National Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 14 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1DaiJa Turner - Jr
Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC)
W, C2226011.8624.19
2Trevondra Brown - Jr
South Creek (Robersonville, NC)
211868.9631.00
3Cameron Gossman - Fr
Tyrone (OK)
252148.6
4Emma Konsmo - So
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA)
F, C201688.4
5Ogechi Onyekwere - Jr
Parkdale (Riverdale, MD)
C201598.0493.25
6Da'Necia Trusty - Jr
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX)
F171297.6333.91
7Daisy Rodriguez - Jr
Aurora West College Prep Academy (Aurora, CO)
C, PF201507.5226.82
8Rachel White - Sr
Victory Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA)
C, F161167.3333.52
9Ella Ray - So
Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)
PF291956.7762.57
10Emily Suddreth - Jr
Independence (Coal City, WV)
F181206.7383.16
11Zikeyah Carter - Sr
Harris County (Hamilton, GA)
C261726.6732.36
12Winny Harris - Sr
Atchison (KS)
201316.6
13Beraya Piercy - Jr
White Academy (Harrogate, TN)
PG, G14916.5501.82
14Zaria Johnson - So
Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)
C261616.2562.88
15Samantha Rounkles - Jr
Tina-Avalon (Tina, MO)
231386.0
16Yasmyne Cornelius - Sr
Cornerstone Charter Academy (Greensboro, NC)
F211266.0
17Khaliyah McCummings - Sr
Walkertown (NC)
G, PF191146.0442.59
18Emma Johnson - Sr
Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO)
231376.0255.48
19Iasia Goldman - So
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX)
C321895.9732.59
20Sydney Ogden - Sr
Heartland Christian (Columbiana, OH)
F, G221275.8542.35
21Megan Hallemann - Sr
Greenville (IL)
C301715.7672.55
22Karoline Striplin - Jr
Geneva County (Hartford, AL)
C, PF311765.7762.32
23Kamaren Codding - Sr
Santa Rosa (CA)
231285.6
24Imani Morris - Fr
McNair (Stockton, CA)
F, G231275.5811.57
25Lauren Shepherd - Sr
Bell (FL)
PF, SF251385.5612.26
26Ramiyah Byrd - Fr
James Irwin (Colorado Springs, CO)
G, F17935.5581.60
27J'Adore Young - Fr
Greenville (SC)
F, C281535.5
28Makayla Timpson - Jr
Early County (Blakely, GA)
C, PF311675.4612.74
29Kyla Jones - Sr
Decatur Eisenhower (Decatur, IL)
SF271445.3672.15
30Ny'asia Graham - Jr
Johnsonville (SC)
C18965.3
31Tori Hamilton - Sr
Paris (MO)
C291545.3
32Brianna Wietelman - Jr
Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK)
C, PF261355.2
33Jimena Vazquez - Jr
Forestview (Gastonia, NC)
P281455.2612.38
34Jordan Carpenter - Sr
Matoaca (Chesterfield, VA)
F231195.2
35Leah McComiskey - Sr
Morgan (Clinton, CT)
C241245.2
36Ashley Robinson - Sr
York Prep (Rock Hill, SC)
211085.1
37Anya Pothorski - Sr
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN)
241235.1261.50
38Selena Buttery - So
Brockway (PA)
F, C231175.1562.09
39Victoria Woods - Jr
Elton (LA)
F, C281425.1
40Mary Meng - Fr
Christian Community (North Eaton, OH)
C, F221115.0
41Abby Tilley - Jr
Triad Baptist Christian Academy (Kernersville, NC)
C, F221105.0462.39
42Kira Levandoski - Sr
Ann Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA)
17855.0085.00
43Trinity Bane - So
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX)
P311545.0
44Riley Stack - Fr
Wren (Piedmont, SC)
F, C271345.0492.74
45Catherine Forbes - So
Towers (Decatur, GA)
PF, SF19944.9
46Tyriesha Green - Jr
Morse (San Diego, CA)
271334.9462.89
47Tori Hollingshead - Jr
Orem (UT)
F241174.9631.86
48Lucy Schonlau - Fr
Duchesne (Omaha, NE)
221074.9641.67
49Chasity Sessions - So
Flora (Columbia, SC)
SF, F18874.8
50Brianna Balli - Jr
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA)
F17824.8420.50