Stringer Baseball (2019) Schedule

Print
OVERALL25-120.68 Win %
LEAGUE6-01st1A Region 7
HOME15-3AWAY9-5NEUTRAL1-4
PF298PA118STREAK2L
Mon, 2/18
4:00pm
Northeast Jones Mascot
Northeast JonesLaurel
NeutralNon-District
L7-5Box Score
Fri, 2/22
7:00pm
West Jones Mascot
West JonesLaurel
AwayTournament
L13-3Box Score
Tue, 2/26
7:00pm
Union Mascot
Union
NeutralTournament
W9-2Box Score
Fri, 3/1
6:00pm
Richton Mascot
Richton
AwayNon-District
W8-4Box Score
Sat, 3/2
4:00pm
Newton County Mascot
Newton CountyDecatur
NeutralTournament
L3-2Box Score
Tue, 3/5
4:00pm
Sylva Bay Academy Mascot
Sylva Bay AcademyBay Springs
HomeNon-District
W12-0Box Score
Thu, 3/7
7:00pm
Sylva Bay Academy Mascot
Sylva Bay AcademyBay Springs
HomeNon-District
W11-1Box Score
Sat, 3/9
5:45pm
Raleigh Mascot
Raleigh
HomeTournament
W14-0Box Score
Wed, 3/13
1:30pm
Taylorsville Mascot
Taylorsville
HomeTournament
W7-4Box Score
Fri, 3/15
7:30pm
Northeast Lauderdale Mascot
Northeast LauderdaleMeridian
HomeNon-District
L6-2Box Score
Sat, 3/16
7:30pm
Q
Quitman
HomeNon-District
W3-1Box Score
Tue, 3/19
5:00pm
Leake County Mascot
Leake CountyWalnut Grove
AwayDistrict
W23-0Box Score
Thu, 3/21
6:45pm
Mize Mascot
Mize
AwayNon-District
W10-0Box Score
Fri, 3/22
6:00pm
Leake County Mascot
Leake CountyWalnut Grove
HomeDistrict
W15-0Box Score
Sat, 3/23
2:00pm
Taylorsville Mascot
Taylorsville
AwayNon-District
L9-4Box Score
Tue, 3/26
6:00pm
Mount Olive Mascot
Mount Olive
HomeDistrict
W13-1Box Score
Fri, 3/29
6:00pm
Mount Olive Mascot
Mount Olive
AwayDistrict
W15-0Box Score
Sat, 3/30
4:00pm
C
ClarkdaleMeridian
AwayNon-District
W6-5Box Score
Tue, 4/2
7:00pm
Enterprise Mascot
Enterprise
HomeNon-District
L5-3Box Score
Fri, 4/5
7:00pm
Enterprise Mascot
Enterprise
AwayNon-District
W4-2Box Score
Sat, 4/6
11:00am
West Jones Mascot
West JonesLaurel
HomeNon-District
L15-6Box Score
Tue, 4/9
7:00pm
Sebastopol Mascot
Sebastopol
HomeDistrict
W5-1Box Score
Thu, 4/11
7:00pm
Sebastopol Mascot
Sebastopol
AwayDistrict
W13-0Box Score
Tue, 4/16
7:00pm
Philadelphia Mascot
Philadelphia
HomeNon-District
W13-1Box Score
Fri, 4/19
6:00pm
East Marion Mascot
East MarionColumbia
HomePlayoff
W11-1Box Score
Sat, 4/20
1:00pm
East Marion Mascot
East MarionColumbia
AwayPlayoff
W18-1Box Score
Fri, 4/26
6:00pm
Ethel Mascot
Ethel
HomePlayoff
W6-3Box Score
Sat, 4/27
7:00pm
Ethel Mascot
Ethel
AwayPlayoff
L7-3Box Score
Mon, 4/29
6:00pm
Ethel Mascot
Ethel
HomePlayoff
W5-1Box Score
Thu, 5/2
6:00pm
Resurrection Catholic Mascot
Resurrection CatholicPascagoula
AwayPlayoff
L3-2Box Score
Fri, 5/3
6:00pm
Resurrection Catholic Mascot
Resurrection CatholicPascagoula
HomePlayoff
W12-2Box Score
Sat, 5/4
2:00pm
Resurrection Catholic Mascot
Resurrection CatholicPascagoula
AwayPlayoff
W8-7Box Score
Wed, 5/8
6:00pm
Hamilton Mascot
Hamilton
HomePlayoff
W11-1Box Score
Mon, 5/13
6:00pm
Hamilton Mascot
Hamilton
AwayPlayoff
L5-2Box Score
Tue, 5/14
6:00pm
Hamilton Mascot
Hamilton
HomePlayoff
W12-2Box Score
Thu, 5/16
1:00pm
Smithville Mascot
Smithville
NeutralPlayoff
L4-2Box Score
Fri, 5/17
10:00am
Smithville Mascot
Smithville
NeutralPlayoff
L1-0Box Score