North Coast Section Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Assists Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 12 games.
  • * Must have at least 34 assists.
#NamePosGPAstAPGTOAst/TO
1Tre Baker - Sr
Kennedy (Richmond)
PG, W18884.9471.87
2Darrius Kendall - Sr
Rocklin
PG301354.5681.99
3Carter Mahaney - Sr
Campolindo (Moraga)
G281264.5353.60
4Isidro Garcia - Sr
Santa Rosa
PG261064.1671.58
5Andy Herrera - Jr
Cloverdale
G, PG16623.9391.59
6Anthony Weathers - Sr
Emery (Emeryville)
G15573.8157.00
7Joenell Ward - Sr
Kennedy (Fremont)
PG, SG19703.7441.59
8Tyler Oda - So
Napa
G18653.6421.55
9Anthony Wong - Sr
Alhambra (Martinez)
G26903.5751.20
10Wyatt Curti - Sr
Fort Bragg
G21713.4551.29
11Darius Ford - Sr
Clear Lake (Lakeport)
G321063.3711.49
12Kyle Winters - So
Marin Catholic (Kentfield)
SG321043.3761.37
13Ethan Cheng - So
Apostles Lutheran (Santa Clara)
G21683.21180.58
14Lorenzo Lazaro - Jr
Kennedy (Fremont)
PG25803.2511.57
15Neil Knight - Sr
Novato
G27863.2771.12
16Ethan Williams - Sr
Rio Lindo Adventist (Healdsburg)
G23733.2621.18
17Caedmon Miner - Sr
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)
21643.0601.07
18Reed Hewitt - Sr
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma)
G26793.0591.34
19Travis Howe - Sr
Clear Lake (Lakeport)
G29873.0491.78
20Carson Jones - Sr
Maria Carrillo (Santa Rosa)
PG, SG26773.0561.38
21Scott Ruegg - Jr
Acalanes (Lafayette)
SG27792.9
22Devin Arnold - Jr
Moreau Catholic (Hayward)
G26762.9391.95
23Dylan Perez - Sr
Ukiah
G26762.91250.61
24Jaden Saunders - Sr
Dublin
31892.9461.94
25Dylan Muller - So
Cloverdale
PG, G25702.8611.15
26Matt Meredith - Sr
Miramonte (Orinda)
F28782.8681.15
27Trey Knight - So
Moreau Catholic (Hayward)
27742.7541.37
28Jason Carpenter - Sr
Novato
G27732.7760.96
29Robby Beasley - Sr
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon)
PG20542.7
30Brandon Bento-Jackson - Fr
Arcata
G26702.7541.30
31Jack Greenwood - Sr
Marin Catholic (Kentfield)
SG32852.7811.05
32Zach Schaffer - Sr
Concord
PG21552.6
33Spencer Hoover - Sr
Cloverdale
G26652.5471.38
34Anthony Roy - Sr
Dublin
G, F31762.5770.99
35Jaylen Johnson - Jr
California School for the Deaf (Fremont)
G, F27652.4950.68
36Jacob Ebert - Jr
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)
18432.4540.80
37Tyler Cerini - Sr
Clear Lake (Lakeport)
F32762.4621.23
38Aidan Bodner - Sr
Acalanes (Lafayette)
PF27642.4
39Kaloyan Penev - So
Concord
G19452.4
40Nick Costello - Sr
Dublin
31732.4213.48
41Aidan Mahaney - So
Campolindo (Moraga)
G31732.4421.74
42Tavion Thomasson - So
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)
19442.3341.29
43Camron Young - Sr
Kennedy (Richmond)
PG29672.31090.62
44Riley Phelan - Sr
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma)
F26602.3710.85
45Bobby Williams - Jr
Kennedy (Richmond)
SF, SG26572.2610.93
46Sipho Mzizi - Sr
Rio Lindo Adventist (Healdsburg)
F23502.2192.63
47Niyi Olabode - Jr
Miramonte (Orinda)
F29632.2770.82
48Handre Reinecke - Sr
Rocklin
PF, C29622.1381.63
49Donovan Lopez - Sr
Rocklin
G30642.1401.60
50Lucas Spagat - Jr
Drew (San Francisco)
PG, SG23492.1451.09