A Region 4 Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 10 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Zeff Felton - Sr
Dooly County (Vienna)
PF26582.2134.46
2Nylan Martin - So
Macon County (Montezuma)
C, PF18211.2211.00
3Trevon Stanford - Sr
Manchester
PF, W12131.1250.52
4Ian Mathews - So
St. Anne-Pacelli (Columbus)
27291.1890.33
5Jerek Parks - Sr
Greenville
C30321.1820.39
6Kyzmun Hudson - Jr
Macon County (Montezuma)
SF1290.8260.35
7Rashad Wonuum - Jr
Taylor County (Butler)
PF, C15110.7140.79
8Makevion Bonner - Sr
Macon County (Montezuma)
SF26180.7480.38
9Rashad Lucas - Jr
Dooly County (Vienna)
PF, C27170.6180.94
10Shomari Gaines - Jr
Macon County (Montezuma)
PG18110.6460.24
11Tyler Steverson - Jr
Greenville
30140.5930.15
12Chris Edmonds - Sr
Brookstone (Columbus)
PG26120.5
13ZyQuan Mitchell - Jr
Central (Talbotton)
1150.5
14Travis Harper - So
St. Anne-Pacelli (Columbus)
SF27120.4560.21
15Tylan Hollis - Jr
Manchester
PF, SF2590.4620.15
16Rodzerrious Ellison - Sr
Manchester
PF, C2590.4270.33
17Sam Grier - Sr
Brookstone (Columbus)
C2590.4
18Jalen Lusane - Sr
Taylor County (Butler)
SG, SF1760.4110.55
19Cam Long - Fr
Manchester
SG, W2580.3330.24
20Kanston Brooks - Jr
Greenville
SF3090.3720.13
21Jeremiah Burgess - Sr
Brookstone (Columbus)
2060.3
22Zaccheus Kendrick - Jr
Macon County (Montezuma)
SF, PF2160.3640.09
23Larry Lucas - Sr
Taylor County (Butler)
G, PF1440.360.67
24Taylor Harris - Sr
Brookstone (Columbus)
SG, PG2570.3
25Trae Hollis - So
Manchester
PF, C2560.2270.22
26Kavon Walker - Jr
Taylor County (Butler)
SG, SF1740.250.80
27Martavis Barber - Sr
Central (Talbotton)
1330.2
28Kainin Searcy - So
Central (Talbotton)
C, PF1840.2
29Carlos Dixon - Sr
Manchester
SG, PG2550.2670.08
30Tommoreyea Troutman - Sr
Taylor County (Butler)
F, PF1630.250.60
31Jeff Felton - Jr
Dooly County (Vienna)
C, PF2750.2190.26
32Javares Snellings - Jr
Central (Talbotton)
1220.2
33LaDarius Johnson - So
Taylor County (Butler)
SF, G1420.102.00
34Trevez Howard - Sr
Central (Talbotton)
G, W2230.1
35Quentarious Sheffield - So
Greenville
F, SF3040.1420.10
36Tony Davis Jr. - Sr
Macon County (Montezuma)
PG, SG2330.1610.05
37Trae Jackson - Fr
Manchester
PG, SG2530.1650.05
38Daequan Dugger - Jr
Taylor County (Butler)
SG, PG1720.150.40
39Jaheim Lucas - Sr
Taylor County (Butler)
SG, G1720.1100.20
40Dexter Lucas - Sr
Taylor County (Butler)
1720.160.33
41John Lyles - Sr
St. Anne-Pacelli (Columbus)
SG2630.1340.09
42Joshua Douglas - So
St. Anne-Pacelli (Columbus)
PG2730.1400.08
43Maseo Robinson - Sr
Manchester
PF, C1010.1110.09
44Jordan Hart - Jr
Central (Talbotton)
G, SG2220.1
45Deshawn Cumby - Sr
Macon County (Montezuma)
SF, W2220.1400.05
46Nicholas Willis - Sr
Macon County (Montezuma)
G2220.1280.07
47Justin Hawthorne - Sr
Macon County (Montezuma)
C1110.1130.08
48Taylor Chambers - So
St. Anne-Pacelli (Columbus)
SG1210.150.20
49Troy Leary jr - Jr
Macon County (Montezuma)
SG1210.1120.08
50Chandler Neal - Jr
Greenville
SF2720.1340.06