South Carolina Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Steals Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 10 games.
  • * Must have at least 59 steals.
#NamePosGPStlSPGTOStl/TOPFStl/PF
1Paris Sorensen - So
Lowcountry Prep (Pawleys Island)
PF, SF12897.4194.68442.02
2Bria Dickinson - So
Easley HomeSchool (Easley)
SG, PG221426.51061.34482.96
3Ehrial Wagstaff - Sr
Irmo (Columbia)
PG, SF281766.3682.59463.83
4Jessia Smith - Jr
Union Christian Day (Union)
11686.2
5MiLaysia Fulwiley - Fr
Keenan (Columbia)
251526.1841.81512.98
6Mikala Logan - Jr
Blacksburg
PG251506.0622.42433.49
7Sailor Rearden - Fr
Lowcountry Prep (Pawleys Island)
PG12705.8272.59302.33
8Tatyana Aiken - Sr
Bluffton
G, SF251445.8
9Janae Whaley - Jr
Stall (Charleston)
G, W18975.4591.64342.85
10Gabby Giracello - Jr
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach)
G281475.31550.95751.96
11Jen'Lea Nichols - Jr
Mullins
G, F18915.1511.78224.14
12Kaitlin Curnow - Sr
New Covenant School (Anderson)
PG19944.9801.18462.04
13Avion Walker - 7th
Denmark-Olar (Denmark)
G, SG13644.9
14Cambria Parker - Jr
Scott's Branch (Summerton)
PG, SG19904.7491.84342.65
15Ty'lim Ferrell - Fr
Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston)
W, G241134.7373.05432.63
16Diamond Thompson - Sr
Ashley Ridge (Summerville)
PG271274.71111.14542.35
17Kaelin Davis - Fr
Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston)
PG261224.7851.44452.71
18Joyce Edwards - 8th
Camden
PF, SF261214.7751.61492.47
19Jayla Jamison - So
Airport (West Columbia)
G271254.6333.79
20Jataya Brown - Fr
Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston)
G241114.6641.73422.64
21Ca'Vashia Johnson - Sr
North Charleston
G311414.5
22Maleia Bracone - Sr
T.L. Hanna (Anderson)
PG, SG271214.51111.09502.42
23Annelise Few - Sr
Easley HomeSchool (Easley)
SG, PF22974.4841.16442.21
24Tkai Devore - Sr
John Paul II (Ridgeland)
SG, SF261144.4781.46323.56
25Alaina Nettles - Fr
Cane Bay (Summerville)
21924.4721.28342.71
26Alayah Birch - 8th
Northwood Academy (Charleston)
PG, G271184.4429.50
27Mike'Ala Washington - Fr
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort)
21904.3501.80422.14
28Kennedy Rivers - Fr
Philip Simmons (Charleston)
SG, PG271144.2861.33402.85
29Tyra Myers - So
Hammond (Columbia)
G251044.2901.16472.21
30Chazmin Bradley - Fr
Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston)
G251044.2731.43303.47
31Jyahni Smith - Fr
Berkeley (Moncks Corner)
PG, SG251034.1721.43343.03
32Abby King - Sr
Blue Ridge (Greer)
SG261074.1561.91
33Layla Warren - Jr
Beaufort
PG, SG21864.11210.71412.10
34TaShanna Harris - Sr
Lee Central (Bishopville)
PF, SF23944.1980.96
35Kelsey Brown - Sr
Brashier Middle College Charter (Simpsonville)
PG24984.1941.04661.49
36ZARION BARKER - Jr
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce)
W, P15614.1
37Daja Taylor - So
Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg)
PG, G311234.01081.14651.89
38Anala Nelson - So
Lower Richland (Hopkins)
G23914.0701.30601.52
39Mariah Moody - Jr
Marion
SG, W18703.9521.35262.69
40TACOYA HEYWARD - 8th
Bluffton
25973.9
41Anaya Muhammad - Fr
Southside (Greenville)
PG, SG24933.9721.29234.04
42Monique Cepeda - So
Comenius (Fort Mill)
SG, SF24933.9541.72631.48
43Zan'Dasia McNeil - So
Lake View
PF22853.9
44Kourtney English - Jr
Dreher (Columbia)
F21813.9791.03372.19
45Laronda Quattlebaum - Jr
Flora (Columbia)
G21813.9
46Yvonne Vanderpool - Sr
Central (Pageland)
G, PG20773.9790.98701.10
47Shardasia Zeigler - So
Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg)
PG20773.9461.67
48Osha Black - Sr
Andrew Jackson (Kershaw)
PG19733.8352.09
49Pasiko Gvichiani - Sr
Comenius (Fort Mill)
PG, SG25963.8531.81551.75
50Rachel Ambroise - So
Northwood Academy (Charleston)
G, F26993.8