Georgia Class A Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Scoring Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 10 games.
#NamePosGPPtsPPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3P%FTMFT%
1Keundre Campbell - So
Webster County (Preston)
PG, SG2351022.21202534740406564
2Micah McAllister - Jr
Landmark Christian (Fairburn)
PG, SG2554221.716639043964011486
3Jaheim Lucas - Jr
Taylor County (Butler)
1837821.01402645325327379
4Lamar Oden - So
Southwest Atlanta Christian (Atlanta)
F, G2041820.91886
5Daniel Livnat - Sr
The Weber School (Atlanta)
G1429220.912120260005060
6Jar'Quavius Brown - Sr
Dooly County (Vienna)
W, PG2858320.820146743423013955
7Malik Foston - Jr
Georgia Military College (Milledgeville)
PG, SF2856820.319144443603412685
8Yizar Rainwater II - Sr
Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point)
PG, G2958820.319641148663613072
9ZyTavian Hill - Sr
Central (Talbotton)
G, SF2651920.02113765610258962
10Kerry Richardson - Sr
Elite Scholars Academy (Morrow)
PG, SF2344619.415228753182812476
11Tyreke Williams - Sr
Taliaferro County (Crawfordville)
PG, SG2038619.31494313554303444
12Zach Ledbetter - Sr
Bowdon
PG, SG2344319.3631364623435268
13DeMarcus Hardy - Sr
Webster County (Preston)
PG2344119.2922483733294561
14Quinn Richey - Jr
Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek)
W1426819.1861595422456287
15Josh Rodgers - Jr
Marion County (Buena Vista)
2547519.018231059310859
16JD Hull - Jr
Darlington (Rome)
F2544517.817932455008767
17Maciah Gunby - Sr
Lincoln County (Lincolnton)
G1730117.7953322943225465
18Clayton Jenkins Jr. - Sr
Macon County (Montezuma)
SG2442217.61422964842429675
19Tahj Moss - Sr
Tallulah Falls
SG, PF2746317.116832252263110164
20Preston Crisp - Jr
Woodville-Tompkins (Savannah)
G2746117.1
21Ahmad Abdurrahman - So
W D Mohammed (Atlanta)
PG, SG2135016.71182255246396872
22Tyrease Hicks - Sr
St. Anne-Pacelli (Columbus)
1626016.3466715000
23Matthew Weidner - So
Tallulah Falls
C, PF2743816.215028153253511376
24Sutton Eggena - Sr
Brookstone (Columbus)
C3048516.21954104841345469
25Jalen Milner - Jr
Georgia Military College (Milledgeville)
PG, SG2844415.91573344749388181
26Dwon Odom - So
St. Francis (Alpharetta)
G3148515.62003316016366970
27Christian Jackson - Sr
Greenforest (Decatur)
SG2437515.612716079184610377
28Garrison Powell - Fr
Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta)
G, SG2538715.51312774738388777
29Jaylyn Clark - Sr
Greenforest (Decatur)
G2436815.311614381429484
30Isaac Teasley - Jr
Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville)
SF, SG1929015.396191501134458
31Cody Frazer - Sr
Fellowship Christian (Roswell)
PG, SG2639515.21362665144011965
32Jayce Harrison - Fr
Fellowship Christian (Roswell)
PG2537214.91253014247367583
33Dejon Henry - Sr
Greenville
SG2435714.91242105936437374
34JaQavius Smith - Sr
Central (Talbotton)
PG, SG2333614.612022553118670
35Taylor Harris - Jr
Brookstone (Columbus)
SG, PG3043714.61633514671344074
36Malachi Rhodes - Jr
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough)
SF, PF2840714.5169243701506869
37Darreonte Gainer - Fr
Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert)
G1826014.4101218463236
38Lakeviyon Walker - So
Macon County (Montezuma)
G2434414.31222794452364866
39Ronald Williams - Sr
Portal
F, SF2637114.31343663739296458
40Chris Parker - Jr
Bowdon
2434114.2621434321301662
41Deondre Lester - Jr
Washington-Wilkes (Washington)
SG, PG2636714.1135315439188858
42Jamecus Cox - Sr
Commerce
G2636614.113128746485663
43Raekwon Binns - Sr
Washington-Wilkes (Washington)
SF, PF2737914.01472955026385957
44Jeremiah Williams - Sr
Webster County (Preston)
W, F1723713.949102481503457
45Javaris Copeland - Sr
Central (Talbotton)
2636113.915227056243351
46Chris Edmonds - Jr
Brookstone (Columbus)
PG2838613.81553115017245957
47Cornelius Reeves - Sr
Greenville
SG, G2432913.71162225231546662
48Marquavious Watson - Sr
Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert)
G1520413.6681704017302100
49Jason Moran - Jr
Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn)
1824313.5832233731294665
50Charleston Willingham - Jr
Woodville-Tompkins (Savannah)
G2735913.3