Mascot
Sentinels
Team
Varsity 2019
Colors
Red, Gold
Coach
Denise Underwood
Address
1150 N Dobson Rd, Chandler, AZ 85032
First Place
0
Second Place
0
Third Place
1

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

50 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
James Karam11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final00:21.08
Nicholas Grabauskas10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:23.36
Christian Steele10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:23.37
Luke Ference10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:25.59
Benjamin Harmeyer10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:25.61
Dylan Butkiewicz10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:27.09
Aidan Walker10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final00:27.48
Sam Spindler10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final00:27.75
Joshua Hamrick11/2/2019Husky Invite (Chandler, AZ)Final00:28.65
Back To Top

100 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
James Karam9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:49.28
Christian Steele10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final00:49.93
Nicholas Grabauskas10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:52.05
Anthony Ramos10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final00:55.50
Benjamin Harmeyer10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:58.41
Aidan Walker10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:00.73
Dylan Butkiewicz11/2/2019Husky Invite (Chandler, AZ)Final01:02.43
Joshua Hamrick10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:03.68
Sam Spindler10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:04.61
Back To Top

100 Fly

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
James Karam10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:53.38
Christian Steele11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:54.44
Sean Rafford11/2/2019Husky Invite (Chandler, AZ)Final01:03.04
Benjamin Harmeyer10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:13.32
Back To Top

100 Breast

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
James Karam11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final00:58.41
Nicholas Grabauskas11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:00.74
Anthony Ramos11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:06.16
Luke Ference11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:07.65
Aidan Walker10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:18.13
Back To Top

100 Back

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Anthony Ramos10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:04.55
Aidan Walker11/2/2019Husky Invite (Chandler, AZ)Final01:09.14
Christian Steele10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:11.35
Luke Ference10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:14.49
Dylan Butkiewicz10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:22.90
Back To Top

200 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
James Karam10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:47.91
Sean Rafford11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:58.64
Luke Ference11/2/2019Husky Invite (Chandler, AZ)Final02:10.77
Joshua Hamrick10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final02:22.00
Sam Spindler10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final02:28.65
Dylan Butkiewicz10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final02:28.72
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
James Karam10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final02:00.11
Nicholas Grabauskas11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final02:05.94
Anthony Ramos11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary02:09.59
Sean Rafford10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final02:25.56
Luke Ference10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final02:34.47
Back To Top

500 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Sean Rafford10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final05:38.10
Sam Spindler11/2/2019Husky Invite (Chandler, AZ)Final06:44.84
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:36.58
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:37.24
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final01:38.61
Relay Team11/2/2019Husky Invite (Chandler, AZ)Final01:44.22
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:45.06
Relay Team10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:48.20
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final01:40.35
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:41.71
Relay Team10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:45.05
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:45.82
Relay Team10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final01:48.58
Relay Team11/2/2019Husky Invite (Chandler, AZ)Final01:49.42
Relay Team10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:57.79
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final02:02.46
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final03:22.84
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary03:23.53
Relay Team10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final03:23.59
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final03:29.54
Relay Team11/2/2019Husky Invite (Chandler, AZ)Final03:43.68
Relay Team10/23/20192019 Charger Swim/Dive Invitational (Tempe, AZ)Final04:02.73
Relay Team10/19/2019Small Schools Champ (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final04:23.41