Eagles mascot photo.

South Lake Basketball Rankings

Mascot
Eagles
Team
Varsity 2019-20
Colors
Navy, Silver, White
Coach
Stephen Mcleod
Address
15600 Silver Eagle Rd, Groveland, FL 34736
Overall
15-12
District
0-0
National Rank
11810
State (FL) Rank
436

National Rankings

#SchoolOverallStrength+/-
11805Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI)14-10-5.5
11806Amanda Elzy (Greenwood, MS)8-174.0
11807ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ)4-92.2
11808Bigfork (MT)9-90.1
11809Jones Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL)5-5-3.3
11810South Lake (Groveland, FL)15-12-4.0
11811Scio (OR)9-142.0
11812Spencerville Adventist Academy (Spencerville, MD)12-11-2.3
11813Thorsby (AL)23-6-12.3
11814Deerfield (KS)14-4-13.2
11815Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV)5-2210.6

Florida State Rankings

#SchoolOverallStrength+/-
431Families Instructing Students HomeSchool (Brandon)12-2-13.2
432Killian (Miami)8-163.8
433Southridge (Miami)5-168.6
434Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills)12-7-8.2
435Jones Christian Academy (Pensacola)5-5-3.3
436South Lake (Groveland)15-12-4.0
437St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine)13-12-3.5
438Durant (Plant City)7-186.5
439DeLand12-14-0.6
440Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor)11-140.4
441River City Science Academy (Jacksonville)12-6-9.7

Orlando Rankings

#SchoolOverallStrength
1Montverde Academy (Montverde)25-025.9
2Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando)24-212.0
3West Oaks Academy (Orlando)23-518.4
4Dr. Phillips (Orlando)19-715.7
5Ocoee20-716.2
6Seminole (Sanford)23-410.2
7Oak Ridge (Orlando)18-816.7
8Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)21-611.0
9Windermere Prep (Windermere)25-38.5
10Apopka18-916.4
11Lake Nona (Orlando)21-59.8

Florida Class 6A Rankings

#SchoolOverallStrength
73New Smyrna Beach16-11-4.1
74Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)10-154.2
75Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)9-133.1
76East Bay (Gibsonton)8-154.0
77Southridge (Miami)5-168.6
78South Lake (Groveland)15-12-4.0
79Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)7-186.9
80Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)4-1910.8
81Freedom (Tampa)6-196.8
82Gaither (Tampa)8-164.2
83South Fort Myers (Fort Myers)14-13-4.9