Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See the latest stats for your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page.

Knights mascot photo.

Tempe Prep Track & Field Athlete Stats

Mascot
Knights
Team
Varsity 2019
Colors
Royal Blue, Gold
Coach
Mark Richardson
Address
1251 E. Southern Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282

Best Finishes

Event 1st Place
4 x 100 Meter View Times Tempe Prep Relay Team 00:47.17
4 x 400 Meter View Times Tempe Prep Relay Team 03:42.08
4 x 800 Meter View Times Tempe Prep Relay Team 09:52.39
Long Jump View Times Matthew Surin 18' 0.00"
Triple Jump View Times Cannon Kartchner 35' 6.25"
Shot Put View Times John Patterson 33' 4.00"
Discus View Times Cannon Kartchner 93' 11.00"
Javelin View Times Louis Ternyik 126' 5.00"

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Hayden Sampson4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipPreliminary1.0000:12.18
Cannon Kartchner3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal-0.3000:12.21
Hayden Sampson4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal1.0000:12.26
Noah Teters3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal1.4000:12.41
John Patterson3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal1.4000:12.45
George Michael4/13/2019Al Nelson InvitePreliminary0.0000:12.48
Noah Teters4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal1.0000:12.57
Matthew Surin3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal1.4000:12.58
Noah Teters3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final1.6000:12.65
Hayden Sampson3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal-0.3000:12.78
Nile Vanood4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipPreliminary0.1000:12.83
Hayden Sampson3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal-2.8000:12.95
John Patterson3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal-0.3000:12.95
Darrell Bailey4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal1.1000:13.02
Noah Teters3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal-2.8000:13.03
Nile Vanood4/13/2019Al Nelson InvitePreliminary0.1000:13.06
Matthew Surin3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal-1.2000:13.09
John Patterson3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal-2.8000:13.10
Darrell Bailey3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal0.3000:13.11
Darrell Bailey3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal-0.4000:13.24
Darrell Bailey3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal-2.8000:13.53
Nile Vanood3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal-1.4000:13.62
Thaddaeus Lilly4/13/2019Al Nelson InvitePreliminary0.6000:13.76
Mace Klassen3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal-1.4000:13.94
Cameron Hill3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal0.4000:16.88
Back To Top

200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Hayden Sampson4/13/2019Al Nelson InvitePreliminary0.8000:24.46
Cannon Kartchner3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal0.7000:24.47
Hayden Sampson4/23/2019Seton Last ChanceFinal-0.3000:24.54
Cannon Kartchner4/23/2019Seton Last ChanceFinal-0.3000:24.73
Hayden Sampson4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipPreliminary-2.2000:24.93
Cannon Kartchner3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final0.7000:25.22
Nile Vanood4/13/2019Al Nelson InvitePreliminary1.9000:25.53
Nile Vanood3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal0.6000:25.60
Nile Vanood4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipPreliminary-0.9000:25.78
Noah Teters3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal-0.8000:26.19
George Michael3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal0.1000:26.49
Noah Teters4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal0.9000:26.51
John Patterson3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final1.7000:26.53
Nile Vanood3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal-0.4000:27.12
Darrell Bailey3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal0.0000:27.21
Thaddaeus Lilly4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal0.4000:27.76
Mace Klassen3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal-1.0000:28.38
Mace Klassen3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal-0.4000:29.99
Jack Hedberg4/13/2019Al Nelson InvitePreliminary1.4000:31.97
Marzuk Hasan3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal-1.1000:32.69
Marzuk Hasan4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipPreliminary-1.6000:32.76
Cameron Hill3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal-0.3000:36.48
Back To Top

400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Cannon Kartchner4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal100:53.75
Cannon Kartchner3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal600:54.40
Hayden Sampson4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal00:54.52
Hayden Sampson3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal00:54.94
Hayden Sampson3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal300:55.06
Cannon Kartchner4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal00:55.96
Hayden Sampson3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final400:56.39
Matthew Surin4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal00:57.36
John Patterson4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal00:58.22
John Patterson3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal00:58.39
Matthew Surin3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal200:58.46
Matthew Surin3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal00:58.81
Darrell Bailey3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal00:59.75
Noah Teters3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal01:00.77
Darrell Bailey3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal01:01.38
Nile Vanood3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal01:01.41
Mace Klassen3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal01:01.81
Mace Klassen3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal01:03.08
Christian Burgin4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal01:04.98
Mace Klassen4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal01:05.09
Thaddaeus Lilly4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal01:06.29
Kilian Blizzard3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal01:07.55
Noah Gagliardi3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal01:12.06
Sam Goodykoontz3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final01:14.91
Adam Gad4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal01:15.23
Jack Hedberg3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal01:17.16
Cameron Hill4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal01:22.59
Back To Top

800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Darrell Bailey4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal02:24.82
Prakash Wiese3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal02:31.08
Prakash Wiese4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal02:31.21
Prakash Wiese3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal02:34.85
Mace Klassen3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal02:36.82
Ridley Diez3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal02:39.20
Christian Burgin3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal02:40.49
Ridley Diez4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal02:40.78
Evan Hacket3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final02:46.93
Noah Gagliardi3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final03:02.04
Kilian Blizzard3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal03:04.84
Noah Gagliardi4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal03:08.77
Mitchell Rines3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal03:17.93
Back To Top

1600 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Prakash Wiese4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal06:06.96
Prakash Wiese4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal06:09.23
Prakash Wiese3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final06:28.21
Noah Gagliardi4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal06:29.80
Evan Hacket3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final06:38.06
Thaddaeus Lilly3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal06:38.66
Noah Gagliardi4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal06:42.13
Mitchell Rines3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal06:46.52
Noah Gagliardi3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal06:53.08
Evan Hacket3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal06:53.96
Mitchell Rines4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal06:58.79
Noah Gagliardi3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal07:01.35
Mitchell Rines4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal07:22.39
Mitchell Rines4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal07:24.06
Mitchell Rines3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal07:31.90
Back To Top

3200 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Zack McIntyre3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal12:00.76
Zack McIntyre3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal212:24.00
Zack McIntyre4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal12:35.26
Thaddaeus Lilly3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal15:05.86
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindTime
Louis Ternyik4/13/2019Al Nelson InvitePreliminary00:16.58
Louis Ternyik4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal100.9000:16.60
Louis Ternyik4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal6-1.3000:16.84
Louis Ternyik4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipPreliminary0.8000:16.85
Louis Ternyik4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal10.1000:17.82
Louis Ternyik3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final21.6000:18.15
Louis Ternyik3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal0.1000:18.17
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Louis Ternyik4/23/2019Seton Last ChanceFinal00:44.58
Louis Ternyik4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal300:46.52
Louis Ternyik4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipPreliminary00:46.54
Louis Ternyik4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal00:46.84
Louis Ternyik3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final00:47.67
Louis Ternyik3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal00:47.74
Louis Ternyik4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal00:47.92
Zack McIntyre3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal100:54.17
Zack McIntyre3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal200:54.38
Zack McIntyre4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipPreliminary00:55.41
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Tempe Prep Relay Team4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal00:47.17
Tempe Prep Relay Team3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal00:47.52
Tempe Prep Relay Team3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal00:47.58
Tempe Prep Relay Team4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal00:47.90
Tempe Prep Relay Team3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal00:48.99
Tempe Prep Relay Team3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal00:49.24
Tempe Prep Relay Team3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final00:49.79
Tempe Prep Relay Team4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal00:50.66
Tempe Prep Relay Team4/23/2019Seton Last ChanceFinal00:52.77
Tempe Prep Relay Team4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal00:55.02
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Tempe Prep Relay Team4/23/2019Seton Last ChanceFinal03:42.08
Tempe Prep Relay Team4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal03:45.01
Tempe Prep Relay Team4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal03:49.16
Tempe Prep Relay Team3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal03:52.07
Tempe Prep Relay Team3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal03:54.50
Tempe Prep Relay Team4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal03:55.01
Tempe Prep Relay Team3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final04:02.11
Tempe Prep Relay Team3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal04:08.78
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsTime
Tempe Prep Relay Team4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal09:52.39
Tempe Prep Relay Team4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal09:57.65
Tempe Prep Relay Team4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal10:11.28
Tempe Prep Relay Team3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal10:15.16
Tempe Prep Relay Team3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal10:24.67
Tempe Prep Relay Team3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal10:26.92
Tempe Prep Relay Team3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal10:29.78
Tempe Prep Relay Team3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal10:31.73
Back To Top

Long Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Matthew Surin3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal40.0018' 0.00"
Matthew Surin4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal0.0017' 9.00"
Matthew Surin4/23/2019Seton Last ChanceFinal0.0017' 5.50"
Matthew Surin4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal0.6016' 8.50"
Hayden Sampson3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal0.8016' 1.50"
Hayden Sampson3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal0.5015' 7.75"
Hayden Sampson4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal1.6015' 5.25"
Matthew Surin3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal-1.4015' 1.00"
Hayden Sampson3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal0.0014' 11.00"
Hayden Sampson3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal-1.9014' 8.50"
Christian Burgin3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal0.0014' 0.50"
Louis Ternyik3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final3.5013' 9.00"
Hayden Sampson3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final4.3013' 3.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsWindDistance
Cannon Kartchner4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal0.0035' 6.25"
Darrell Bailey4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal2.8034' 0.50"
Darrell Bailey4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal0.0033' 4.00"
Louis Ternyik3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal32' 2.25"
Back To Top

Shot Put

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
John Patterson4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal33' 4.00"
John Patterson3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal33' 1.00"
Adam Gad4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal31' 4.00"
John Patterson3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal29' 11.00"
John Patterson4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal29' 6.75"
John Patterson4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal28' 11.75"
John Patterson3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal28' 10.00"
Sam Goodykoontz3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal28' 8.50"
Sam Goodykoontz3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final27' 11.00"
Sam Goodykoontz4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal27' 10.00"
Sam Goodykoontz3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal27' 10.00"
Sam Goodykoontz3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal27' 9.50"
Sam Goodykoontz3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal27' 7.50"
Sam Goodykoontz4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal27' 7.00"
John Patterson3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final27' 6.50"
John Patterson3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal26' 4.50"
John Patterson3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal26' 4.00"
Adam Gad3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal25' 10.00"
Sam Goodykoontz4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal24' 3.50"
Thaddaeus Lilly3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal24' 3.00"
Ridley Diez3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal23' 4.25"
Adam Gad3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal23' 4.00"
Ridley Diez3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal23' 3.00"
Thaddaeus Lilly4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal23' 2.00"
Back To Top

Discus

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Cannon Kartchner3/23/201979th Nike Chandler Rotary InvitationalFinal93' 11.00"
Cannon Kartchner3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal85' 3.00"
Cannon Kartchner3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal83' 1.00"
John Patterson4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal81' 4.00"
John Patterson4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal80' 7.50"
Cannon Kartchner4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal78' 3.00"
Cannon Kartchner3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal77' 0.00"
Adam Gad4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal71' 3.00"
Hayden Sampson3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal67' 2.00"
Cannon Kartchner3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final67' 2.00"
Hayden Sampson3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final64' 9.00"
Ridley Diez3/30/2019Sentinel InvitationalFinal60' 2.00"
Adam Gad3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal58' 9.00"
Ridley Diez3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal58' 5.00"
Jack Hedberg4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal49' 10.00"
Cameron Hill4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal49' 6.00"
Jack Hedberg3/26/2019Arizona Lutheran InvitationalFinal48' 4.00"
Jack Hedberg3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal47' 3.00"
Jack Hedberg4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal46' 10.50"
Jack Hedberg3/13/2019Phoenix Christian Invitational (Twilight)Final46' 3.00"
Jack Hedberg3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal46' 1.00"
Sam Goodykoontz3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal46' 0.00"
Sam Goodykoontz3/9/2019Arizona Small School InvitationalFinal45' 8.00"
Cameron Hill3/20/2019Valley ChristianFinal40' 2.00"
Jack Hedberg4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal38' 6.50"
Back To Top

Javelin

NameDateOpponentRoundPointsDistance
Louis Ternyik4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal126' 5.00"
Louis Ternyik4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal123' 1.00"
Louis Ternyik4/6/2019Knights of Columbus InvitationalFinal5116' 9.00"
Prakash Wiese4/19/2019Southeast Valley ChampionshipFinal93' 10.00"
Prakash Wiese4/13/2019Al Nelson InviteFinal90' 1.00"