This is a compilation of
South Broward
high school
water polo
all-time winning streaks.
Also included is
game
history and how this team has fared against their opponents.
Note:
Game
history by
game
type and
game
history by opponent are only compiled from as far as MaxPreps dates back (17-18).
Overall | 31-52 |
Non-District | 22-41 |
District | 5-5 |
Playoffs | 4-6 |
Home | 19-20 |
Away | 9-11 |
Neutral | 3-21 |
Game History by Opponent Type
Show All Games
Nova (Nova, FL) | 5-0 |
-
2/8/2024 10-9 (W)[+]
-
2/15/2023 16-9 (W)
-
3/29/2022 14-5 (W)
-
3/16/2022 0-0 (F) (W)
-
3/3/2021 7-0 (W)
|
South Plantation (South Plantation, FL) | 4-0 |
-
1/30/2024 12-7 (W)[+]
-
3/1/2022 13-3 (W)
-
3/10/2021 13-7 (W)
-
3/5/2019 21-2 (W)
|
Cardinal Gibbons (Cardinal Gibbons, FL) | 3-0 |
-
3/18/2024 19-5 (W)[+]
-
3/5/2024 13-11 (W)
-
1/31/2023 23-2 (W)
|
Flanagan (Flanagan, FL) | 3-0 |
-
3/2/2023 23-6 (W)[+]
-
3/29/2022 1-0 (W)
-
2/9/2022 11-6 (W)
|
Western (Western, FL) | 3-2 |
-
3/20/2024 9-8 (L)[+]
-
1/31/2024 15-12 (L)
-
2/13/2023 17-5 (W)
-
3/9/2022 17-7 (W)
-
2/13/2019 20-3 (W)
|
Cypress Bay (Cypress Bay, FL) | 3-4 |
-
2/6/2024 18-10 (L)[+]
-
3/7/2023 11-4 (W)
-
3/30/2022 17-11 (L)
-
3/17/2021 12-7 (L)
-
3/5/2021 18-9 (L)
-
3/7/2020 12-11 (W)
-
2/21/2019 18-7 (W)
|
Cutler Bay (Cutler Bay, FL) | 2-0 |
-
3/19/2021 9-8 (W)[+]
-
3/6/2021 11-5 (W)
|
Westminster Academy (Westminster Academy, FL) | 2-2 |
-
2/20/2024 19-10 (L)[+]
-
3/13/2023 12-4 (L)
-
2/1/2022 11-10 (W)
-
4/28/2018 15-2 (W)
|
Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach, FL) | 1-0 |
-
2/22/2023 21-1 (W)
|
Coral Springs (Coral Springs, FL) | 1-0 |
-
3/7/2019 16-5 (W)
|
Ransom Everglades (Ransom Everglades, FL) | 1-0 |
-
5/4/2018 14-11 (W)
|
Stoneman Douglas (Stoneman Douglas, FL) | 1-1 |
-
3/12/2024 12-11 (W)[+]
-
2/21/2023 14-13 (L)
|
Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale, FL) | 1-2 |
-
2/1/2023 23-17 (W)[+]
-
3/15/2022 8-7 (L)
-
2/24/2022 19-5 (L)
|
Cooper City (Cooper City, FL) | 1-3 |
-
2/21/2024 21-12 (L)[+]
-
2/7/2023 19-8 (L)
-
3/2/2022 13-8 (L)
-
4/24/2018 16-8 (W)
|
West Orange (West Orange, FL) | 0-1 |
-
2/10/2023 21-4 (L)
|
Mater Lakes Academy (Mater Lakes Academy, FL) | 0-1 |
-
2/11/2023 14-5 (L)
|
Columbus (Columbus, FL) | 0-1 |
-
3/4/2023 0-0 (F) (L)
|
Dr. Krop (Dr. Krop, FL) | 0-1 |
-
2/5/2022 8-1 (L)
|
Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) | 0-1 |
-
2/18/2021 19-7 (L)
|
Winter Park (Winter Park, FL) | 0-1 |
-
3/16/2019 19-10 (L)
|
Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) | 0-1 |
-
3/20/2019 14-10 (L)
|
Saint Andrew's (Saint Andrew's, FL) | 0-2 |
-
2/29/2024 22-13 (L)[+]
-
3/4/2021 17-7 (L)
|
Belen Jesuit (Belen Jesuit, FL) | 0-2 |
-
2/9/2023 19-1 (L)[+]
-
2/3/2022 22-1 (L)
|
Olympia (Olympia, FL) | 0-2 |
-
3/15/2019 20-3 (L)[+]
-
5/5/2018 18-15 (L)
|
Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines Charter, FL) | 0-3 |
-
2/28/2024 20-12 (L)[+]
-
3/1/2023 9-8 (L)
-
2/15/2022 9-7 (L)
|
Mourning (Mourning, FL) | 0-3 |
-
4/1/2023 18-5 (L)[+]
-
3/29/2023 14-7 (L)
-
3/3/2023 23-4 (L)
|
Miami Beach (Miami Beach, FL) | 0-3 |
-
3/3/2023 14-5 (L)[+]
-
2/26/2022 10-3 (L)
-
2/23/2021 17-16 (L)
|
Miami Country Day (Miami Country Day, FL) | 0-4 |
-
4/2/2024 16-3 (L)[+]
-
3/4/2023 0-0 (F) (L)
-
2/25/2022 19-7 (L)
-
2/5/2022 12-3 (L)
|
Gulliver Prep (Gulliver Prep, FL) | 0-4 |
-
2/10/2023 20-1 (L)[+]
-
3/19/2021 20-2 (L)
-
3/5/2021 21-3 (L)
-
3/6/2020 12-6 (L)
|
St. Thomas Aquinas (St. Thomas Aquinas, FL) | 0-8 |
-
3/14/2023 13-7 (L)[+]
-
3/17/2022 18-4 (L)
-
2/4/2022 17-9 (L)
-
4/1/2021 22-12 (L)
-
3/20/2021 11-2 (L)
-
2/25/2021 17-4 (L)
-
4/11/2019 14-2 (L)
-
3/12/2019 20-8 (L)
|