National Football Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Special Teams - Field Goals Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 5 games.
#NamePosMadeAttPctLongGP
1Trevor Helburg - Jr
Crosby (TX)
K1618.94215
2Brooks Sturgeon - Jr
Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)
K, P1517.94414
3Michael Mayfield - Sr
Guyer (Denton, TX)
K1518.85614
4Jack Tannehill - Sr
Oxford (MS)
K, P1518.84512
5Colby Sessums - Sr
V.R. Eaton (Fort Worth, TX)
K14141.05013
6Isaiah Hankins - Sr
Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)
WR, DB1415.94812
7Andrew Lastovka - Jr
Nordonia (Macedonia, OH)
K1415.94711
8Spencer Hanna - Sr
Carmel (IN)
K1416.94412
9Noah Saylor - Sr
Coffee (Douglas, GA)
K1418.84913
10Brock Pellegrino - Sr
Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)
P, K1420.75310
11Nolan Hauser - Fr
Hough (Cornelius, NC)
K, WR1315.9409
12Jordan Atherton - Sr
Evansville Mater Dei (Evansville, IN)
K1315.94213
13Conor Cummins - Sr
Walton (Marietta, GA)
K, P1317.85312
14Rece Verhoff - Jr
Columbus Grove (OH)
WR, K1318.73811
15Michael Owens - Sr
Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)
K, P12121.04712
16Noah Jones - Sr
Cairo (GA)
P, K1216.85410
17Brock Pellegrino - Sr
Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)
P, K1217.7479
18Brendan Hall - Sr
Springtown (TX)
K, P1217.74913
19David Kemp - Sr
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)
K1221.65410
20Alek Rottjakob - Sr
Liberty (MO)
K1212
21Joe Mcfadden - Sr
Southlake Carroll (Southlake, TX)
K, P1112.94814
22Benjamin Miller - Sr
Lone Peak (Highland, UT)
K1113.84410
23Rylan Winingham - Sr
Maypearl (TX)
K, P1113.84910
24Spencer Biscoe - Sr
Hempfield (Landisville, PA)
K1113.8507
25Ben Gomez - Jr
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)
K, P1113.83914
26Liam Shepherd - Sr
Valparaiso (IN)
K, P1114.8459
27Ethan Hajdik - Sr
Bridgeland (Cypress, TX)
K1114.83112
28Parsa Pordeli - Sr
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)
K1114.84013
29Jacob Tucker - Jr
Alexander (Douglasville, GA)
K1115.74110
30Chris Maron - Sr
American Heritage (Plantation, FL)
K, P1116.716113
31Samir Atassi - So
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
K, P1116.7496
32Ethan Hunt
Ocean Springs (MS)
K1117.6509
33Brinson Sumner - Sr
Darlington (Rome, GA)
K10101.0427
34Brandon Bush - Jr
North Fort Myers (FL)
K, P1011.9429
35John Cannon - Sr
TRU Prep Academy (Miami Gardens, FL)
1011.9428
36Kanoah Vinesett - Jr
Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)
K, P1012.8538
37Charlie Barnett - Jr
Westlake (Austin, TX)
K1012.84512
38Jonathan Dimas - Fr
Westfield (Houston, TX)
K, P1012.8479
39Grant Nickel - Sr
Grand Oaks (Spring, TX)
K1012.84210
40Deaglan Camron - So
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)
K1013.84211
41Avain Smith - Sr
Loyola College Prep (Shreveport, LA)
K, P1013.8488
42Nathan Hawks - Sr
Greenon (Springfield, OH)
K1013.8508
43Nick De las alas - Jr
Montgomery (TX)
K1013.83912
44Emanuel Aguilar - Jr
Cimarron (KS)
K, WR1014.79
45Logan Gregory - Jr
Countryside (Clearwater, FL)
K, P1014.74412
46Henry Bates - Jr
Ware County (Waycross, GA)
K, P1015.74512
47Bruce Butler - Jr
Salem Hills (Salem, UT)
K, P1015.74411
48Antonio Mercado - Sr
Horn (Mesquite, TX)
K, P1015.74610
49Spencer Hogeland - Sr
Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)
K, WR1015.73911
50Ethan Yuska - Sr
Escambia (Pensacola, FL)
K, P1016.6469