North Coast Section Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Scoring Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 12 games.
#NamePosGPPtsPPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3P%FTMFT%
1Anthony Weathers - Sr
Emery (Emeryville)
G1542328.21241886665664781
2Robby Beasley - Sr
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon)
PG2046623.315729154343611886
3Hudson Yoxall - Sr
Summerfield Waldorf (Santa Rosa)
1837720.9141633273
4Tyson Geraci - Jr
San Marin (Novato)
SG, PG2347520.715638241633610084
5Camron Young - Sr
Kennedy (Richmond)
PG2958120.020752839643310364
6Jason Carpenter - Sr
Novato
G2753219.718045639103356983
7Jaden Alexander - Jr
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo)
3772419.626251950182218275
8Brayden Greenlee - Jr
Napa
SG, PG1835219.61143053730279475
9Aidan Mahaney - So
Campolindo (Moraga)
G3160019.420344945864410882
10Jayden Cummings - Jr
Emery (Emeryville)
F, C1427019.310616963003274
11Taylor Bowen - Sr
Point Arena
G1834719.31213353644336159
12Dom Girish - So
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma)
SG, PG2649819.21663984270419680
13Luke Harris - Jr
Piedmont
G2953818.6
14Zach Schaffer - Sr
Concord
PG2138518.31232604720279486
15Ezra Hunter,III - Sr
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)
G, SF2748317.9211379562185967
16Josh Lemley - Jr
Cloverdale
C2646317.8198370546770
17Anthony Roy - Sr
Dublin
G, F3155217.819339948644210272
18Jacob Ebert - Jr
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)
1831617.6136292475153971
19Andrew Pengel - So
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park)
2645317.41473564174407471
20Ethan Cheng - So
Apostles Lutheran (Santa Clara)
G2135817.01402984746363258
21Darrius Kendall - Sr
Rocklin
PG3051017.01884374370416473
22Luke Barrett - Sr
Piedmont
G, F2745917.0
23Jaron Mertle - Sr
Clear Lake (Lakeport)
F3253616.820641949223310258
24Nathaniel North - Jr
Laytonville
2541716.714616787844161
25Scott Ruegg - Jr
Acalanes (Lafayette)
SG2744016.3168614368
26Donovan Lopez - Sr
Rocklin
G3048816.31965963358323863
27Quincy Hayes - Sr
Ukiah
F2032316.21172904020276973
28Joseph McGinnis - Sr
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa)
1422516.1715132
29Adam Demba - Jr
Archbishop Hanna (Sonoma)
F1421215.190203446262657
30Oscar Aguirre - Sr
Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa)
1927614.5100314556
31Aidan Sevilla - Jr
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon)
G2536114.41042284636385376
32Trevon Mehtlan - Fr
Fort Bragg
G, F2332814.31243423663301750
33Dylan Muller - So
Cloverdale
PG, G2535514.2133255525178461
34Emmanuel Callas - Jr
Campolindo (Moraga)
G3244413.91773515025346564
35Dishon Jackson - Sr
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo)
2939913.8148285520010362
36Matt Meredith - Sr
Miramonte (Orinda)
F2838513.812428044363510178
37James Johnson - Sr
Archbishop Hanna (Sonoma)
PG1723113.6772323323275468
38Kyle Winters - So
Marin Catholic (Kentfield)
SG3243213.51593394757435775
39Semaj Clark - Sr
Lower Lake
2026713.4
40Jojo Murphy - So
Piedmont
G2938513.3
41Handre Reinecke - Sr
Rocklin
PF, C2938413.2161266612336068
42Caedmon Miner - Sr
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch)
2127613.11222724512162069
43Vann Wilkins - Jr
Lower Lake
1924612.9
44Valesis Vaisuai - Sr
Tennyson (Hayward)
1519412.975133153
45Darius Ford - Sr
Clear Lake (Lakeport)
G3240612.71463763976363864
46Ethan Williams - Sr
Rio Lindo Adventist (Healdsburg)
G2328912.610621350314678
47John Smith - Sr
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa)
1923712.5874122
48Joey Carrillo - Jr
Acalanes (Lafayette)
1518712.5802761
49Jack Greenwood - Sr
Marin Catholic (Kentfield)
SG3239812.41493374448405280
50D'aunte Johnson - Jr
Moreau Catholic (Hayward)
F1417412.468143482133642