Class 2A Girls Volleyball (Fall 2026) Rankings

Video player poster
#TeamOvr.RatingStr.
1SouthwoodSouthwood23-1-026.0810.7
2Trinity LutheranTrinity Lutheran18-10-019.9415.7
3Perry CentralPerry Central29-1-019.263.0
4Muncie BurrisMuncie Burris21-4-018.666.7
5South AdamsSouth Adams26-4-018.395.8
6Benton CentralBenton Central19-6-017.938.7
7LapelLapel27-4-015.622.6
8Winchester CommunityWinchester Community26-3-015.380.3
9Boone GroveBoone Grove22-5-014.573.3
10LakelandLakeland20-5-014.252.9
11Adams CentralAdams Central18-8-013.948.0
12North PoseyNorth Posey16-7-013.827.1
13Heritage ChristianHeritage Christian17-8-013.568.1
14MaconaquahMaconaquah22-7-013.313.4
15Tell CityTell City21-6-013.144.0
16GreencastleGreencastle22-5-112.662.5
17HenryvilleHenryville24-5-012.490.1
18South VermillionSouth Vermillion21-5-011.991.5
19Triton CentralTriton Central15-9-011.837.6
20Faith ChristianFaith Christian19-8-011.743.2
21Oak HillOak Hill18-8-011.614.6
22CascadeCascade17-7-011.495.1
23Indianapolis Scecina MemorialIndianapolis Scecina Memorial13-13-010.369.9
24EasternEastern23-4-09.92-3.5
25JimtownJimtown19-9-09.904.1
...
Displaying 1 - 25 of 101