North Coast Section Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 12 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Josh Lemley - Jr
Cloverdale
C261295.0
2Ezra Hunter,III - Sr
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)
G, SF27853.1
3Dishon Jackson - Sr
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo)
29832.9
4Jaron Mertle - Sr
Clear Lake (Lakeport)
F32892.8
5Handre Reinecke - Sr
Rocklin
PF, C29602.1441.36
6Andrew Robb - Jr
Drew (San Francisco)
SF, PF24472.0421.12
7Valesis Vaisuai - Sr
Tennyson (Hayward)
15291.9
8Jayden Cummings - Jr
Emery (Emeryville)
F, C14241.7212.00
9David Kim - Sr
Apostles Lutheran (Santa Clara)
F, G20341.7321.06
10Taylor Bowen - Sr
Point Arena
G18291.6
11LeBrie Goudy-Lee - Fr
Moreau Catholic (Hayward)
F26411.6321.28
12D'aunte Johnson - Jr
Moreau Catholic (Hayward)
F14181.3260.69
13Hayden Mitchell - Sr
Fort Bragg
C, F23281.2330.85
14Mason Railsback - Jr
Arcata
W26301.2191.58
15Braden Leslie - Jr
Santa Rosa
SF, SG25281.147.00
16Miles Gonzalez - Sr
California School for the Deaf (Fremont)
27271.0480.56
17Austin Ehrlicher - Jr
Maria Carrillo (Santa Rosa)
SG, PG26240.9480.50
18Fortune Nwadike - Jr
Pinole Valley (Pinole)
C, PF12110.9
19Ethan Cheng - So
Apostles Lutheran (Santa Clara)
G21180.9360.50
20Bobby Williams - Jr
Kennedy (Richmond)
SF, SG26220.8660.33
21Mahda Fallay - Jr
Moreau Catholic (Hayward)
28220.8650.34
22Tyson Geraci - Jr
San Marin (Novato)
SG, PG23180.8240.75
23David Siegel - Sr
Santa Rosa
PF, C1290.819.00
24Matthew Broad - Sr
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)
24170.7
25Kamoni Jones - Sr
Kennedy (Richmond)
W, PF19130.7170.77
26Joey Bailey - Sr
Marin Catholic (Kentfield)
SF31210.7670.31
27Gabe Yazzolino - Sr
Archbishop Hanna (Sonoma)
F20130.7430.30
28Robert Gregor - Jr
California School for the Deaf (Fremont)
PF, SF28180.6600.30
29Rollo Benstead - So
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma)
C25160.6
30Jubal Glover - Jr
Kennedy (Richmond)
PF, SF30190.6390.49
31Jack Watkins - Jr
Alhambra (Martinez)
G27170.6310.55
32AJ Rohosy - Jr
Marin Catholic (Kentfield)
SF, PF32200.6770.26
33Matt Meredith - Sr
Miramonte (Orinda)
F28170.6610.28
34Marcus Bensen - Jr
Arcata
P25150.681.88
35Ryan Willsie - Jr
Concord
C20120.6
36Bradley Bonnifield - Jr
Apostles Lutheran (Santa Clara)
C, F1590.6160.56
37Liam Maizner - Sr
Fort Bragg
F, G17100.6380.26
38Anthony Roy - Sr
Dublin
G, F31180.6800.23
39Joenell Ward - Sr
Kennedy (Fremont)
PG, SG19110.6380.29
40Asa Heckmann - Fr
Apostles Lutheran (Santa Clara)
G21120.6220.55
41Adam Demba - Jr
Archbishop Hanna (Sonoma)
F1480.6270.30
42Jaylen Johnson - Jr
California School for the Deaf (Fremont)
G, F27150.6480.31
43Josh Palmer - So
Alhambra (Martinez)
G18100.6330.30
44Jaden Alexander - Jr
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo)
37200.5
45Russell Franklin - Jr
Santa Rosa
SF, PF26140.552.80
46Donovan Lopez - Sr
Rocklin
G30160.5400.40
47Austin Dewes - Fr
Alhambra (Martinez)
F25130.5240.54
48Emmanuel Callas - Jr
Campolindo (Moraga)
G32160.5
49Kaden Medina - Jr
Drew (San Francisco)
SF, PF24120.5180.67
50Clay Anderson - Sr
Fort Bragg
F, G22110.5650.17