National Football Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Special Teams - Field Goals Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 5 games.
#NamePosMadeAttPctLongGP
1Ryan Fitzgerald - Sr
Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)
K, P2227.85715
2Brock Travelstead - Jr
North Paulding (Dallas, GA)
K, P1819.94611
3Ian Williams - Jr
Weddington (Matthews, NC)
K, WR1821.95216
4Dominic Camacho - Jr
La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)
K, MLB1622.75313
5Walker Thompson - Sr
West Jones (Laurel, MS)
K, P1623.74715
6Mark Ramos - Sr
Andress (El Paso, TX)
K, P1624.74312
7Ben Greenberg - Sr
Blaine (MN)
K1518.83812
8Blake Glessner - Jr
Woodinville (WA)
K, FS1518.84712
9Jon Vela - Sr
Ray (Corpus Christi, TX)
K1519.84012
10John Grist - Sr
Amarillo (TX)
K, P1520.84511
11Evan Wiehe - Sr
Nordonia (Macedonia, OH)
K, P1522.74711
12Collin Smith - Sr
Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC)
K, P1522.75313
13Kyle Thompson - Sr
American Fork (UT)
K1522.74514
14Romario Perez - Sr
Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX)
K1416.95413
15Talen Rider - Sr
American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ)
K1417.84910
16Angelo Guglielmello - Sr
St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)
K1418.84612
17Richard Garcia - Sr
Horn (Mesquite, TX)
K, P1418.84513
18Jack Westbrock - Sr
Walton (Marietta, GA)
K1419.74212
19Bryce Peters - Sr
Prescott (AZ)
K1315.94211
20Nate Van zelst - So
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
K1315.93814
21Carter Shane - Sr
Skyline (Sammamish, WA)
K, P1315.94211
22Anthony Patti - So
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX)
K1316.83811
23Griffin Kell - Sr
Arlington (TX)
K, P1316.85012
24William Harbour - Jr
Reedy (Frisco, TX)
LB1316.84614
25Kevin Aranda - Sr
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)
K1317.84216
26Will Ferrin - Sr
Davis (Kaysville, UT)
K, P1317.84510
27Nate Gard - Jr
Lowell (IN)
K1320.74212
28David Kemp - So
Andover (KS)
K1321.6549
29Kevin Guzman - Jr
Lawndale (CA)
K1213.93512
30Joshua Karty - Jr
Western Alamance (Elon, NC)
K1214.95213
31Dietrick Stolz - Jr
Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)
K, P1215.8479
32Matt Noll - Jr
Conrad Weiser (Robesonia, PA)
K, P1215.84512
33Logan Mcleod - Sr
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)
K1216.84912
34Zaden Webber - Sr
Rossview (Clarksville, TN)
K1216.85511
35Ronan Donnelly - Jr
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)
K, CB1217.74713
36Jimmy Lowery - Sr
American Heritage (Plantation, FL)
K, P1217.75212
37Cory Munson - Sr
Northside (Warner Robins, GA)
K, P1218.75315
38Austin Mcnamara - Sr
Highland (Gilbert, AZ)
K, P1218.74513
39Andres Alaniz - Sr
Haltom (Haltom City, TX)
K, P1218.74713
40Gentry Cole - Sr
Goddard (KS)
K, WR1219.64713
41George Howard - So
Memphis University (Memphis, TN)
K1220.64712
42Anthony Salazar - Sr
Richmond Hill (GA)
K1220.64811
43Grant Ennis - Sr
Greenwood (AR)
K, P11111.04513
44Mark Vargas - Jr
Tucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)
K, P1112.94810
45Daniel Etherton - Sr
Valley (AL)
K, P1113.810
46Brayden Blevins - So
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)
K1113.84113
47Alberto Perez - Jr
Platte Valley (Kersey, CO)
TB, OLB1113.83712
48Phillip Pierre
Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL)
1113.85212
49Logan Callister - Sr
Desert Hills (St. George, UT)
K, P1114.84210
50Caden Davis - Sr
Coppell (TX)
K, P1115.75711