South Carolina Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 12 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Marquis Pearson - Sr
East Clarendon (Turbeville)
F241225.1572.14
2John Butler - Jr
Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville)
26993.8412.42
3Braden Trotter - Jr
Bible Baptist Christian (Hampton)
F20753.8471.60
4JaQuan Degree - Sr
Blacksburg
C18633.5
5Jamarious Herring - Jr
Loris
SF, C18633.5
6Ethan Agudzi-addo - So
Covenant Christian (Columbia)
F18613.4
7Jabare Perry - Jr
Calhoun County (St. Matthews)
F, C19633.3501.26
8Adam Comer - Jr
Broome (Spartanburg)
C, PF22723.3611.18
9Justin Baxter - Jr
Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg)
SF, PF18532.9
10Lance Saulisbury - Jr
Pinewood Prep (Summerville)
C26742.8511.45
11Ja'Montrell Waters - Sr
Lake View
F, G18502.8
12Clay Killoren - Sr
Spartanburg Day (Spartanburg)
24662.8730.90
13Caleb Ashworth - Sr
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia)
C, F29772.7930.83
14Drayton Benjamin - Sr
Spartanburg
C26692.7421.64
15Jurvod Wise - Sr
North
C16422.6104.20
16Cesare Edwards - Jr
Hartsville
G, F23602.6760.79
17Caleb Smith - Jr
Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg)
C24622.6561.11
18A.J. Hamrick - Jr
Westminster Catawba Christian (Rock Hill)
PF, SF14362.6361.00
19Trevon Spillers - Jr
Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston)
SF27692.6441.57
20Hudson Wade - Sr
Richard Winn Academy (Winnsboro)
C, F31752.4
21Malik Palmer - Sr
Denmark-Olar (Denmark)
F, PF27612.3
22Jeb Ficklin - So
Andrew Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt)
F32712.2171.00
23Domarion Ginn - So
Barnwell
SF, PF16342.1341.00
24Caleb Martin - Sr
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston)
30632.1
25Trenton Bennett - Sr
North Charleston
F, W21442.1660.67
26Zaki Rendell - So
Scott's Branch (Summerton)
F, C19392.1313.00
27T.j. Bookman - Jr
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity)
22452.0460.98
28Joe Barrino - Sr
Keenan (Columbia)
P27552.0700.79
29Josh Duran - Sr
Dillon Christian (Dillon)
C, PF28562.0202.80
30Luke Krawczyk - Jr
Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill)
F, C26512.0590.86
31Dionte Willliams - Sr
Charleston Math & Science (Charleston)
F24461.9
32Ryder Childress - Sr
The Habersham School (Savannah)
22421.9261.62
33Will Dawkins - So
Marlboro Academy (Bennettsville)
C, PF18341.9311.33
34James Good - Jr
South Aiken Baptist Christian (Aiken)
C, F15281.9221.27
35Demetris McKelvey - So
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston)
SF, PF19351.8291.21
36Isaiah Howell - So
Georgetown
22401.8520.77
37John McMinn - Sr
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke)
25451.8431.05
38Literyian Tyler - Jr
North
SG, SF15271.8132.08
39Antavious tay Stukes - Sr
Scott's Branch (Summerton)
C, PF19341.848.50
40Jordan Butler - Fr
Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville)
PF26451.7381.18
41Jerald Howard - Sr
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston)
PF, C25431.7261.65
42CJ Washington - Sr
Irmo (Columbia)
F28461.6760.61
43EJ Evett - So
Seneca
SF30491.6900.54
44Justin Freeman - Sr
Fox Creek (North Augusta)
G30491.6680.72
45Jaheim Middleton - Jr
Calhoun County (St. Matthews)
G19311.6420.74
46Larry Inman Jr - Sr
Lake View
F20321.6216.00
47Nicholas Brown - So
Silver Bluff (Aiken)
F22351.6
48Zachary Davis - So
Denmark-Olar (Denmark)
SG, G26411.6
49Keon Bates - Sr
Dixie (Due West)
23351.5
50Jackson Lewandowski - Jr
Wando (Mt. Pleasant)
C26391.5690.57