South Carolina Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Rebounds Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 10 games.
#NamePosGPDefOffRebRPG
1Ny'asia Graham - Jr
Johnsonville
C181808926914.9
2Chyna Whaley - Sr
Burke (Charleston)
PG, SG2015112627713.9
3Aujea Bowman - Jr
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston)
SG, SF2217412029713.5
4Lauren Thomas - Sr
Hartsville
PF, C2518614933513.4
5Tkai Devore - Sr
John Paul II (Ridgeland)
SG, SF2619613234313.2
6Dy'Neka Roberts - Fr
Denmark-Olar (Denmark)
F1418112.9
7Nya Verner - Jr
Johnsonville
PF191439824112.7
8Lauryn Taylor - Sr
Spring Valley (Columbia)
PF, C161346019412.1
9Tyra Sullivan - Sr
Ninety Six
171228220412.0
10J'Adore Young - Fr
Greenville
F, C2821312033311.9
11Zhani Thompson - Jr
Whale Branch (Beaufort)
F, G272388332111.9
12ZARION BARKER - Jr
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce)
W, P151235517811.9
13Lily Wickiser - So
New Covenant School (Anderson)
PF2111913024911.9
14Keonna Hankinson - Sr
Emerald (Greenwood)
PF, C1912810021811.5
15Rachel Eubanks - Jr
South Aiken Baptist Christian (Aiken)
PF, C11636212511.4
16Ashlyn Watkins - So
Cardinal Newman (Columbia)
SF2515213228411.4
17Aaliyah Lawrence - Fr
Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia)
12785813611.3
18Yasmene Clark - Fr
Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville)
SF2817414331711.3
19Joyce Edwards - 8th
Camden
PF, SF2611912929411.3
20Tranell Mitchell-Smalls - Jr
North Charleston
F3015717633011.0
21Augusta Dixon - Sr
James Island (Charleston)
SG, PG262246228611.0
22Nyah Leveretter - Sr
Westwood (Blythewood)
C, F2614214428611.0
23Amelia Huebel
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort)
PF211379423111.0
24Annelise Few - Sr
Easley HomeSchool (Easley)
SG, PF2213510524010.9
25Rishona Washington - Jr
Blackville-Hilda (Blackville)
PF15796916210.8
26Raegan Hendrix - Jr
Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson)
PF2312112324710.7
27Jessia Smith - Jr
Union Christian Day (Union)
1111710.6
28Amanda Blake
Ashley Ridge (Summerville)
2717211528710.6
29Ashley Robinson - Sr
York Prep (Rock Hill)
2110711522210.6
30Makazia Hunter - Fr
West-Oak (Westminster)
C2510515726210.5
31Melina HeidtHarris - Jr
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke)
G, F251778426110.4
32Chase Hayes - Jr
Wilson (Florence)
2413611324910.4
33Zoe Hawkins - So
North
F181176918610.3
34SHANDREA PRINGLE - Fr
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce)
P, G15985715510.3
35Paris Sorensen - So
Lowcountry Prep (Pawleys Island)
PF, SF12517312410.3
36Ashleigh Goings - Jr
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston)
C221507622610.3
37Makayla Harding - Jr
Westminster Catawba Christian (Rock Hill)
191425219410.2
38Riley Stack - Fr
Wren (Piedmont)
F, C271868827410.1
39Taniah Wilkins - Sr
High Point Academy (Spartanburg)
SG2712714627310.1
40Sara Ezell - So
Mountain View Christian Academy (Cowpens)
F2424110.0
41KeAirra Gregory - Jr
Northwood Academy (Charleston)
C2813214828010.0
42D'Mya Tucker - Sr
Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg)
G, PG201188220010.0
43Kalisha Hill - Jr
Saluda
G, F221219821910.0
44Ari'Yana Hayes - Sr
Loris
C, W221141042189.9
45Laila Acox - Jr
Ridge View (Columbia)
PF, SF261421142569.8
46Vanessa Blake - Jr
Ashley Ridge (Summerville)
PF21115912069.8
47Tyra Myers - So
Hammond (Columbia)
G25174622439.7
48Wren Sconyers - Jr
New Covenant School (Anderson)
P, C19821011839.6
49Tori Barr - Jr
Ninety Six
1595481439.5
50Chasity Sessions - So
Flora (Columbia)
SF, F18106651719.5