Mississippi Football Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Offense - Receiving Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 1 game.
#NamePosYdsYds/GYds/RecRecLngTDGP
1Christian Wright - Jr
Cathedral (Natchez)
ATH, DB568113.615.8364075
2Chanton Millender - Sr
Moss Point
WR, CB406135.321.4198033
3Kaleb Lockett - Sr
St. Joseph (Greenville)
WR, CB40180.225.1168645
4Kendrick January Jr. - Sr
Jefferson County (Fayette)
WR, FS353117.735.3106743
5Jonathan Harris - Sr
Petal
WR, SS340113.328.31223
6Richard Mays - Sr
Ridgeland
WR, FS333111.022.2159933
7Kaden Wilson - Sr
North Pontotoc (Ecru)
FS, WR323107.732.3108143
8Noah Foster - Sr
Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden)
WR, DB321107.029.21133
9Jeremiah Robinson - Sr
Petal
QB, WR309103.015.52013
10Josh Sykes - Jr
Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl)
WR, S29373.326.6112854
11Keondre Fields - So
Magnolia Heights (Senatobia)
29072.517.1176554
12Isaiah Cohran - Sr
New Albany
WR, SB29096.715.3196533
13Jerrian King - So
St. Joseph (Greenville)
RB, C28857.622.2138145
14Corbin Huggins - Sr
Tupelo
WR28494.715.81823
15Ash Pepper - Sr
Magnolia Heights (Senatobia)
WR, CB28156.217.6166925
16Hayden Farrar - Sr
Lamar (Meridian)
DB, WR27268.022.7126424
17Antrelle Sims
Wesson
27290.719.4147443
18Tay Simms - Sr
Morton
CB, WR26688.729.697533
19John avery Herrod - Sr
Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden)
WR, DB26688.715.61763
20Dylan Fortenberry - Sr
Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven)
26165.318.6144144
21Hunter Jones - Sr
Magnolia Heights (Senatobia)
WR, CB26152.211.9225235
22Matthew Nixon - Jr
West Jones (Laurel)
WR25685.321.3127023
23Jacobi Moore - Sr
Harrison Central (Gulfport)
WR250125.025.0106232
24Jacob Williams - Jr
Sebastopol
24882.727.695533
25Robert Mcmath - Sr
Winona
WR, CB24782.314.5176823
26Miller Hodge - Sr
Lamar (Meridian)
DB, WR24461.022.2118334
27Graycen Crumbley - Jr
Magnolia Heights (Senatobia)
WR, C24048.012.6194835
28Trey Fortenberry - Sr
Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven)
TE, DE23558.815.7153344
29Jordan Cavitt - Sr
Northwest Rankin (Brandon)
ATH23578.310.72233
30Tyrese Keyes - Sr
Taylorsville
WR, CB231115.523.1106532
31Larry Day - Sr
St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland)
WR, CB23177.013.61743
32Robert Johnson - Sr
Columbia Academy (Columbia)
WR, FS23046.016.4142635
33Ayden Williams - So
Ridgeland
WR, CB22976.314.3166423
34Joshua Hollins - Sr
Clarksdale
WR, DE22775.722.7108023
35Charlie McAnally - Sr
Tishomingo County (Iuka)
QB, CB22274.018.5124813
36Jahiem Johnson - Sr
Sebastopol
WR, CB21973.019.9115123
37Jordan Martin - Jr
Lake Cormorant
ATH212106.017.7124922
38Davis Dalton - Jr
Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison)
WR, FS211105.530.1732
39Deion Smith - Sr
Jackson Academy (Jackson)
WR, DB20869.316.0136523
40Brandon Buckhaulter - Sr
Hartfield Academy (Flowood)
WR, FS20841.614.9141355
41Braden Stewart - Jr
Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl)
SB20651.513.7154
42John Paul Yates - Jr
Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden)
WR, QB20468.015.71323
43Anthony Little - So
Noxubee County (Macon)
WR20468.013.6154013
44Cameron Knox - Jr
New Albany
WR, SS20267.333.767033
45Justin Glidewell - Sr
Tishomingo County (Iuka)
WR, FS19665.317.8114433
46Dakota Jordan - Jr
Canton Academy (Canton)
RB, WR18646.520.796944
47Tajrick Randoloh - Sr
West Jones (Laurel)
WR18260.718.2105023
48Jay Wortham - Sr
Oxford
WR18190.522.688542
49Jamar Grace - Jr
Kemper County (DeKalb)
ATH17759.019.795643
50Rob Johnson - Sr
Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven)
WR, DB17644.025.175324