South Carolina Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Assists Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 10 games.
  • * Must have at least 47 assists.
#NamePosGPAstAPGTOAst/TO
1Sailor Rearden - Fr
Lowcountry Prep (Pawleys Island)
PG12857.1273.15
2Pasiko Gvichiani - Sr
Comenius (Fort Mill)
PG, SG251606.4533.02
3MiLaysia Fulwiley - Fr
Keenan (Columbia)
251576.3841.87
4Makyla Commander - Sr
Timmonsville
F, PF171036.1
5Ca'Vashia Johnson - Sr
North Charleston
G311876.0
6Gabby Giracello - Jr
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach)
G281665.91551.07
7Shardasia Zeigler - So
Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg)
PG201165.8462.52
8Jada Burton - Sr
Byrnes (Duncan)
PG271545.7742.08
9Daja Taylor - So
Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg)
PG, G311625.21081.50
10Mikala Logan - Jr
Blacksburg
PG251295.2622.08
11Tanaja Kennedy - Fr
Cardinal Newman (Columbia)
221135.1571.98
12Jamia Blake - Sr
South Pointe (Rock Hill)
G301515.01351.12
13Kaitlin Curnow - Sr
New Covenant School (Anderson)
PG19934.9801.16
14Tyliah Burns - Sr
North Augusta
G281364.9871.56
15Marissa Powe - Sr
Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville)
PG281364.91101.24
16Quadaija Langley - So
Blue Ridge (Greer)
PG, SG261264.81051.20
17Lauren Livingston - Sr
Emerald (Greenwood)
PG, SG19924.8671.37
18Amiyah Ferguson - Fr
Northwood Academy (Charleston)
SG, PG281334.8433.25
19Denaundria Greene - Sr
Nation Ford (Fort Mill)
SG, PG251174.7651.80
20Jasmine Frierson - 8th
Flora (Columbia)
PG21984.7714.00
21Jenna Sudduth - So
Greer
PG, SG271254.6891.40
22Anaya Muhammad - Fr
Southside (Greenville)
PG, SG241104.6721.53
23Trinity Franklin - Jr
Greenville
PG281274.5
24Aniyah Oliver - Sr
Goose Creek
PG, SG301354.5981.38
25Tyra Myers - So
Hammond (Columbia)
G251074.3901.19
26Jordan Durant - Jr
Comenius (Fort Mill)
PG, SG251044.2771.35
27Corley Keefe - Sr
Florence Christian (Florence)
G23954.1472.02
28Tkai Devore - Sr
John Paul II (Ridgeland)
SG, SF261074.1781.37
29Alexis Roberts - Jr
Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson)
PF, SF23944.1831.13
30Jamaria Sampson - Jr
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro)
PG21854.0
31Kaitlyn Richmond - Sr
Nation Ford (Fort Mill)
G251014.0651.55
32Jaiha Williams - Jr
Bishop England (Charleston)
G, F261054.0721.46
33Kiana Lee - Jr
North Augusta
F301204.0901.33
34Alexis Rice - Sr
Dorman (Roebuck)
281114.01001.11
35Alayah Birch - 8th
Northwood Academy (Charleston)
PG, G271074.0426.75
36Jordan Mapp - Jr
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston)
PG19753.9531.42
37Loyal McQueen - Sr
Wilson (Florence)
G261023.9841.21
38Cambria Parker - Jr
Scott's Branch (Summerton)
PG, SG19743.9491.51
39Maddy Galloway - Jr
Mountain View Christian Academy (Cowpens)
PG24933.9801.16
40Tiyana Peterson - Sr
Camden
22853.9312.74
41Jaliyah Bussey - Jr
Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta)
PG, G23883.8861.02
42Mariah Mitchem - Jr
Ridge View (Columbia)
PG, G271033.8921.12
43Chiante Daniels - Jr
Blackville-Hilda (Blackville)
SF, PG15573.8
44Madison Pride - Sr
Gilbert
PG, SG19713.7810.88
45Gracie Lollis
Ninety Six
17633.71690.37
46Kelci Adams - Sr
Nation Ford (Fort Mill)
G26963.7551.75
47Avery Plyler - So
Buford (Lancaster)
G20733.7
48Shannah Stewart - So
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke)
PG25913.6950.96
49Peyton Burnsed - Jr
The Habersham School (Savannah)
PG22803.6960.83
50Mallory Nichols - Sr
Lexington
21763.6731.04