Vipers mascot photo.

Verrado 2019 Swimming Athlete Stats

Mascot
Vipers
Team
Varsity 2019
Colors
Black, Gold
Coach
Sarah Byers
Address
20050 W Indian School Rd, Buckeye, AZ 85396
First Place
1
Second Place
1
Third Place
1

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

One-Meter

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundDODTotal Points
John Angelovic10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final455.90
Thomas Cable10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final362.00
Lincoln Nally10/18/2019AFUHS District Dive Meet (AZ)Final262.10
Back To Top

50 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jadan Nabor10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final00:22.06
Bryan Gamboa10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:24.35
Gunnar Smith10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:24.42
Ryan Kupsky9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:24.47
Alex England10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final00:24.56
Joshua Lausen9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:26.27
Matthew Rios10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:26.52
Tyler Taraboletti10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final00:27.02
Nolan McCorry9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:29.32
Back To Top

100 Back

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jadan Nabor11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Final00:48.84
Jacob Cress11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Final00:52.37
Ryan Kupsky10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:58.91
Hayden Jacobs10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final01:01.45
Daniel Warrum9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:03.20
Nolan McCorry10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final01:15.18
Back To Top

100 Fly

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jadan Nabor10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:49.52
Jacob Cress11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Final00:50.27
Ryan Tiffany11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Final00:53.89
Ryan Beyer10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:57.83
Gunnar Smith9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:58.23
Hayden Jacobs10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:59.20
Back To Top

100 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jacob Cress10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final00:50.22
Jacob Beyer9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:53.23
Ryan Kupsky10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final00:53.62
Alex England10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final00:55.02
Hayden Jacobs9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final00:55.23
Gunnar Smith10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final00:55.65
Joshua Lausen9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:00.15
Matthew Rios10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final01:02.78
Nolan McCorry10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final01:02.92
Back To Top

100 Breast

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jadan Nabor10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final01:00.10
Bryan Gamboa11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Final01:03.94
Jacob Beyer10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final01:04.58
Daniel Warrum11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:05.23
Joshua Lausen10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final01:20.26
Back To Top

200 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jadan Nabor9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:42.61
Connor Watkins11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Final01:49.35
Ryan Beyer11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Final01:50.89
Daniel Warrum10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final01:59.42
Matthew Warrum10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final02:01.73
Matthew Rios10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final02:29.14
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jadan Nabor11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Final01:49.71
Jacob Cress9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final02:00.81
Ryan Tiffany11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Preliminary02:07.03
Jacob Beyer11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Preliminary02:08.11
Daniel Warrum11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Preliminary02:08.24
Bryan Gamboa9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final02:10.83
Matthew Warrum10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final02:12.29
Back To Top

500 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Connor Watkins11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Final04:53.56
Ryan Beyer11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Final04:55.92
Matthew Warrum10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final05:27.88
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Final01:33.05
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:34.21
Relay Team10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final01:34.87
Relay Team10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final01:34.92
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:36.12
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:37.18
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Final01:35.95
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:37.72
Relay Team10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final01:39.65
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:41.47
Relay Team10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final01:44.24
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final01:47.57
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Final03:10.60
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-II State Meet (AZ)Preliminary03:15.12
Relay Team10/3/2019A3 Performance West Valley Invitational (GOODYEAR, AZ)Final03:17.45
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final03:18.39
Relay Team10/26/2019Horizon Qualifier (Green & Gold Invite) (AZ)Final03:24.25
Relay Team9/27/2019Eagle Invite (Paradise Valley, AZ)Final03:46.32