Georgia Class A Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Assists Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 10 games.
  • * Must have at least 61 assists.
#NamePosGPAstAPGTOAst/TO
1Eli Brooks - Jr
Darlington (Rome)
G252028.11171.73
2Dwon Odom - So
St. Francis (Alpharetta)
G312447.9693.54
3Josh Rodgers - Jr
Marion County (Buena Vista)
251636.5592.76
4Quentez Battle - Sr
Marion County (Buena Vista)
16885.5352.51
5Jamaal Rice II - Sr
Macon County (Montezuma)
PG261395.3652.14
6Devonta Brown - Jr
Portal
PG261385.31131.22
7Trevon Reddish - Jr
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough)
PG, SF271375.1662.08
8Travon Sims - Sr
Seminole County (Donalsonville)
PG15765.1471.62
9Chris Edmonds - Jr
Brookstone (Columbus)
PG281284.6562.29
10Marquavious Watson - Sr
Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert)
G15674.5
11Daniel Livnat - Sr
The Weber School (Atlanta)
G14624.4
12Nile Barclift - Jr
Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point)
PG, G291284.4821.56
13Omar Cooper - So
Walker (Marietta)
G271134.2871.30
14Mitchell Miller - Sr
Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn)
25953.8811.17
15Jake Carver - Jr
Tallulah Falls
PG25903.6611.48
16Micah McAllister - Jr
Landmark Christian (Fairburn)
PG, SG25873.51000.87
17Taylor Harris - Jr
Brookstone (Columbus)
SG, PG301003.3771.30
18Wyatt Duncan - Jr
Galloway (Atlanta)
G23753.3601.25
19Andrew Nye - Fr
Landmark Christian (Fairburn)
PG, SG25813.21110.73
20Reggie Smith - Jr
Dooly County (Vienna)
PG27863.2175.06
21Clayton Jenkins Jr. - Sr
Macon County (Montezuma)
SG24763.2721.06
22Chandler Martin - Jr
Commerce
G26823.2880.93
23Cody Frazer - Sr
Fellowship Christian (Roswell)
PG, SG26752.91200.63
24Connor Hay - Jr
Galloway (Atlanta)
F23662.9601.10
25Reeves Cody - So
Tallulah Falls
SF, PF23662.9800.83
26Victor Dinkins - Jr
Elite Scholars Academy (Morrow)
PG23642.8531.21
27Jar'Quavius Brown - Sr
Dooly County (Vienna)
W, PG28772.8184.28
28Sutton Eggena - Sr
Brookstone (Columbus)
C30792.6731.08
29Deondre Lester - Jr
Washington-Wilkes (Washington)
SG, PG26682.6551.24
30Malik Foston - Jr
Georgia Military College (Milledgeville)
PG, SF28732.6292.52
31Tahj Moss - Sr
Tallulah Falls
SG, PF27702.61140.61
32Tray Mitchell - So
Greenville
G24622.6381.63
33Tyler Moore - Sr
Turner County (Ashburn)
PG24622.6820.76
34KaDarious Mitchell - Jr
Marion County (Buena Vista)
26672.6870.77
35Dexter Williams - So
Mount de Sales Academy (Macon)
PG25642.6800.80
36Lakeviyon Walker - So
Macon County (Montezuma)
G24612.5491.25
37Connor Washington - Jr
Portal
SF, SG26662.5850.78
38Tyelon Brock - Fr
Commerce
G25612.4541.13
39Jimmie Palmer - Sr
McIntosh County Academy (Darien)
SG, PG25612.41070.57
40Burke Chebuhar - So
Walker (Marietta)
W28682.4810.84
41Gian Davis - Sr
Washington-Wilkes (Washington)
PG, SG27642.4461.39
42Javez Mason - Sr
Georgia Military College (Milledgeville)
PG, SG28642.3242.67
43Treun Pace - Jr
Pelham
PG29662.3511.29