National Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Steals Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 13 games.
  • * Must have at least 82 steals.
#NamePosGPStlSPGTOStl/TOPFStl/PF
1Maya Llanes - Jr
Zephyrhills (FL)
G, SG252459.81516.330245.00
2Bria Dickinson - Jr
Easley HomeSchool (Easley, SC)
SG, PG151399.3622.24373.76
3T'Mya Parker - Sr
North Clayton (College Park, GA)
SG, SF191658.7762.171165.00
4Emma Klein - Sr
Amherst Central (Amherst, NY)
F151308.7255.20274.82
5Takiyah Alston - Sr
Jones (Orlando, FL)
PG, SG211728.2483.58424.10
6Kylie Meerchaum - Sr
Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)
W, PG141148.1412.78412.78
7Tenaya Bennett - Sr
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL)
PG141128.0472.38432.61
8Kendall Sneed - Fr
Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX)
PG, SG292247.7852.64613.67
9Cynthia Homs - Sr
Lecanto (FL)
G241857.71021.81503.70
10Kamariah Hawkins - Jr
Yuma (AZ)
G, W181377.6383.61622.21
11Ellie Braaten - So
Westhope/Newburg (Westhope, ND)
G231757.6732.40553.18
12Savannah Shock - Sr
Victory Christian Academy (Valparaiso, IN)
PG191437.5562.55443.25
13Kaylan Yoder - So
Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood, DE)
171247.3522.39383.26
14Kaydee Sims - Sr
Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO)
PF, SG141027.3283.64273.78
15Ilycia Guerue - Sr
Morrill (NE)
W, PG231667.2
16Juliana Hernandez - So
Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX)
181297.2831.55206.45
17Amelia Uhila - Sr
Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)
PG171217.1552.20254.84
18Macy Flowers - Sr
Vernon (TX)
SG, PG211497.1403.731311.46
19Selah Reddick - Sr
Raines (Jacksonville, FL)
PG, W221557.0
20Taija Mccullough - Sr
Zephyrhills (FL)
PG, SG251767.0629.330176.00
21Julianna Ouimette - So
Lakeland (Minocqua, WI)
PG, G251767.0
22M Smith - So
Center Place (Independence, MO)
171197.0532.25363.31
23Emmia Johnson - Sr
De La Salle (New Orleans, LA)
PG, G191326.9
24Kylee Williams - So
Byne Christian (Albany, GA)
G, F151046.9462.26283.71
25Amiah Simmons - Sr
Osawatomie (KS)
PG, SG161106.9422.62264.23
26Elena Zamora - Sr
Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ)
F, G151026.8551.86195.37
27Fizz Hutton - So
Lytle (TX)
SF, G261756.71301.35802.19
28Mckayla Smith
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL)
201336.7482.77433.09
29Sese Peeples - Jr
Eastside (Gainesville, FL)
SG171136.61051.08363.14
30Arianna Millerd - Sr
Byne Christian (Albany, GA)
F, C161056.6293.62492.14
31Lexy Griffin - Jr
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL)
181186.6
32Tyra Kennedy - So
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)
SG, PG241566.5762.05374.22
33Jayden Watts - Sr
Byne Christian (Albany, GA)
G161046.5571.83422.48
34Kehonesty Williams - Jr
Gibsland-Coleman (Gibsland, LA)
G, PG201296.5
35Allison Weidner - Sr
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)
PG, SG251616.4612.64473.43
36Olivia Smith - Sr
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN)
G231486.4473.15751.97
37Alazea Maldonardo-Jackson - Sr
Sterling (Houston, TX)
PG, SG14906.4253.60156.00
38Cindy Shehu - So
Salem Academy Charter (Salem, MA)
PG, SG15966.4482.00362.67
39Lauryn Dubbert - Sr
St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS)
PG, SG181156.4373.11
40Jordyn Carr - Jr
Tri County Northeast (Emerson, NE)
191216.4701.73206.05
41Jayla Williams - Sr
Hawthorne (FL)
241526.3742.05384.00
42Emma Geiwitz - Sr
Houston (MN)
G191206.3831.45260.00
43Zaria Clark - Sr
Gaston Day (Gastonia, NC)
G191206.3671.79393.08
44Talia Kemp - Fr
Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL)
G, SG171076.3
45Calista Daye - Jr
Pottstown (PA)
G15946.3
46Cede Smith - Sr
Simla (CO)
161006.3392.56263.85
47Emily Bunger - Sr
Rankin (TX)
PG, SG291816.21411.28573.18
48Sydney Baird - So
Webster County (Upper Glade, WV)
PG, SG171066.2661.61283.79
49Emily Darwin - Sr
Benson (AZ)
PG, PF15936.2362.58263.58
50Torri Miller - Sr
Merrillville (IN)
PG181116.2661.68