National Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Assists Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 3 games.
  • * Must have at least 17 assists.
#NamePosGPAstAPGTOAst/TO
1Devon Barnes - Jr
Lawton Christian (Lawton, OK)
PG4358.8103.50
2Manrique Alvarado - Sr
Freedom Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC)
PG4348.5142.43
3Phillip Martin - Sr
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC)
G4348.5
4Caleb Wright - So
Benton HomeSchool (New Paris, IN)
G9697.7125.75
5Qmar Stroman - Jr
Cabarrus Charter Academy (Concord, NC)
PG, SG4297.3151.93
6Nick Krass - So
St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS)
4276.8
7Alex Morrison - Sr
Wade Christian Academy (Melbourne, FL)
G, PG9576.3
8Nik Graves - So
Durham Academy (Durham, NC)
G4256.338.33
9Anthony Bertucci - Jr
Family Christian Academy (Orlando, FL)
F, G5316.2181.72
10Nathan Leaders - Jr
Omaha Roadrunners (Omaha, NE)
PG5306.0191.58
11Cobe Grandstaff - Sr
Family Christian Academy (Orlando, FL)
G, W5306.0122.50
12Corbin Cox - Sr
CHAAMP HomeSchool (Mt. Pleasant, TX)
PG, SG4246.0122.00
13Micah Beachy - So
Kokomo HomeSchool (Kokomo, IN)
G5295.847.25
14Montrell Harris - Sr
Greenwood (MS)
PG4235.873.29
15Jalin Rice - Sr
Madison Central (Madison, MS)
4235.8260.89
16Caleb Dukes - Sr
Columbus HomeSchool (Columbus, IN)
10575.7491.16
17Nicholaus Council - Sr
Provine (Jackson, MS)
PG, G4225.573.14
18COLTON WOOD - Jr
Eastgate Life Academy (Hiawassee, GA)
G7375.3251.48
19Ty Roberson - Jr
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS)
G4215.3
20Ameer Ramadan - 8th
North Kissimmee Christian (Kissimmee, FL)
PG, SG4215.3121.75
21Clay Coyle - Sr
International Leadership of Texas Keller (Fort Worth, TX)
G, W4215.3151.40
22Quentin Alterman - So
Galloway (Atlanta, GA)
G4215.3131.62
23Sean Bioyd - Jr
Family Christian Academy (Orlando, FL)
G, W5265.2151.73
24Isaac Stolzenburg - Sr
North Texas United (Mansfield, TX)
PG5265.2181.44
25DeChun Rutherford - Jr
New Faith Christian Academy (Riverdale, GA)
G, PG5255.083.13
26Javonte Waverly - Jr
Henderson Collegiate (Henderson, NC)
G4194.8121.58
27Methias Dowdle - Sr
Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX)
8364.5191.90
28Aristotle Davenport - Jr
Bluegrass United (Lexington, KY)
SG6274.5161.69
29Jalen Rodrigez - Sr
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC)
G4184.5
30Emmanuel Sepulveda - Jr
Northwood Temple Academy (Fayetteville, NC)
PG4184.572.57
31Kenaan Lockridge - Sr
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS)
G4184.5
32Justin Taylor - Jr
Carmel Christian (Matthews, NC)
PG, G4184.5141.29
33Alfred Ortiz - Jr
Round Rock HomeSchool (Round Rock, TX)
G5224.4141.57
34Josh Knight - Jr
Kokomo HomeSchool (Kokomo, IN)
G5224.463.67
35Javen Pagan - Sr
North Kissimmee Christian (Kissimmee, FL)
PG, SG5214.2111.91
36Spencer Smith - Jr
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX)
SG5204.0111.82
37Malachi Goodlet - Fr
Round Rock HomeSchool (Round Rock, TX)
G5204.0151.33
38Matthew Mackey - Sr
Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS)
PG, SG5204.0111.82
39Nash Carter - Sr
Parker-Tarrant HomeSchool (Weatherford, TX)
5204.0151.33
40Nathan Keister - Sr
HEART HomeSchool (Ocala, FL)
PG, W7273.9211.29
41Will Haubenreich - So
Bluegrass United (Lexington, KY)
PG6233.8151.53
42Kaden Borne - Jr
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX)
G5193.882.38
43Kalvin Walden - Sr
West Harrison (Gulfport, MS)
G5193.8171.12
44Christian Terrell - Sr
Horn Lake (MS)
G5193.8171.12
45Lawrence Croxton - Sr
Wade Christian Academy (Melbourne, FL)
PG, SG8303.8
46Daniel Cox - Jr
Forsyth Home Educators (Winston-Salem, NC)
G, F11403.6231.74
47Beaux Brashear - Jr
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX)
5183.6111.64
48jaheim ball - So
Lawrence County (Monticello, MS)
SG, PG5183.6101.80
49Isaiah Jones - Sr
North Texas United (Mansfield, TX)
SG, SF5183.6181.00
50John Fulton - Jr
Lead Hill (AR)
G, F8273.4151.80