South Carolina Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 10 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1J'Adore Young - Fr
Greenville
F, C281535.5
2Ny'asia Graham - Jr
Johnsonville
C18965.3
3Ashley Robinson - Sr
York Prep (Rock Hill)
211085.1
4Riley Stack - Fr
Wren (Piedmont)
F, C271345.0492.74
5Chasity Sessions - So
Flora (Columbia)
SF, F18874.8
6Ashlyn Watkins - So
Cardinal Newman (Columbia)
SF251024.1392.62
7Melina HeidtHarris - Jr
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke)
G, F25953.8402.38
8Tranell Mitchell-Smalls - Jr
North Charleston
F301083.6
9Keonna Hankinson - Sr
Emerald (Greenwood)
PF, C19613.2481.27
10Bailey Butler
Landrum
21673.2
11Joyce Edwards - 8th
Camden
PF, SF26823.2491.67
12Ashleigh Goings - Jr
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston)
C22693.1641.08
13Keiana Bookhart - Jr
Spartanburg
C24733.0
14Aujea Bowman - Jr
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston)
SG, SF22663.0601.10
15Annelise Few - Sr
Easley HomeSchool (Easley)
SG, PF22632.9441.43
16Tyra Sullivan - Sr
Ninety Six
17482.8048.00
17Monique Cepeda - So
Comenius (Fort Mill)
SG, SF24662.8631.05
18Tabitha Littlefield - Jr
Greer
SF, PF26702.7
19Keyomie Mention - Sr
Kingstree
PF, SF18462.6510.90
20Ari'Yana Hayes - Sr
Loris
C, W22562.5590.95
21Tatyana Aiken - Sr
Bluffton
G, SF25632.5
22Gwendasia Page - 8th
Lake View
PF22512.3
23Kristen Falk - Sr
Indian Land (Fort Mill)
19442.3104.40
24Peighton Jambor - Fr
Berkeley (Moncks Corner)
C, PF23532.3511.04
25Azariah Thomas - Sr
Anderson Christian (Anderson)
G, SF17392.3560.70
26Lillie Blackwell - Sr
Mountain View Christian Academy (Cowpens)
C24552.3331.67
27Britney Yarnell - So
South Aiken Baptist Christian (Aiken)
SG11252.3300.83
28Cambria Parker - Jr
Scott's Branch (Summerton)
PG, SG19422.2341.24
29Chasity Dent - Sr
Gilbert
16352.2
30Zoe Hawkins - So
North
F18382.1590.64
31Dayona Crocker - Jr
Byrnes (Duncan)
C21442.1
32Cristin Gray - Sr
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro)
F, C21442.1
33Jessia Smith - Jr
Union Christian Day (Union)
11232.1
34Alexis Roberts - Jr
Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson)
PF, SF23441.9
35Avion Walker - 7th
Denmark-Olar (Denmark)
G, SG13241.8
36Molly Fox-marrs - So
St. Andrew's (Savannah)
F16291.8
37Augusta Dixon - Sr
James Island (Charleston)
SG, PG26461.8690.67
38MiLaysia Fulwiley - Fr
Keenan (Columbia)
25441.8510.86
39Anaya Manigault - Jr
Northwood Academy (Charleston)
28491.8
40Kelsey Brown - Sr
Brashier Middle College Charter (Simpsonville)
PG24421.8660.64
41Tatum Carr - So
Cane Bay (Summerville)
20351.8430.81
42Paige Davis - Sr
Buford (Lancaster)
20351.8
43Averie Lewis - Fr
Union Christian Day (Union)
PF12211.8
44Ella Heidtharris - Jr
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke)
C26451.7580.78
45Ja'la Wade - Sr
Westwood (Blythewood)
PF, C29501.7650.77
46Elizabeth Eads - Sr
Wando (Mt. Pleasant)
F24411.7590.70
47Neely Bell - Fr
Dixie (Due West)
23391.7
48Briana Lynn - Jr
Blue Ridge (Greer)
23391.7
49Anna Reese Pratt - 8th
Socastee (Myrtle Beach)
C24401.7231.74
50Kourtney English - Jr
Dreher (Columbia)
F21351.7370.95