This is a compilation of
Tohopekaliga
high school
volleyball
all-time winning streaks.
Also included is
match
history and how this team has fared against their opponents.
Note:
Match
history by
match
type and
match
history by opponent are only compiled from as far as MaxPreps dates back (18-19).
Overall | 45-51 |
Non-District | 29-29 |
District | 14-17 |
Playoffs | 2-5 |
Home | 22-16 |
Away | 13-18 |
Neutral | 10-17 |
In-State | 44-51 |
Out-of-State | 1-0 |
Match History by Opponent Type
Show All Matches
Poinciana (Poinciana, FL) | 9-2 |
-
4/18/2024 3-0 (L)[+]
-
4/8/2024 3-2 (W)
-
3/21/2024 3-1 (L)
-
4/11/2023 3-0 (W)
-
3/21/2023 3-0 (W)
-
4/7/2022 3-0 (W)
-
3/8/2022 3-0 (W)
-
3/9/2021 3-0 (W)
-
3/3/2020 3-1 (W)
-
4/4/2019 3-0 (W)
-
3/14/2019 3-0 (W)
|
Harmony (Harmony, FL) | 7-6 |
-
3/19/2024 3-1 (L)[+]
-
3/9/2024 2-1 (L)
-
4/4/2023 3-0 (W)
-
3/7/2023 3-0 (W)
-
4/14/2022 3-1 (W)
-
3/3/2022 3-0 (L)
-
4/13/2021 3-1 (W)
-
3/27/2021 2-1 (L)
-
3/4/2021 3-1 (W)
-
2/26/2020 3-0 (W)
-
3/30/2019 2-0 (W)
-
3/26/2019 3-0 (L)
-
2/19/2019 3-2 (L)
|
St. Cloud (St. Cloud, FL) | 6-8 |
-
4/16/2024 3-0 (L)[+]
-
4/12/2024 3-1 (L)
-
5/2/2023 3-0 (W)
-
4/25/2023 3-1 (W)
-
4/1/2023 2-1 (W)
-
3/28/2023 3-0 (W)
-
4/26/2022 3-1 (W)
-
4/12/2022 3-2 (L)
-
3/29/2022 3-1 (W)
-
4/8/2021 3-1 (L)
-
3/30/2021 3-1 (L)
-
3/27/2021 2-0 (L)
-
3/10/2020 3-1 (L)
-
2/26/2019 3-1 (L)
|
Liberty (Liberty, FL) | 4-0 |
-
3/27/2024 3-0 (W)[+]
-
3/9/2023 3-0 (W)
-
4/25/2022 3-0 (W)
-
3/1/2022 3-0 (W)
|
Gateway (Gateway, FL) | 4-0 |
-
4/19/2023 3-0 (W)[+]
-
4/10/2023 3-0 (W)
-
3/30/2023 3-0 (W)
-
4/18/2022 3-0 (W)
|
Universal Academy (Universal Academy, FL) | 3-0 |
-
4/21/2022 3-1 (W)[+]
-
4/15/2021 3-0 (W)
-
2/25/2020 3-1 (W)
|
Sports Leadership & Management (Sports Leadership & Management, FL) | 2-0 |
-
3/25/2023 2-1 (W)[+]
-
3/26/2022 2-0 (W)
|
Cypress Creek (Cypress Creek, FL) | 2-4 |
-
4/6/2023 3-0 (W)[+]
-
3/31/2022 3-0 (W)
-
3/11/2021 3-0 (L)
-
3/5/2020 3-0 (L)
-
3/30/2019 2-0 (L)
-
3/6/2019 3-0 (L)
|
Lake Mary (Lake Mary, FL) | 1-0 |
-
3/25/2023 2-0 (W)
|
Varsity Opponent (Varsity Opponent, ) | 1-0 |
-
3/25/2021 3-0 (W)
|
East River (East River, FL) | 1-0 |
-
3/11/2020 3-0 (W)
|
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate (Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate, FL) | 1-0 |
-
4/2/2019 3-0 (W)
|
Olympia (Olympia, FL) | 1-1 |
-
3/22/2023 3-2 (W)[+]
-
3/5/2021 3-0 (L)
|
Venice (Venice, FL) | 1-1 |
-
3/26/2022 2-0 (W)[+]
-
3/28/2019 3-0 (L)
|
Lake Nona (Lake Nona, FL) | 1-3 |
-
3/5/2024 3-0 (L)[+]
-
4/20/2023 3-1 (W)
-
3/31/2023 2-0 (L)
-
3/27/2021 2-1 (L)
|
Celebration (Celebration, FL) | 1-8 |
-
4/15/2024 3-1 (L)[+]
-
4/9/2024 3-2 (W)
-
5/4/2023 3-0 (L)
-
4/13/2023 3-0 (L)
-
4/28/2022 3-1 (L)
-
3/9/2022 3-1 (L)
-
4/27/2021 3-0 (L)
-
4/1/2021 3-2 (L)
-
3/12/2019 3-0 (L)
|
Bartram Trail (Bartram Trail, FL) | 0-1 |
-
3/8/2024 2-0 (L)
|
Seminole (Seminole, FL) | 0-1 |
-
3/9/2024 2-0 (L)
|
Lake Buena Vista (Lake Buena Vista, FL) | 0-1 |
-
3/9/2024 2-0 (L)
|
Horizon (Horizon, FL) | 0-1 |
-
5/9/2023 3-2 (L)
|
Dr. Phillips (Dr. Phillips, FL) | 0-1 |
-
3/25/2023 2-1 (L)
|
Freedom (Freedom, FL) | 0-1 |
-
4/18/2023 3-2 (L)
|
Windermere (Windermere, FL) | 0-1 |
-
3/25/2023 2-0 (L)
|
Southwest (Southwest, FL) | 0-1 |
-
3/31/2023 2-1 (L)
|
Creekside (Creekside, FL) | 0-1 |
-
3/26/2022 2-1 (L)
|
Berkeley Prep (Berkeley Prep, FL) | 0-1 |
-
3/5/2019 3-2 (L)
|
Lake Brantley (Lake Brantley, FL) | 0-2 |
-
3/8/2024 2-0 (L)[+]
-
4/1/2023 2-0 (L)
|
Bishop Moore (Bishop Moore, FL) | 0-2 |
-
3/31/2023 2-0 (L)[+]
-
3/27/2021 2-0 (L)
|
Tampa Bay HEAT (Tampa Bay HEAT, FL) | 0-4 |
-
5/3/2022 3-1 (L)[+]
-
4/19/2022 3-0 (L)
-
3/26/2022 2-0 (L)
-
2/28/2019 3-1 (L)
|