Red Wolves mascot photo.

Walden Grove Swimming Athlete Stats

Mascot
Red Wolves
Team
Varsity 2019
Colors
Cardinal, Black, White
Coach
Peter Mash
Address
15510 S Sahuarita Park Rd, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
Overall
1-0
Section
0-0
First Place
0
Second Place
1
Third Place
0

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

50 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Matt Vanisi11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:21.95
Mathias Munoz10/5/2019High School Classic (Tucson, AZ)Final00:25.07
Theodore Lowell9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final00:25.35
Chase Brady10/5/2019High School Classic (Tucson, AZ)Final00:27.33
Brandon Rippl9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final00:27.58
Michael Warren10/19/2019Mike Ward Invitational (Tucson, AZ)Final00:29.35
Nick Poulos10/19/2019Mike Ward Invitational (Tucson, AZ)Final00:31.90
Barry Cromer10/19/2019Mike Ward Invitational (Tucson, AZ)Final00:32.14
Conner Riehle9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final00:33.83
Santiago Medina10/19/2019Mike Ward Invitational (Tucson, AZ)Final00:35.11
Albin Alfredsson9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final00:38.97
Xavier Romero10/19/2019Mike Ward Invitational (Tucson, AZ)Final00:44.87
Back To Top

100 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Matt Vanisi11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary00:49.40
Theodore Lowell11/1/2019Canyon Del Oro Invite (AZ)Preliminary00:54.54
Brandon Rippl9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final01:03.22
Conner Riehle10/19/2019Mike Ward Invitational (Tucson, AZ)Final01:18.15
Santiago Medina11/1/2019Canyon Del Oro Invite (AZ)Preliminary01:25.12
Albin Alfredsson9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final01:34.04
Xavier Romero9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final02:00.25
Back To Top

100 Back

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jacob Stevens11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final00:57.69
Shane Clark11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:03.43
Theodore Lowell10/19/2019Mike Ward Invitational (Tucson, AZ)Final01:03.44
Conner Riehle9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final01:32.86
Barry Cromer10/5/2019High School Classic (Tucson, AZ)Final01:35.47
Back To Top

100 Breast

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Mathias Munoz11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:05.35
Chase Brady10/19/2019Mike Ward Invitational (Tucson, AZ)Final01:17.92
Michael Warren10/5/2019High School Classic (Tucson, AZ)Final01:23.34
Nick Poulos11/1/2019Canyon Del Oro Invite (AZ)Preliminary01:27.71
Back To Top

100 Fly

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Mathias Munoz9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final01:08.15
Brandon Rippl11/1/2019Canyon Del Oro Invite (AZ)Preliminary01:12.05
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Jacob Stevens11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final02:09.43
Mathias Munoz11/1/2019Canyon Del Oro Invite (AZ)Preliminary02:23.54
Shane Clark10/5/2019High School Classic (Tucson, AZ)Final02:24.08
Back To Top

200 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Chase Brady11/1/2019Canyon Del Oro Invite (AZ)Preliminary02:25.63
Barry Cromer10/19/2019Mike Ward Invitational (Tucson, AZ)Final02:52.70
Nick Poulos11/1/2019Canyon Del Oro Invite (AZ)Preliminary02:54.03
Santiago Medina11/1/2019Canyon Del Oro Invite (AZ)Preliminary03:20.52
Back To Top

500 Free

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Shane Clark9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final05:28.47
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/1/2019Canyon Del Oro Invite (AZ)Preliminary01:36.45
Relay Team11/1/2019Canyon Del Oro Invite (AZ)Final01:38.28
Relay Team10/19/2019Mike Ward Invitational (Tucson, AZ)Final01:39.14
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:42.64
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final01:43.41
Relay Team9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final01:51.92
Relay Team11/1/2019Canyon Del Oro Invite (AZ)Preliminary01:59.43
Relay Team10/19/2019Mike Ward Invitational (Tucson, AZ)Final02:03.57
Relay Team9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final02:21.74
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final01:44.50
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary01:44.90
Relay Team9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final01:48.30
Relay Team10/5/2019High School Classic (Tucson, AZ)Final02:00.09
Relay Team9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final02:03.75
Relay Team10/19/2019Mike Ward Invitational (Tucson, AZ)Final02:24.46
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

NameDateMeet/OpponentRoundSplitsTime
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Preliminary03:32.38
Relay Team11/7/20192019 AIA D-III State Meet (AZ)Final03:33.32
Relay Team11/1/2019Canyon Del Oro Invite (AZ)Final03:41.98
Relay Team9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final03:42.46
Relay Team11/1/2019Canyon Del Oro Invite (AZ)Preliminary03:44.36
Relay Team9/27/2019Red Wolf Qualifier (Sahuarita, AZ)Final05:39.18