National Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 16 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Michael Foster Jr - Sr
Hillcrest Prep (Phoenix, AZ)
PF181216.7512.37
2Landon Keck - Jr
Dilley (TX)
C191045.5520.80
3Shane Most - Jr
Brady (NE)
231205.2651.85
4Cameron Campuzano - Sr
Rural Vista [Hope/White City] (Hope, KS)
SG19965.1551.75
5Fred Spells - Sr
Portal (GA)
C, PF281405.0851.65
6Jesus Rivas - Jr
Brito (Miami, FL)
C221105.0
7Brandon Williams - So
Bethel Assembly Christian Academy (Windsor, NC)
C, F17855.0441.93
8Ladarrius Chigano - Sr
Mountain View Christian Academy (Bryant, AL)
F241154.8284.11
9Ater Louis - Sr
Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)
C221034.7581.78
10Fitzalbert "Trae" Martin - Sr
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate (Tampa, FL)
F20934.7
11Steven Pierpont - Sr
Duncan (AZ)
C221014.6571.77
12Seth Meadows - Sr
Tushka (Atoka, OK)
C251144.6591.93
13Ethan Wilkerson - Fr
Silo (OK)
PF, SF251144.6814.25
14Adam Larson - Sr
Fennimore (WI)
SF18814.5382.13
15Zereoue Williams - Sr
Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)
F17764.5262.92
16Ryker Vance - Sr
Community School of Naples (Naples, FL)
PF, C281254.5
17Ezekiel Wilson - Jr
Tulsa Green Country HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK)
PF301334.4781.71
18Eli Chol - Jr
Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)
PF21924.4
19Rett VanDeMark - Jr
HALO (Bishop, GA)
PG, SG231004.3
20Jackson Loge - Jr
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN)
P22944.3472.00
21La'bree Williams jr. - Jr
Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA)
SF321364.3
22Jack Childress - Sr
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA)
C, PF21894.2471.89
23Alex Hogg - Jr
Cottage (Roswell, GA)
PF23974.2424.25
24Ronald Jessamy - So
Rossview (Clarksville, TN)
C241014.20101.00
25Matt Riddle - Jr
Miami (AZ)
C17714.2381.87
26Easton Hall - Sr
Schuyler (NE)
PF, C23964.2571.68
27Bradley Davis - Sr
Shepherd (TX)
C, PF271124.1751.49
28Eric Van der Heijden - Sr
Millbrook (Raleigh, NC)
G, F18744.1362.06
29Bryce Bickham - Jr
Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA)
C24984.1
30James Shiers - Jr
Mead (Longmont, CO)
18734.1
31Ethan Mulder - Sr
Veritas Christian Academy (Sparta, NJ)
F251014.0
32Terrance Arceneaux - Jr
Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX)
SF, SG311254.0532.36
33James Fisher - Sr
FAITH HomeSchool (Lapeer, MI)
PF, C321284.0572.25
34Chris Livingston - Jr
Buchtel (Akron, OH)
PG, SG18724.0072.00
35Solomon Washington - Jr
Carver Collegiate Academy (New Orleans, LA)
SF, PF311223.9
36Josh Hardeman - Sr
Coventry Christian (Pottstown, PA)
G, F20783.9078.00
37Carter Hanel - Jr
Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE)
C23893.9521.71
38Isaiah Gaines - Sr
Pensacola (FL)
F, PF22833.8372.24
39Chandler Asbell - Sr
Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)
SG, PF17643.8521.23
40Colton Davis - Sr
American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT)
C, PF23863.7731.18
41Brynten Aucoin - Jr
Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA)
C, F24893.7
42Stuart Sandall - Sr
Page (AZ)
C18663.7292.28
43Hayden Callen - Sr
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA)
C20733.7612.17
44Ty Stoutermire - Jr
Heritage Christian Academy (Hoover, AL)
C22803.6392.05
45Garrett Kriete - Sr
Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE)
C24873.6
46Bowen Davies - Jr
Murray (UT)
C24873.6761.15
47Kameron Thomas - So
Elysian Fields (TX)
C, P20723.6471.53
48Lezeric Bailey - Sr
Braswell (Little Elm, TX)
F20723.6421.71
49Seth Miller - Sr
Golden City (MO)
C, PF27973.6
50Blake Herren - Fr
Dongola (IL)
C17613.6183.39