South Carolina Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Rebounds Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 12 games.
#NamePosGPDefOffRebRPG
1Justin Baxter - Jr
Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg)
SF, PF1829916.6
2Ethan Agudzi-addo - So
Covenant Christian (Columbia)
F1829916.6
3Jurvod Wise - Sr
North
C161418122213.9
4Caleb Ashworth - Sr
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia)
C, F2922417239613.7
5Clay Killoren - Sr
Spartanburg Day (Spartanburg)
242357731213.0
6Cesare Edwards - Jr
Hartsville
G, F2318311029312.7
7Trevon Miles - Jr
Latta
F, G1912710623312.3
8Adam Comer - Jr
Broome (Spartanburg)
C, PF2216710226912.2
9Caleb Martin - Sr
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston)
3019516736212.1
10Antavious tay Stukes - Sr
Scott's Branch (Summerton)
C, PF191259622111.6
11Trenton Bennett - Sr
North Charleston
F, W211568323911.4
12Landon Sauers - Jr
Crescent (Iva)
PF, SF211479023711.3
13Malakhi Stremlow - Sr
Cane Bay (Summerville)
PF, C2426811.2
14Isaiah Howell - So
Georgetown
2212311924211.0
15Deshawn Murray - Sr
North Charleston
W, SG181069119710.9
16Nick Pringle - Sr
Whale Branch (Beaufort)
F, C15956816310.9
17Braden Trotter - Jr
Bible Baptist Christian (Hampton)
F201169721310.7
18John McMinn - Sr
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke)
251719426510.6
19William Hemingway - Sr
Loris
F, G161085916710.4
20JaQuan Degree - Sr
Blacksburg
C18869918510.3
21Mikey Templeton - So
Andrew Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt)
F, G3623013336310.1
22Diontra' Wiggins - Sr
Denmark-Olar (Denmark)
C, F2716310827110.0
23Caio Rita - Jr
Laurens Academy (Laurens)
PG, G261758425910.0
24Zyrin Odom - So
Beaufort
PF, G2512412524910.0
25EJ Evett - So
Seneca
SF301921052979.9
26Literyian Tyler - Jr
North
SG, SF1592561489.9
27Kylic Horton - So
Clarendon Hall (Summerton)
G, F2475662349.8
28Leondria Nelson - Sr
Manning
PG, PF201949.7
29CJ Plantin - Sr
Westside (Anderson)
F24152802329.7
30Marquis Pearson - Sr
East Clarendon (Turbeville)
F24169612309.6
31Raekwon Horton - Sr
Keenan (Columbia)
W, P301411142849.5
32Andrew Bryant - So
Latta
C1892781709.4
33Jawquinn Black - Sr
Andrew Jackson (Kershaw)
C, PF241091172269.4
34Jhalyn Shuler - Sr
Abbeville
PF18116531699.4
35Silas Christie - Jr
Cardinal Newman (Columbia)
F, G301731082819.4
36My'Kell Landy - Sr
Wagener-Salley (Wagener)
25175562319.2
37Josh Owens - Jr
Wren (Piedmont)
W29166962639.1
38Kaydon Sauers - So
Crescent (Iva)
SF, PF1692521449.0
39Cyrus Ellison - So
Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico)
F20761021788.9
40James Good - Jr
South Aiken Baptist Christian (Aiken)
C, F1594391338.9
41John Haddock Rogers - Sr
T.L. Hanna (Anderson)
PF26173562298.8
42Robert Price - Jr
Central (Pageland)
PF, SF2554222198.8
43Korey Richardson - Jr
Lower Richland (Hopkins)
PG272368.7
44Zaki Rendell - So
Scott's Branch (Summerton)
F, C1994721668.7
45Jamarious Herring - Jr
Loris
SF, C18103541578.7
46Hudson Wade - Sr
Richard Winn Academy (Winnsboro)
C, F31181882698.7
47CJ Washington - Sr
Irmo (Columbia)
F28152882408.6
48K'Jymie Valentine - So
Chesnee
F23126711978.6
49Robert Moore - Sr
Bethesda Academy (Savannah)
C, PF271071082298.5
50Jameel Brooks - Jr
York
C, PF22110841848.4